Every figure shows its source. Where a source is missing, the number is a placeholder — and it is never written as fact.

By GamGem ResearchLast updated 24 Oct 2026

Balance:Cannon Cart was last changed on Oct 19, 2026 (October Balance Changes, nerf).

Card overview

Cannon Cart — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
Unofficial guide · Card · Checked Oct 24, 2026

Cannon Cart Clash Royale card

5 elixirEpicTroopRanged 5.5Ground only
Cannon Cart is a 5-elixir epic troop. In ranked battles of top Path of Legends players (Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026) it was in 6.5% of deck-sides and won 51.6% ±0.8 of its 14,003 uses. It ranks #5 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #48 by use rate in our counts.
Source: official card list, checked Oct 24, 2026 · rates counted Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 (n 108,336 battles)

What beats Cannon Cart, and what it beats(win rate)

  • Barbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Barbarian Barrel
    53%wins
    47% losses±1.4 · n 4,594
  • Fireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Fireball
    48%wins
    52% losses±1.7 · n 3,165
  • Arrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Arrows
    49%wins
    51% losses±1.7 · n 3,143
  • Skeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Skeletons
    49%wins
    51% losses±1.8 · n 3,050
All 120 counted matchups for Cannon Cart

How much Cannon Cart is played

Usage rate 6%
Win rate 52%

±0.8 pp · n 14,003 uses

Crown rate Sample27%
Avg elixir cost3.9
Decks counted50

Cannon Cart's latest balance change

nerf
  • -5%Damage212 → 202
  • +100%Mass3 → 6
Official notes · Oct 19, 2026 · October Balance Changes
All balance changes

Cards that work with Cannon Cart

Top decks using Cannon Cart50 counted

All decks

Key interactions

Cannon Cart — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Electro Giant — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Beats decks with Electro Giant: Cannon Cart decks won 63.2% ±3.1 of 925 games. +2 elixir trade.
Cannon Cart — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Battle Healer — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Loses to decks with Battle Healer: Cannon Cart decks won 35.2% ±8.9 of 108 games. −1 elixir trade.

Evidence

Battles14,003
Win rate51.6% ±0.8
Δ WR vs last patch+0.6%Sample
ConfidenceHigh

Optimal and learnable picks

Optimal pick
Cannon Cart
51.6% win rate ±0.8
Learnable option
Sparky
51.0% win rate ±0.9

Cannon Cart level stats

DamageDPSBroken Cannon Cart Hitpoints Lost per SecondHit speedSpeed
61,12313214637.40.90 smedium
91,49517519449.80.90 smedium
11standard1,80921223560.30.90 smedium
142,40828231380.30.90 smedium
162,91334137897.10.90 smedium

Ground only · Ranged 5.5 · medium speed · hits every 0.9 s · deploys in 1 s. Level 11 is the tournament standard.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Cannon Cart”, revision of 2026-07-16. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Upgrade impact(6 → 16)

Hitpoints↑ 159%
Damage↑ 158%
DPS↑ 159%
Overall impact
Balance history (all patches)
  • Oct 19, 2026 · nerf: Damage 212 → 202, Mass 3 → 6
Does it hold in other forms?
  • Base card: Always available. Counted: 51.6% ±0.8 over 14,003 uses.
  • Evolution: Not flagged in the official card list.
  • Hero: Not flagged in the official card list.
Same job, other cards
  • Bowler · 5 elixir · troop · Ground · same cost
  • Sparky · 6 elixir · troop · Ground · 1 elixir more
  • Goblin Demolisher · 4 elixir · troop · Ground · 1 elixir less
Quick answers
How much elixir does Cannon Cart cost?
Cannon Cart costs 5 elixir (official card list).
What rarity is Cannon Cart?
Cannon Cart is epic (official card list).
Does Cannon Cart have an Evolution?
No Evolution is flagged in the official card list.
Does Cannon Cart have a Hero form?
No Hero form is flagged in the official card list.
What level range does Cannon Cart have?
Levels 6 to 16 on the unified scale (community wiki).
What are Cannon Cart's stats at level 11?
1,809 hitpoints and 212 damage (community wiki).
What are Cannon Cart's stats at level 16?
2,913 hitpoints and 341 damage (community wiki).
What is Cannon Cart's win rate?
51.6% ±0.8 over 14,003 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026. Counted by GamGem, not an official statistic.
What counters Cannon Cart?
By our counts, decks with Battle Healer (35.2% for Cannon Cart over 108 games), Earthquake (35.9% for Cannon Cart over 647 games), Archer Queen (36.5% for Cannon Cart over 646 games) do best against it.
Which deck does best with Cannon Cart?
Musketeer, Dark Prince, Electro Wizard, Bandit, Cannon Cart, Mortar, Fireball, Barbarian Barrel won 76.7% over 30 counted uses.
Was Cannon Cart changed in a balance update?
Yes, last on Oct 19, 2026 (October Balance Changes): nerf, Damage 212 → 202, Mass 3 → 6.
Is Cannon Cart a good card right now?
It ranks #5 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #48 by use rate in our counts. Counted from 14,003 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026; a rank is a place in that sample, not an official tier.

