Every figure shows its source. Where a source is missing, the number is a placeholder — and it is never written as fact.

By GamGem ResearchLast updated 24 Oct 2026

Balance:Electro Spirit was last changed on Aug 26, 2026 (August Balance Changes, nerf).

Card overview

Electro Spirit — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
Unofficial guide · Card · Checked Oct 24, 2026

Electro Spirit Clash Royale card

1 elixirCommonTroopRanged 2.5Air and ground
Electro Spirit is a 1-elixir common troop. In ranked battles of top Path of Legends players (Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026) it was in 12.0% of deck-sides and won 49.0% ±0.6 of its 26,000 uses. It ranks #97 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #12 by use rate in our counts.
Source: official card list, checked Oct 24, 2026 · rates counted Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 (n 108,336 battles)

What beats Electro Spirit, and what it beats(win rate)

  • Barbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Barbarian Barrel
    48%wins
    52% losses±1.1 · n 8,384
  • Arrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Arrows
    45%wins
    55% losses±1.3 · n 5,831
  • Skeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Skeletons
    51%wins
    50% losses±1.3 · n 5,794
  • Fireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Fireball
    49%wins
    51% losses±1.3 · n 5,652
All 120 counted matchups for Electro Spirit

How much Electro Spirit is played

Usage rate 12%
Win rate 49%

±0.6 pp · n 26,000 uses

Crown rate Sample27%
Avg elixir cost3.7
Decks counted97

Electro Spirit's latest balance change

nerf
  • -25%Chain Range4 tiles → 3 tiles
Official notes · Aug 26, 2026 · August Balance Changes
All balance changes

Cards that work with Electro Spirit

Top decks using Electro Spirit97 counted

All decks

Key interactions

Electro Spirit — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)X-Bow — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Beats decks with X-Bow: Electro Spirit decks won 58.3% ±4.0 of 568 games. +5 elixir trade.
Electro Spirit — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Flying Machine — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Loses to decks with Flying Machine: Electro Spirit decks won 37.5% ±3.2 of 854 games. +3 elixir trade.

Evidence

Battles26,000
Win rate49.0% ±0.6
Δ WR vs last patch+0.6%Sample
ConfidenceHigh

Optimal and learnable picks

Optimal pick
Spear Goblins
50.5% win rate ±2.3
Learnable option
Heal Spirit
50.4% win rate ±0.9

Electro Spirit level stats

DamageSpeed
18338very fast
512156very fast
917882very fast
11standard21599very fast
16346159very fast

Air and ground · Ranged 2.5 · very fast speed · deploys in 1 s. Level 11 is the tournament standard.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Electro Spirit”, revision of 2026-08-14. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Upgrade impact(1 → 16)

Hitpoints↑ 317%
Damage↑ 318%
Overall impact
Balance history (all patches)
  • Aug 26, 2026 · nerf: Chain Range 4 tiles → 3 tiles
  • Aug 4, 2026 · nerf: Hitpoints 230 → 215
  • Dec 1, 2025 · nerf: Chain Speed 0.2s → 0.25
Does it hold in other forms?
  • Base card: Always available. Counted: 49.0% ±0.6 over 26,000 uses.
  • Evolution: Not flagged in the official card list.
  • Hero: Not flagged in the official card list.
Same job, other cards
  • Ice Spirit · 1 elixir · troop · Air & Ground · same cost
  • Heal Spirit · 1 elixir · troop · Air & Ground · same cost
  • Fire Spirit · 1 elixir · troop · Air & Ground · same cost
  • Spear Goblins · 2 elixir · troop · Air & Ground · 1 elixir more
Quick answers
How much elixir does Electro Spirit cost?
Electro Spirit costs 1 elixir (official card list).
What rarity is Electro Spirit?
Electro Spirit is common (official card list).
Does Electro Spirit have an Evolution?
No Evolution is flagged in the official card list.
Does Electro Spirit have a Hero form?
No Hero form is flagged in the official card list.
What level range does Electro Spirit have?
Levels 1 to 16 on the unified scale (community wiki).
What are Electro Spirit's stats at level 11?
215 hitpoints and 99 damage (community wiki).
What are Electro Spirit's stats at level 16?
346 hitpoints and 159 damage (community wiki).
What is Electro Spirit's win rate?
49.0% ±0.6 over 26,000 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026. Counted by GamGem, not an official statistic.
What counters Electro Spirit?
By our counts, decks with Flying Machine (37.5% for Electro Spirit over 854 games), Goblin Giant (40.5% for Electro Spirit over 422 games), Royal Recruits (40.6% for Electro Spirit over 1,085 games) do best against it.
Which deck does best with Electro Spirit?
Skeletons, Bomber, Ram Rider, Electro Dragon, Monk, Electro Spirit, Cannon, Tornado won 76.9% over 39 counted uses.
Was Electro Spirit changed in a balance update?
Yes, last on Aug 26, 2026 (August Balance Changes): nerf, Chain Range 4 tiles → 3 tiles.
Is Electro Spirit a good card right now?
It ranks #97 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #12 by use rate in our counts. Counted from 26,000 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026; a rank is a place in that sample, not an official tier.

