Every figure shows its source. Where a source is missing, the number is a placeholder — and it is never written as fact.

By GamGem ResearchLast updated 24 Oct 2026

Balance:Suspicious Bush was last changed on Apr 6, 2026 (April Balance Changes, nerf).

Card overview

Suspicious Bush — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
Unofficial guide · Card · Checked Oct 24, 2026

Suspicious Bush Clash Royale card

2 elixirRareTroopMeleeBuildings only
Suspicious Bush is a 2-elixir rare troop. In ranked battles of top Path of Legends players (Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026) it was in 2.2% of deck-sides and won 49.9% ±1.4 of its 4,722 uses. It ranks #67 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #107 by use rate in our counts.
Source: official card list, checked Oct 24, 2026 · rates counted Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 (n 108,336 battles)

What beats Suspicious Bush, and what it beats(win rate)

  • Barbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Barbarian Barrel
    49%wins
    51% losses±2.5 · n 1,494
  • Arrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Arrows
    49%wins
    52% losses±3.0 · n 1,060
  • Fireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Fireball
    47%wins
    53% losses±3.0 · n 1,047
  • Skeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Skeletons
    44%wins
    56% losses±3.0 · n 1,020
All 113 counted matchups for Suspicious Bush

How much Suspicious Bush is played

Usage rate 2%
Win rate 50%

±1.4 pp · n 4,722 uses

Crown rate Sample27%
Avg elixir cost3.3
Decks counted28

Suspicious Bush's latest balance change

nerf
  • Bush RangeShort → Long
Official notes · Apr 6, 2026 · April Balance Changes
All balance changes

Cards that work with Suspicious Bush

Top decks using Suspicious Bush28 counted

All decks

Key interactions

Suspicious Bush — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Sparky — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Beats decks with Sparky: Suspicious Bush decks won 63.9% ±5.9 of 249 games. +4 elixir trade.
Suspicious Bush — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Royal Delivery — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Loses to decks with Royal Delivery: Suspicious Bush decks won 32.6% ±7.6 of 144 games. +1 elixir trade.

Evidence

Battles4,722
Win rate49.9% ±1.4
Δ WR vs last patch+0.6%Sample
ConfidenceHigh

Optimal and learnable picks

Optimal pick
Ice Golem
50.8% win rate ±0.9
Learnable option
Elixir Golem
50.1% win rate ±1.2

Suspicious Bush level stats

DamageDPSBush Goblin HitpointsSpeed
33811985142medium
650159113189medium
11standard81256182304medium
1398310221368medium
16130412294490medium

Buildings only · Melee · medium speed · deploys in 1 s. Level 11 is the tournament standard.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Suspicious Bush”, revision of 2026-08-15. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Upgrade impact(3 → 16)

Hitpoints↑ 242%
Damage↑ 246%
DPS↑ 246%
Overall impact
Balance history (all patches)
  • Apr 6, 2026 · nerf: Bush Range Short → Long
Does it hold in other forms?
  • Base card: Always available. Counted: 49.9% ±1.4 over 4,722 uses.
  • Evolution: Not flagged in the official card list.
  • Hero: Not flagged in the official card list.
Same job, other cards
  • Wall Breakers · 2 elixir · troop · Buildings · same cost
  • Ice Golem · 2 elixir · troop · Buildings · same cost
  • Skeleton Barrel · 3 elixir · troop · Buildings · 1 elixir more
  • Elixir Golem · 3 elixir · troop · Buildings · 1 elixir more
Quick answers
How much elixir does Suspicious Bush cost?
Suspicious Bush costs 2 elixir (official card list).
What rarity is Suspicious Bush?
Suspicious Bush is rare (official card list).
Does Suspicious Bush have an Evolution?
No Evolution is flagged in the official card list.
Does Suspicious Bush have a Hero form?
No Hero form is flagged in the official card list.
What level range does Suspicious Bush have?
Levels 3 to 16 on the unified scale (community wiki).
What are Suspicious Bush's stats at level 11?
81 hitpoints and 256 damage (community wiki).
What are Suspicious Bush's stats at level 16?
130 hitpoints and 412 damage (community wiki).
What is Suspicious Bush's win rate?
49.9% ±1.4 over 4,722 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026. Counted by GamGem, not an official statistic.
What counters Suspicious Bush?
By our counts, decks with Royal Delivery (32.6% for Suspicious Bush over 144 games), Earthquake (33.5% for Suspicious Bush over 236 games), Cannon (35.5% for Suspicious Bush over 538 games) do best against it.
Which deck does best with Suspicious Bush?
Minions, Valkyrie, Dart Goblin, Goblin Gang, Royal Recruits, Wall Breakers, Suspicious Bush, Arrows won 73.3% over 30 counted uses.
Was Suspicious Bush changed in a balance update?
Yes, last on Apr 6, 2026 (April Balance Changes): nerf, Bush Range Short → Long.
Is Suspicious Bush a good card right now?
It ranks #67 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #107 by use rate in our counts. Counted from 4,722 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026; a rank is a place in that sample, not an official tier.

