By GamGem ResearchLast updated 18 Oct 2026

Epic · Summoner's Rift
Gunmetal Greaves — Upgraded Berserker's Greaves
1,100gold
Mobility and Tenacity
Gunmetal Greaves are what Berserker's Greaves become: the shop lists them at a 0-gold combine on top of Berserker's, for 45% Attack Speed, 45 Move Speed and 5% Life Steal. Those stats are worth 151.4% of the 1,100-gold total at basic-item prices.
What it grants
- 45% Attack Speed
- 45 Move Speed
- 5% Life Steal
Passives
Stats only — this item has no passive. See the shop for items that do.
Gunmetal Greaves at a glance
Gunmetal Greaves is an epic item on Summoner's Rift that costs 1,100 gold: Berserker's Greaves plus 0 gold. It grants 45% Attack Speed, 45 Move Speed and 5% Life Steal. Nothing in the shop builds from it. Priced by its stat block alone, it returns 151.4% of its cost in stats.
Build path
Builds from
Combine cost
0
on top of 1 component, for 1,100 in total.
Builds into
Nothing — this is a finished item.
How it performed
- Pick rate
- 1.9%
- Win rate
- 50.5%
- Completion
- Not counted
- Inventory slot
- 3
- Games
- 12,686
- Δ this patch
- Not counted
patch 26.18 · Ranked Solo/Duo · Master+ · EUW · KR · NA · 65,406 matches counted
Who buys it
- Mid100.0%
Reach for it when
- Shred frontline
- Sustain in lane
- Roaming
Gold efficiency
151.4%1,665 gold of stats for 1,100
The stat block only — the passive is not priced.
1st of 8 items Riot tags AttackSpeed, by this measure. Nearest: Nashor's Tooth 124.1%, Berserker's Greaves 117.3%.
- 45% Attack Speed · 25g each, from Dagger
- 1125g
- 45 Move Speed · 12g each, from Boots
- 540g
Not priced, because Riot sells no single-stat item for life steal — so this figure covers the rest.
Gunmetal Greaves balance history
Riot's notes from patch 25.S1.1 to 26.20 change nothing about Gunmetal Greaves.
Other items for the same job
Ardent Censer2,200 gold
Berserker's Greaves1,100 gold
Dagger250 gold
Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold
Recurve Bow700 gold
Scout's Slingshot600 gold
All tagged “Attack Speed” by Riot.
Quick answers about Gunmetal Greaves
- How much does Gunmetal Greaves cost?
- 1,100 gold in total — Berserker's Greaves plus 0 gold.
- What is Gunmetal Greaves built from?
- Berserker's Greaves (1,100), plus 0 gold to combine.
- What does Gunmetal Greaves build into?
- Nothing — Gunmetal Greaves is a finished item.
- What stats does Gunmetal Greaves give?
- 45% Attack Speed, 45 Move Speed and 5% Life Steal.
- Where can you buy Gunmetal Greaves?
- In Summoner's Rift — the maps Riot's own data marks it as sold on.
- What does Gunmetal Greaves sell for?
- 770 gold, against 1,100 to buy.
- Is Gunmetal Greaves gold efficient?
- Its stats are worth 1,665 gold at basic-item prices against a cost of 1,100 — 151.4%. The passive is not priced, so this measures the stat block only.