Every interaction we hold

Electro Spirit vsBarbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Barbarian BarrelArrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ArrowsSkeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)SkeletonsFireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)FireballZap — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ZapThe Log — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)The LogTornado — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)TornadoLightning — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)LightningWin rate48%45%51%49%47%53%50%50%Elixir trade+1+2±0+3+1+1+2+5DifficultyMediumHardMediumMediumHardMediumMediumMedium
■ Great■ Good■ Even■ Poor■ Bad

How to counter Electro Spirit: every counted matchup(120 cards)

Flying Machine does best against Electro Spirit: its decks win 62.5% of 854 decided games. Of 120 cards with at least 100 decided games, 38 beat it, 66 play even and 16 lose to it.

Cards that beat Electro Spirit

Their decks’ win rate against Electro Spirit decks

Cards Electro Spirit beats

Electro Spirit decks’ win rate against theirs

Electro Spirit against every card, by Electro Spirit win rate, lowest first
CardElectro Spirit winsGamesResultElixir trade
Flying Machine37.5% ±3.2854LOSES+3
Goblin Giant40.5% ±4.7422LOSES+5
Royal Recruits40.6% ±2.91,085LOSES+6
Royal Hogs42.7% ±2.21,896LOSES+4
Goblin Cage42.7% ±2.51,472LOSES+3
Barbarians43.0% ±3.3874LOSES+4
Goblin Demolisher43.4% ±4.4484LOSES+3
Lava Hound43.6% ±3.3840LOSES+6
Rage43.7% ±2.51,567LOSES+1
Spirit Empress44.6% ±4.2523LOSES+5
Phoenix44.7% ±3.6738LOSES+3
Zappies44.9% ±2.31,797LOSES+3
Balloon45.2% ±2.51,511LOSES+4
Arrows45.4% ±1.35,831LOSES+2
Bandit45.4% ±2.02,313LOSES+2
Sparky45.4% ±2.51,545LOSES+5
Heal Spirit45.6% ±2.41,635LOSES±0
Tombstone45.6% ±2.71,321LOSES+2
Miner45.9% ±2.81,238LOSES+2
Bomb Tower45.9% ±3.8664LOSES+3
Mega Minion46.1% ±2.61,398LOSES+2
Elite Barbarians46.2% ±2.12,089LOSES+5
Mega Knight46.2% ±2.41,611LOSES+6
Lumberjack46.5% ±2.51,490LOSES+3
Electro Wizard46.7% ±1.63,824LOSES+3
Archer Queen46.7% ±2.81,219LOSES+4
Bomber46.7% ±3.1974LOSES+1
Golem46.8% ±2.22,062LOSES+7
Elixir Golem46.9% ±3.7686EVEN+2
Mini P.E.K.K.A47.1% ±1.73,399LOSES+3
Royal Ghost47.1% ±1.83,121LOSES+2
Zap47.2% ±1.35,398LOSES+1
Skeleton Dragons47.2% ±3.4843EVEN+3
Spear Goblins47.2% ±6.6214EVEN+1
Giant47.3% ±2.22,038LOSES+4
Prince47.3% ±3.4802EVEN+4
Bats47.4% ±2.31,760LOSES+1
Furnace47.5% ±2.12,187LOSES+3
Night Witch47.5% ±2.41,609LOSES+3
Golden Knight47.5% ±2.71,285EVEN+3
Dark Prince47.6% ±2.22,061LOSES+3
Musketeer47.8% ±2.31,794EVEN+3
Battle Ram47.9% ±2.02,344LOSES+3
Goblin Hut47.9% ±2.21,932EVEN+3
Inferno Dragon48.1% ±2.41,710EVEN+3
Barbarian Barrel48.2% ±1.18,384LOSES+1
Three Musketeers48.2% ±4.1564EVEN+8
Minion Giant48.3% ±3.1972EVEN+3
Bowler48.5% ±1.82,811EVEN+4
Mother Witch48.5% ±2.31,856EVEN+3