Every interaction we hold

Suspicious Bush vsBarbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Barbarian BarrelArrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ArrowsFireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)FireballSkeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)SkeletonsZap — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ZapThe Log — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)The LogTornado — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)TornadoKnight — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)KnightWin rate49%49%47%44%54%43%54%53%Elixir trade±0+1+2−1±0±0+1+1DifficultyMediumMediumHardHardMediumHardMediumMedium
■ Great■ Good■ Even■ Poor■ Bad

How to counter Suspicious Bush: every counted matchup(113 cards)

Royal Delivery does best against Suspicious Bush: its decks win 67.4% of 144 decided games. Of 108 cards with at least 100 decided games, 19 beat it, 73 play even and 16 lose to it.

Cards that beat Suspicious Bush

Their decks’ win rate against Suspicious Bush decks

Cards Suspicious Bush beats

Suspicious Bush decks’ win rate against theirs

Suspicious Bush against every card, by Suspicious Bush win rate, lowest first
CardSuspicious Bush winsGamesResultElixir trade
Royal Delivery32.6% ±7.6144LOSES+1
Earthquake33.5% ±6.0236LOSES+1
Cannon35.5% ±4.0538LOSES+1
X-Bow36.8% ±9.987LOSES+4
Ice Golem37.2% ±6.2231LOSES±0
Mother Witch40.2% ±5.3326LOSES+2
Archer Queen40.3% ±6.6211LOSES+3
Goblin Curse40.4% ±8.9114LOSES±0
Royal Hogs41.9% ±5.4322LOSES+3
Void41.9% ±11.962EVEN+3
Hog Rider42.0% ±4.4469LOSES+2
Mighty Miner42.3% ±6.9194LOSES+2
The Log42.9% ±3.2919LOSES±0
Ice Spirit43.1% ±4.1554LOSES−1
Golden Knight43.3% ±6.2245LOSES+2
Skeleton King43.4% ±8.0143EVEN+2
Phoenix43.7% ±8.1142EVEN+2
Mortar43.8% ±5.7290LOSES+2
Skeletons43.9% ±3.01,020LOSES−1
Archers44.0% ±6.5218EVEN+1
Battle Ram44.2% ±4.4475LOSES+2
Bomber44.3% ±7.3174EVEN±0
Musketeer44.5% ±5.3330LOSES+2
Firecracker44.5% ±6.5218EVEN+1
Prince44.8% ±8.6125EVEN+3
Furnace45.6% ±4.8408EVEN+2
Royal Ghost45.8% ±3.9612LOSES+1
Electro Spirit45.8% ±4.0585LOSES−1
Night Witch45.9% ±5.6296EVEN+2
Ronin46.1% ±7.5165EVEN+3
Witch46.2% ±5.0383EVEN+3
Cannon Cart46.2% ±5.7292EVEN+3
Fireball47.4% ±3.01,047EVEN+2
Skeleton Dragons47.4% ±7.8154EVEN+2
Skeleton Barrel47.6% ±4.8410EVEN+1
Rascals47.6% ±5.9275EVEN+3
Zappies47.7% ±5.4321EVEN+2
Magic Archer47.7% ±9.2109EVEN+2
Bandit47.9% ±4.7436EVEN+1
Fire Spirit48.2% ±9.0114EVEN−1
Arrows48.5% ±3.01,060EVEN+1
Barbarian Barrel48.7% ±2.51,494EVEN±0
Giant Skeleton49.0% ±6.3239EVEN+4
Miner49.3% ±6.5225EVEN+1
Goblins49.7% ±7.1185EVEN±0
Flying Machine49.7% ±7.8155EVEN+2
Royal Recruits49.8% ±6.7211EVEN+5
