By GamGem ResearchLast updated 18 Oct 2026

Epic · Summoner's Rift
Shurelya's Battlesong — the Support Speed-Up
2,200gold
Activate to speed up nearby allies.
Shurelya's Battlesong is a support's speed button: activate it to speed up nearby allies. It builds from Aether Wisp and Bandleglass Mirror plus 400 gold, 2,200 in all, for 50 Ability Power, 15 Ability Haste, 4% Move Speed and 125% base Mana Regen — 104.5% of the price in stats alone. Supports took 90.4%, and it won 54.7% of 10,157 games.
What it grants
- 50 Ability Power
- 15 Ability Haste
- 4% Move Speed
- 125% Base Mana Regen
Passives
Stats only — this item has no passive. See the shop for items that do.
Shurelya's Battlesong at a glance
Shurelya's Battlesong is an epic item on Summoner's Rift that costs 2,200 gold: Aether Wisp and Bandleglass Mirror plus 400 gold. It grants 50 Ability Power, 15 Ability Haste, 4% Move Speed and 125% Base Mana Regen. Nothing in the shop builds from it. Priced by its stat block alone, it returns 104.5% of its cost in stats.
Build path
Builds from
Combine cost
400
on top of 2 components, for 2,200 in total.
Builds into
Nothing — this is a finished item.
How it performed
- Pick rate
- 1.6%
- Win rate
- 54.7%
- Completion
- Not counted
- Inventory slot
- 2
- Games
- 10,157
- Δ this patch
- Not counted
patch 26.18 · Ranked Solo/Duo · Master+ · EUW · KR · NA · 65,406 matches counted
Who buys it
- Top2.0%
- Jungle1.4%
- Mid4.8%
- Bot1.5%
- Support90.4%
Reach for it when
- Rotation uptime
- Roaming
Gold efficiency
104.5%2,298 gold of stats for 2,200
The stat block only — the passive is not priced.
11th of 25 items Riot tags SpellDamage, by this measure. Nearest: Imperial Mandate 106.3%, Blasting Wand 105.9%, Horizon Focus 101.9%, Amplifying Tome 100.0%.
- 50 Ability Power · 20g each, from Amplifying Tome
- 1000g
- 15 Ability Haste · 50g each, from Glowing Mote
- 750g
- 4% Move Speed · 12g each, from Boots
- 48g
- 125% Base Mana Regen · 4g each, from Faerie Charm
- 500g
Shurelya's Battlesong balance history
Riot's notes from patch 25.S1.1 to 26.20 change nothing about Shurelya's Battlesong.
Other items for the same job
Quick answers about Shurelya's Battlesong
- How much does Shurelya's Battlesong cost?
- 2,200 gold in total — Aether Wisp and Bandleglass Mirror plus 400 gold.
- What is Shurelya's Battlesong built from?
- Aether Wisp (900) and Bandleglass Mirror (900), plus 400 gold to combine.
- What does Shurelya's Battlesong build into?
- Nothing — Shurelya's Battlesong is a finished item.
- What stats does Shurelya's Battlesong give?
- 50 Ability Power, 15 Ability Haste, 4% Move Speed and 125% Base Mana Regen.
- Where can you buy Shurelya's Battlesong?
- In Summoner's Rift and Howling Abyss (ARAM) — the maps Riot's own data marks it as sold on.
- What does Shurelya's Battlesong sell for?
- 1,540 gold, against 2,200 to buy.
- Is Shurelya's Battlesong gold efficient?
- Its stats are worth 2,298 gold at basic-item prices against a cost of 2,200 — 104.5%. The passive is not priced, so this measures the stat block only.
