Every figure shows its source. Where a source is missing, the number is a placeholder — and it is never written as fact.

By GamGem ResearchLast updated 18 Oct 2026

Epic · Summoner's Rift

Shurelya's Battlesong — the Support Speed-Up

2,200gold

Activate to speed up nearby allies.

Shurelya's Battlesong is a support's speed button: activate it to speed up nearby allies. It builds from Aether Wisp and Bandleglass Mirror plus 400 gold, 2,200 in all, for 50 Ability Power, 15 Ability Haste, 4% Move Speed and 125% base Mana Regen — 104.5% of the price in stats alone. Supports took 90.4%, and it won 54.7% of 10,157 games.

What it grants

  • 50 Ability Power
  • 15 Ability Haste
  • 4% Move Speed
  • 125% Base Mana Regen

Passives

Stats only — this item has no passive. See the shop for items that do.

Shurelya's Battlesong at a glance

Shurelya's Battlesong is an epic item on Summoner's Rift that costs 2,200 gold: Aether Wisp and Bandleglass Mirror plus 400 gold. It grants 50 Ability Power, 15 Ability Haste, 4% Move Speed and 125% Base Mana Regen. Nothing in the shop builds from it. Priced by its stat block alone, it returns 104.5% of its cost in stats.

Build path

Combine cost

400

on top of 2 components, for 2,200 in total.

Builds into

Nothing — this is a finished item.

How it performed

Pick rate
1.6%
Win rate
54.7%
Completion
Not counted
Inventory slot
2
Games
10,157
Δ this patch
Not counted

patch 26.18 · Ranked Solo/Duo · Master+ · EUW · KR · NA · 65,406 matches counted

Who buys it

  • Top2.0%
  • Jungle1.4%
  • Mid4.8%
  • Bot1.5%
  • Support90.4%

Reach for it when

  • Rotation uptime
  • Roaming

Gold efficiency

104.5%2,298 gold of stats for 2,200

The stat block only — the passive is not priced.

11th of 25 items Riot tags SpellDamage, by this measure. Nearest: Imperial Mandate 106.3%, Blasting Wand 105.9%, Horizon Focus 101.9%, Amplifying Tome 100.0%.

50 Ability Power · 20g each, from Amplifying Tome
1000g
15 Ability Haste · 50g each, from Glowing Mote
750g
4% Move Speed · 12g each, from Boots
48g
125% Base Mana Regen · 4g each, from Faerie Charm
500g

Shurelya's Battlesong balance history

Riot's notes from patch 25.S1.1 to 26.20 change nothing about Shurelya's Battlesong.

Other items for the same job

Quick answers about Shurelya's Battlesong

How much does Shurelya's Battlesong cost?
2,200 gold in total — Aether Wisp and Bandleglass Mirror plus 400 gold.
What is Shurelya's Battlesong built from?
Aether Wisp (900) and Bandleglass Mirror (900), plus 400 gold to combine.
What does Shurelya's Battlesong build into?
Nothing — Shurelya's Battlesong is a finished item.
What stats does Shurelya's Battlesong give?
50 Ability Power, 15 Ability Haste, 4% Move Speed and 125% Base Mana Regen.
Where can you buy Shurelya's Battlesong?
In Summoner's Rift and Howling Abyss (ARAM) — the maps Riot's own data marks it as sold on.
What does Shurelya's Battlesong sell for?
1,540 gold, against 2,200 to buy.
Is Shurelya's Battlesong gold efficient?
Its stats are worth 2,298 gold at basic-item prices against a cost of 2,200 — 104.5%. The passive is not priced, so this measures the stat block only.