Every interaction we hold

Cannon Cart vsBarbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Barbarian BarrelFireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)FireballArrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ArrowsSkeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)SkeletonsZap — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ZapThe Log — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)The LogTornado — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)TornadoLightning — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)LightningWin rate53%48%49%49%50%48%57%57%Elixir trade−3−1−2−4−3−3−2+1DifficultyMediumMediumMediumMediumMediumMediumEasyEasy
■ Great■ Good■ Even■ Poor■ Bad

How to counter Cannon Cart: every counted matchup(120 cards)

Battle Healer does best against Cannon Cart: its decks win 64.8% of 108 decided games. Of 117 cards with at least 100 decided games, 17 beat it, 66 play even and 34 lose to it.

Cards that beat Cannon Cart

Their decks’ win rate against Cannon Cart decks

Cards Cannon Cart beats

Cannon Cart decks’ win rate against theirs

Cannon Cart against every card, by Cannon Cart win rate, lowest first
CardCannon Cart winsGamesResultElixir trade
Battle Healer35.2% ±8.9108LOSES−1
Earthquake35.9% ±3.7647LOSES−2
Archer Queen36.5% ±3.7646LOSES±0
Royal Delivery39.3% ±4.6433LOSES−2
Firecracker42.0% ±3.9626LOSES−2
Hog Rider43.3% ±2.61,373LOSES−1
Monk43.4% ±5.8279LOSES±0
Ice Golem43.8% ±3.7694LOSES−3
Mighty Miner44.5% ±4.5465LOSES−1
Cannon44.7% ±2.41,591LOSES−2
Electro Dragon45.6% ±4.0590LOSES±0
Royal Hogs45.9% ±3.1968LOSES±0
Bandit46.1% ±2.81,237LOSES−2
Phoenix46.2% ±4.8416EVEN−1
Musketeer46.3% ±3.2923LOSES−1
Spear Goblins46.3% ±8.7121EVEN−3
Battle Ram46.7% ±2.71,317LOSES−1
Ice Spirit47.1% ±2.51,528LOSES−4
Magic Archer47.1% ±5.3333EVEN−1
Night Witch47.3% ±3.2934EVEN−1
Elixir Collector47.3% ±3.7694EVEN+1
Royal Ghost47.5% ±2.41,696LOSES−2
Golem47.7% ±2.91,147EVEN+3
The Log48.1% ±1.92,643EVEN−3
Heal Spirit48.1% ±3.5799EVEN−4
Fireball48.3% ±1.73,165EVEN−1
Elixir Golem48.3% ±4.6445EVEN−2
Barbarians48.3% ±4.6441EVEN±0
Skeletons48.6% ±1.83,050EVEN−4
Electro Spirit48.7% ±2.41,660EVEN−4
Elite Barbarians48.9% ±2.91,100EVEN+1
Bomber48.9% ±4.3515EVEN−3
Arrows49.0% ±1.73,143EVEN−2
Prince49.0% ±4.8414EVEN±0
Miner49.2% ±3.8661EVEN−2
Giant Skeleton49.2% ±3.8650EVEN+1
Goblin Curse49.2% ±5.2354EVEN−3
Mortar49.3% ±3.2938EVEN−1
Rune Giant49.4% ±10.289EVEN−1
Zap49.6% ±1.82,829EVEN−3
Lava Hound50.3% ±4.7437EVEN+2
Bomb Tower50.3% ±5.3338EVEN−1
Lumberjack50.4% ±3.5798EVEN−1
Rage50.5% ±3.4850EVEN−3
