Every figure shows its source. Where a source is missing, the number is a placeholder — and it is never written as fact.

By GamGem ResearchLast updated 24 Oct 2026

Balance:Mirror: no change in the 20 official balance updates we hold (Aug 6, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026).

Card overview

Mirror — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
Unofficial guide · Card · Checked Oct 24, 2026

Mirror Clash Royale card

no fixed costEpicSpell
Mirror is a epic spell. In ranked battles of top Path of Legends players (Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026) it was in 0.8% of deck-sides and won 46.3% ±2.3 of its 1,745 uses. It ranks #121 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #119 by use rate in our counts.
Source: official card list, checked Oct 24, 2026 · rates counted Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 (n 108,336 battles)

What beats Mirror, and what it beats(win rate)

  • Barbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Barbarian Barrel
    45%wins
    55% losses±4.2 · n 533
  • Zap — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Zap
    52%wins
    48% losses±4.8 · n 409
  • Skeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Skeletons
    47%wins
    53% losses±5.0 · n 380
  • Fireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Fireball
    48%wins
    52% losses±5.0 · n 380
All 86 counted matchups for Mirror

How much Mirror is played

Usage rate 1%
Win rate 46%

±2.3 pp · n 1,745 uses

Crown rate Sample27%
Avg elixir cost4.2
Decks counted9

Mirror's latest balance change

No change to Mirror in the 20 official balance updates we hold, Aug 6, 2025 to Oct 19, 2026.

All balance changes

Cards that work with Mirror

Top decks using Mirror9 counted

All decks

Key interactions

Mirror — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Bandit — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Even with decks with Bandit: Mirror decks won 54.5% ±7.7 of 156 games.
Mirror — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Princess — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Loses to decks with Princess: Mirror decks won 35.9% ±8.1 of 131 games.

Evidence

Battles1,745
Win rate46.3% ±2.3
Δ WR vs last patch+0.6%Sample
ConfidenceMedium

Optimal and learnable picks

Optimal pick
Mirror
46.3% win rate ±2.3
Balance history (all patches)

No change to Mirror in the 20 official balance updates we hold (Aug 6, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026).

Does it hold in other forms?
  • Base card: Always available. Counted: 46.3% ±2.3 over 1,745 uses.
  • Evolution: Not flagged in the official card list.
  • Hero: Not flagged in the official card list.
Quick answers
How much elixir does Mirror cost?
Mirror costs no fixed cost (official card list).
What rarity is Mirror?
Mirror is epic (official card list).
Does Mirror have an Evolution?
No Evolution is flagged in the official card list.
Does Mirror have a Hero form?
No Hero form is flagged in the official card list.
What is Mirror's win rate?
46.3% ±2.3 over 1,745 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026. Counted by GamGem, not an official statistic.
What counters Mirror?
By our counts, decks with Princess (35.9% for Mirror over 131 games), Goblin Cage (37.1% for Mirror over 89 games), Goblin Barrel (37.8% for Mirror over 143 games) do best against it.
Which deck does best with Mirror?
Skeleton Army, Wizard, Giant Skeleton, Battle Ram, Bats, Goblin Barrel, Mirror, Tornado won 63.6% over 33 counted uses.
Was Mirror changed in a balance update?
No change in the 20 official balance posts we hold, Aug 6, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026.
Is Mirror a good card right now?
It ranks #121 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #119 by use rate in our counts. Counted from 1,745 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026; a rank is a place in that sample, not an official tier.

Every interaction we hold

Mirror vsBarbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Barbarian BarrelZap — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ZapSkeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)SkeletonsFireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)FireballArrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ArrowsTornado — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)TornadoThe Log — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)The LogKnight — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)KnightWin rate45%52%47%48%46%49%45%47%Elixir trade––––––––DifficultyHardMediumHardMediumHardMediumHardHard
■ Great■ Good■ Even■ Poor■ Bad

How to counter Mirror: every counted matchup(86 cards)

Princess does best against Mirror: its decks win 64.1% of 131 decided games. Of 55 cards with at least 100 decided games, 11 beat it, 44 play even and 0 lose to it.

Cards that beat Mirror

Their decks’ win rate against Mirror decks

Cards Mirror beats

Mirror decks’ win rate against theirs

None clears 50% in our counts.