Lumberjack50.2% ±6.1251EVEN+2
Valkyrie50.3% ±4.4491EVEN+2
Golem50.4% ±5.0373EVEN+6
Mega Minion50.4% ±5.9276EVEN+1
Vines50.4% ±6.3238EVEN+1
Bomb Tower50.4% ±8.6127EVEN+2
Elixir Golem50.4% ±8.8121EVEN+1
Skeleton Army50.5% ±4.5473EVEN+1
Goblin Cage50.7% ±5.9274EVEN+2
Berserker50.7% ±8.0148EVEN±0
Goblinstein50.7% ±8.2140EVEN+3
Hunter51.0% ±7.8153EVEN+2
Bats51.3% ±5.6302EVEN±0
Dart Goblin51.4% ±4.5473EVEN+1
Goblin Hut51.7% ±5.2346EVEN+2
Wall Breakers51.8% ±5.6305EVEN±0
Rocket51.8% ±6.9195EVEN+4
P.E.K.K.A51.9% ±5.0374EVEN+5
Elite Barbarians51.9% ±5.1364EVEN+4
Minion Giant51.9% ±7.7158EVEN+2
Goblin Gang52.0% ±5.0379EVEN+1
Electro Giant52.0% ±5.6298EVEN+5
Dark Prince52.1% ±5.0376EVEN+2
Tombstone52.4% ±6.2248EVEN+1
Knight52.6% ±3.6736EVEN+1
Lightning52.8% ±3.6726EVEN+4
Wizard52.9% ±5.8278EVEN+3
Bowler53.0% ±4.5472EVEN+3
Goblin Barrel53.0% ±4.7438EVEN+1
Three Musketeers53.0% ±9.6100EVEN+7
Princess53.2% ±4.8404EVEN+1
Giant53.2% ±5.2344EVEN+3
Minions53.2% ±5.6297EVEN+1
Fisherman53.3% ±8.8120EVEN+1
Monk53.4% ±8.9116EVEN+3
Giant Snowball53.6% ±5.3338EVEN±0
Minion Horde53.7% ±6.8201EVEN+3
Electro Dragon53.8% ±7.4169EVEN+3
Zap54.0% ±3.1997WINS±0
Tesla54.0% ±4.8415EVEN+2
Royal Giant54.1% ±9.798EVEN+4
Tornado54.3% ±3.5764WINS+1
Executioner54.3% ±7.5164EVEN+3
Guards54.4% ±6.9195EVEN+1
Lava Hound54.4% ±7.4171EVEN+5
Spirit Empress54.4% ±9.4103EVEN+4
Goblin Demolisher54.7% ±11.075EVEN+2
Barbarians55.4% ±7.7157EVEN+3
Goblin Drill55.8% ±8.2138EVEN+2
Elixir Collector56.0% ±6.0257EVEN+4
Mini P.E.K.K.A56.1% ±3.9622WINS+2
Mega Knight56.1% ±5.7289WINS+5
Ice Wizard56.2% ±4.4489WINS+1
Balloon56.7% ±5.9263WINS+3
Freeze57.0% ±7.6158EVEN+2
Graveyard57.2% ±5.7290WINS+3
Electro Wizard57.3% ±3.6723WINS+2
Inferno Tower57.8% ±6.6211WINS+3
Baby Dragon58.0% ±4.0578WINS+2
Rage58.1% ±5.5308WINS±0
Poison58.7% ±4.8397WINS+2
Heal Spirit60.2% ±6.1246WINS−1
Ram Rider60.6% ±8.2132WINS+3
Inferno Dragon62.2% ±6.1238WINS+2
Sparky63.9% ±5.9249WINS+4
Goblin Giant63.9% ±10.183WINS+4

Data window

Mode: Ranked 1v1Facts checked: Oct 24, 2026Rank range: top Path of Legends playersSample size: 108,336 battlesTime frame: Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Counted by GamGem from 108,336 ranked 1v1 battles of top Path of Legends players, 1 Sep – 24 Oct 2026. A sample, ± is the 95 % interval in percentage points — not official Supercell statistics.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Suspicious Bush”, revision of 2026-08-15. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Card, arena and character art: Supercell Fan Kit (fankit.supercell.com), shown unchanged. Fan Kit · Fan Content Policy

Fan-made; not affiliated with or endorsed by Supercell.