By GamGem ResearchLast updated 18 Oct 2026

Boots · Summoner's Rift
Berserker's Greaves — the Attack Speed Boots
1,100gold
Enhances Move Speed and Attack Speed
Berserker's Greaves are the attack-speed boots: 30% Attack Speed and 45 Move Speed for 1,100 gold, upgrading into Gunmetal Greaves. Patch 26.16 raised their Attack Speed from 25% to 30%, and the upgraded tier's from 40% to 45%. Built from Boots and two Daggers, their stats return 117.3% of the price.
What it grants
- 30% Attack Speed
- 45 Move Speed
Passives
Stats only — this item has no passive. See the shop for items that do.
Berserker's Greaves at a glance
Berserker's Greaves is a boots item on Summoner's Rift that costs 1,100 gold: Boots, Dagger and Dagger plus 300 gold. It grants 30% Attack Speed and 45 Move Speed. It builds into 1 item: Gunmetal Greaves. Priced by its stat block alone, it returns 117.3% of its cost in stats.
Build path
Combine cost
300
on top of 3 components, for 1,100 in total.
Builds into
How it performed
- Pick rate
- 1.9%
- Win rate
- 50.6%
- Completion
- Not counted
- Inventory slot
- 3
- Games
- 12,481
- Δ this patch
- Not counted
patch 26.18 · Ranked Solo/Duo · Master+ · EUW · KR · NA · 65,406 matches counted
Who buys it
- Top86.0%
- Jungle11.3%
- Mid0.4%
- Bot1.2%
- Support1.1%
Reach for it when
- Shred frontline
- Map pressure
Gold efficiency
117.3%1,290 gold of stats for 1,100
The stat block only — the passive is not priced.
3rd of 8 items Riot tags AttackSpeed, by this measure. Nearest: Gunmetal Greaves 151.4%, Nashor's Tooth 124.1%, Dagger 100.0%, Zephyr 93.8%.
- 30% Attack Speed · 25g each, from Dagger
- 750g
- 45 Move Speed · 12g each, from Boots
- 540g
What Berserker's Greaves builds into, in full
Gunmetal Greaves 1,100 gold
Recipe: Berserker's Greaves plus 0 gold. Grants 45% Attack Speed, 45 Move Speed and 5% Life Steal.
Berserker's Greaves balance history
Riot's notes from patch 25.S1.1 to 26.20 change Berserker's Greaves in 1 patch. The latest is patch 26.16, published 2026-08-11.
Patch 26.162026-08-11
- Attack Speed25%to30%
- T3 Attack Speed40%to45%
Why, in Riot's words
Berserker's Greaves have been sitting at a particularly low state of power for a while now, and with the state of AD champions in both bot and mid, we feel this is the right time to buff them.
Other items for the same job
Ardent Censer2,200 gold
Dagger250 gold
Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold
Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold
Recurve Bow700 gold
Scout's Slingshot600 gold
All tagged “Attack Speed” by Riot.
Quick answers about Berserker's Greaves
- How much does Berserker's Greaves cost?
- 1,100 gold in total — Boots, Dagger and Dagger plus 300 gold.
- What is Berserker's Greaves built from?
- Boots (300), Dagger (250) and Dagger (250), plus 300 gold to combine.
- What does Berserker's Greaves build into?
- Gunmetal Greaves (1,100).
- What stats does Berserker's Greaves give?
- 30% Attack Speed and 45 Move Speed.
- Where can you buy Berserker's Greaves?
- In Summoner's Rift and Howling Abyss (ARAM) — the maps Riot's own data marks it as sold on.
- What does Berserker's Greaves sell for?
- 770 gold, against 1,100 to buy.
- Is Berserker's Greaves gold efficient?
- Its stats are worth 1,290 gold at basic-item prices against a cost of 1,100 — 117.3%. The passive is not priced, so this measures the stat block only.