Mirror against every card, by Mirror win rate, lowest first
CardMirror winsGamesResultElixir trade
Princess35.9% ±8.1131LOSES–
Goblin Cage37.1% ±9.889LOSES–
Goblin Barrel37.8% ±7.8143LOSES–
Cannon Cart37.8% ±9.498LOSES–
Dart Goblin38.0% ±7.3166LOSES–
Rascals38.3% ±9.694LOSES–
Giant Skeleton38.5% ±10.678LOSES–
Skeleton Army39.6% ±6.9187LOSES–
Giant Snowball39.7% ±8.8116LOSES–
Skeleton Barrel39.8% ±8.2133LOSES–
Zappies40.2% ±8.4127LOSES–
Goblin Drill40.6% ±11.369EVEN–
Electro Dragon40.7% ±10.286EVEN–
Cannon41.0% ±6.7205LOSES–
Vines41.0% ±10.483EVEN–
Mortar41.1% ±10.090EVEN–
Mother Witch41.8% ±7.9146LOSES–
Bats41.9% ±8.8117EVEN–
Royal Hogs42.1% ±8.9114EVEN–
Mighty Miner42.2% ±11.864EVEN–
Witch42.5% ±8.5127EVEN–
Rocket42.6% ±11.468EVEN–
Ice Spirit42.7% ±7.2178LOSES–
Tesla42.7% ±7.3171EVEN–
Inferno Tower43.3% ±11.567EVEN–
Earthquake43.4% ±10.483EVEN–
Balloon43.6% ±9.894EVEN–
Royal Recruits43.6% ±10.778EVEN–
Dark Prince44.4% ±8.3135EVEN–
Goblin Hut44.4% ±8.9117EVEN–
Goblin Gang44.5% ±8.2137EVEN–
Poison44.7% ±7.6159EVEN–
Barbarian Barrel44.8% ±4.2533LOSES–
The Log44.9% ±5.4325EVEN–
Electro Giant45.0% ±8.8120EVEN–
Bowler45.3% ±7.2181EVEN–
Mini P.E.K.K.A45.6% ±6.3237EVEN–
Lightning45.8% ±5.8275EVEN–
Valkyrie45.9% ±7.4172EVEN–
Mega Minion46.1% ±10.189EVEN–
Arrows46.4% ±5.1360EVEN–
Firecracker46.5% ±11.371EVEN–
Knight46.7% ±5.6300EVEN–
Ice Wizard46.7% ±6.9199EVEN–
Skeletons46.8% ±5.0380EVEN–
Electro Spirit46.8% ±6.6216EVEN–
Giant46.9% ±9.0113EVEN–
Wall Breakers47.0% ±9.6100EVEN–
Royal Ghost47.4% ±6.7211EVEN–
Elite Barbarians47.4% ±7.7156EVEN–
Baby Dragon47.5% ±6.8204EVEN–
Ronin47.5% ±12.261EVEN–
Minions47.7% ±9.2109EVEN–
Phoenix48.3% ±12.360EVEN–
Fireball48.4% ±5.0380EVEN–
Archers48.6% ±11.174EVEN–
Wizard48.8% ±8.8121EVEN–
Tornado48.9% ±5.4331EVEN–
Graveyard49.0% ±9.4104EVEN–
Night Witch49.2% ±8.7124EVEN–
Mega Knight49.3% ±8.3134EVEN–
Battle Ram49.4% ±7.5166EVEN–
Ice Golem49.4% ±10.583EVEN–
Hog Rider50.0% ±7.5168EVEN–
Sparky50.0% ±9.5102EVEN–
Miner50.0% ±10.878EVEN–
Minion Horde50.0% ±11.964EVEN–
Lumberjack50.4% ±9.0115EVEN–
Guards50.7% ±11.075EVEN–
Inferno Dragon51.3% ±8.9117EVEN–
Archer Queen51.4% ±11.470EVEN–
Minion Giant51.5% ±11.766EVEN–
Freeze51.5% ±11.766EVEN–
Zap51.6% ±4.8409EVEN–
Golem51.6% ±7.7157EVEN–
Tombstone51.6% ±10.191EVEN–
Rage51.8% ±9.1112EVEN–
Elixir Collector51.8% ±10.485EVEN–
Heal Spirit51.9% ±9.4104EVEN–
Electro Wizard52.5% ±5.8280EVEN–
Musketeer52.6% ±9.797EVEN–
Furnace52.7% ±8.0146EVEN–
Golden Knight52.9% ±10.485EVEN–
P.E.K.K.A53.0% ±8.9117EVEN–
Executioner54.4% ±11.568EVEN–
Bandit54.5% ±7.7156EVEN–

Data window

Mode: Ranked 1v1Facts checked: Oct 24, 2026Rank range: top Path of Legends playersSample size: 108,336 battlesTime frame: Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Counted by GamGem from 108,336 ranked 1v1 battles of top Path of Legends players, 1 Sep – 24 Oct 2026. A sample, ± is the 95 % interval in percentage points — not official Supercell statistics.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Mirror”, revision of 2026-09-29. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Card, arena and character art: Supercell Fan Kit (fankit.supercell.com), shown unchanged. Fan Kit · Fan Content Policy

Fan-made; not affiliated with or endorsed by Supercell.