Goblin Curse48.5% ±3.9621EVEN+1
Baby Dragon48.6% ±1.82,977EVEN+3
Monk48.6% ±3.8644EVEN+4
Fireball48.7% ±1.35,652EVEN+3
Archers48.7% ±2.91,153EVEN+2
Ram Rider48.7% ±3.9638EVEN+4
Fisherman48.7% ±4.0610EVEN+2
Vines48.8% ±2.71,298EVEN+2
Freeze48.8% ±3.01,058EVEN+3
Goblinstein48.8% ±3.2926EVEN+4
Hunter48.9% ±3.2937EVEN+3
Earthquake49.0% ±2.81,242EVEN+2
Guards49.0% ±3.01,086EVEN+2
Minion Horde49.1% ±2.81,252EVEN+4
Magic Archer49.1% ±4.1554EVEN+3
Ice Golem49.2% ±2.71,312EVEN+1
Goblin Drill49.3% ±3.4815EVEN+3
Elixir Collector49.4% ±2.71,296EVEN+5
Royal Giant49.4% ±4.2547EVEN+5
Poison49.5% ±2.12,257EVEN+3
Valkyrie49.6% ±1.92,688EVEN+3
Lightning49.8% ±1.54,123EVEN+5
Little Prince49.8% ±6.0267EVEN+2
Giant Snowball49.9% ±2.31,871EVEN+1
Royal Delivery49.9% ±3.4817EVEN+2
P.E.K.K.A50.0% ±2.31,767EVEN+6
Fire Spirit50.0% ±3.7716EVEN±0
Tornado50.1% ±1.54,388EVEN+2
Hog Rider50.1% ±2.02,462EVEN+3
Graveyard50.1% ±2.41,680EVEN+4
Wizard50.1% ±2.41,604EVEN+4
Witch50.2% ±2.22,041EVEN+4
Electro Dragon50.4% ±3.11,027EVEN+4
Skeletons50.5% ±1.35,794EVEN±0
Goblin Gang50.5% ±2.12,220EVEN+2
Rune Giant50.5% ±7.0194EVEN+3
Cannon50.7% ±1.83,028EVEN+2
Boss Bandit50.8% ±5.5317EVEN+5
Berserker51.1% ±3.5779EVEN+1
Minions51.2% ±2.31,737EVEN+2
Skeleton King51.2% ±3.6754EVEN+3
Cannon Cart51.3% ±2.41,660EVEN+4
Giant Skeleton51.3% ±2.81,249EVEN+5
Executioner51.3% ±3.3861EVEN+4
Battle Healer51.3% ±6.4232EVEN+3
Electro Giant51.4% ±2.41,665EVEN+6
Mighty Miner51.5% ±3.2940EVEN+3
Wall Breakers51.6% ±2.51,593EVEN+1
Knight51.7% ±1.54,035WINS+2
Mortar51.8% ±2.51,574EVEN+3
Goblins51.8% ±3.2914EVEN+1
Ice Spirit52.0% ±1.92,790WINS±0
Firecracker52.0% ±2.91,160EVEN+2
Skeleton Army52.5% ±1.92,547WINS+2
Ice Wizard52.6% ±1.82,796WINS+2
Tesla52.7% ±2.02,376WINS+3
The Log53.2% ±1.44,954WINS+1
Mirror53.2% ±6.6216EVEN–
Ronin53.3% ±3.4800EVEN+4
Rascals53.7% ±2.51,568WINS+4
Princess53.8% ±2.12,069WINS+2
Dart Goblin53.9% ±2.02,384WINS+2
Goblin Barrel54.0% ±2.12,150WINS+2
Skeleton Barrel54.2% ±2.02,277WINS+2
Suspicious Bush54.2% ±4.0585WINS+1
Inferno Tower54.6% ±3.1972WINS+4
Rocket54.7% ±2.91,106WINS+5
Clone56.3% ±7.4167EVEN+2
Void56.9% ±6.0260WINS+4
X-Bow58.3% ±4.0568WINS+5

Data window

Mode: Ranked 1v1Facts checked: Oct 24, 2026Rank range: top Path of Legends playersSample size: 108,336 battlesTime frame: Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Counted by GamGem from 108,336 ranked 1v1 battles of top Path of Legends players, 1 Sep – 24 Oct 2026. A sample, ± is the 95 % interval in percentage points — not official Supercell statistics.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Electro Spirit”, revision of 2026-08-14. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Card, arena and character art: Supercell Fan Kit (fankit.supercell.com), shown unchanged. Fan Kit · Fan Content Policy

Fan-made; not affiliated with or endorsed by Supercell.