Boss Bandit50.7% ±6.8205EVEN+1
Giant50.9% ±3.1989EVEN±0
Minions50.9% ±3.2934EVEN−2
Goblinstein50.9% ±4.2540EVEN±0
Skeleton King51.0% ±4.5465EVEN−1
Zappies51.2% ±3.2927EVEN−1
Rascals51.2% ±3.4851EVEN±0
Skeleton Dragons51.3% ±4.7435EVEN−1
Inferno Dragon51.4% ±3.2926EVEN−1
Fisherman51.4% ±5.5315EVEN−2
Mother Witch51.5% ±3.11,017EVEN−1
Balloon51.5% ±3.4820EVEN±0
Minion Horde51.5% ±3.7715EVEN±0
Royal Giant51.6% ±5.5312EVEN+1
Ram Rider52.0% ±5.2348EVEN±0
Berserker52.2% ±4.8414EVEN−3
Mini P.E.K.K.A52.3% ±2.31,831EVEN−1
Freeze52.3% ±4.1568EVEN−1
Three Musketeers52.3% ±5.7287EVEN+4
Wizard52.4% ±3.4817EVEN±0
Mega Minion52.4% ±3.6746EVEN−2
Golden Knight52.4% ±3.6746EVEN−1
Goblin Gang52.5% ±2.81,230EVEN−2
Mega Knight52.5% ±3.3859EVEN+2
Furnace52.6% ±2.81,214EVEN−1
P.E.K.K.A52.6% ±3.11,013EVEN+2
Hunter52.7% ±4.4497EVEN−1
Barbarian Barrel52.8% ±1.44,594WINS−3
Skeleton Barrel52.8% ±2.81,216EVEN−2
Wall Breakers52.8% ±3.4808EVEN−3
Spirit Empress53.0% ±5.9268EVEN+1
Goblin Demolisher53.1% ±5.9271EVEN−1
Electro Wizard53.2% ±2.22,060WINS−1
Dart Goblin53.4% ±2.71,314WINS−2
Princess53.4% ±3.01,093WINS−2
Royal Recruits53.4% ±4.0586EVEN+2
Valkyrie53.5% ±2.61,451WINS−1
Skeleton Army53.5% ±2.61,444WINS−2
Tombstone53.5% ±3.7677EVEN−2
Archers53.8% ±3.9626EVEN−2
Executioner53.8% ±4.3506EVEN±0
Flying Machine53.8% ±4.5468EVEN−1
Suspicious Bush53.8% ±5.7292EVEN−3
Witch53.9% ±2.81,175WINS±0
Minion Giant54.1% ±4.6449EVEN−1
Dark Prince54.6% ±2.91,108WINS−1
Goblin Barrel54.7% ±2.91,160WINS−2
Bats54.7% ±3.2949WINS−3
Void54.7% ±7.6159EVEN±0
Goblins54.8% ±4.6451WINS−3
Sparky55.3% ±3.6716WINS+1
Guards55.6% ±4.0595WINS−2
Knight55.7% ±2.12,186WINS−2
Goblin Hut56.2% ±2.91,084WINS−1
Baby Dragon56.3% ±2.41,628WINS−1
Tesla56.5% ±2.81,216WINS−1
Goblin Cage56.5% ±3.4791WINS−1
Tornado56.8% ±2.02,416WINS−2
Lightning56.8% ±2.12,205WINS+1
Fire Spirit57.5% ±5.3327WINS−4
Poison57.6% ±2.81,237WINS−1
Little Prince57.6% ±8.0144EVEN−2
Bowler57.7% ±2.51,558WINS±0
X-Bow57.8% ±5.9270WINS+1
Ice Wizard57.9% ±2.51,517WINS−2
Vines57.9% ±3.8630WINS−2
Ronin57.9% ±4.4475WINS±0
Giant Snowball58.0% ±3.1970WINS−3
Inferno Tower58.2% ±4.0577WINS±0
Rocket60.2% ±4.0568WINS+1
Goblin Drill60.2% ±4.6437WINS−1
Goblin Giant60.3% ±6.2234WINS+1
Graveyard60.4% ±3.1925WINS±0
Clone60.4% ±9.991WINS−2
Mirror62.2% ±9.498WINS–
Electro Giant63.2% ±3.1925WINS+2

Data window

Mode: Ranked 1v1Facts checked: Oct 24, 2026Rank range: top Path of Legends playersSample size: 108,336 battlesTime frame: Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Counted by GamGem from 108,336 ranked 1v1 battles of top Path of Legends players, 1 Sep – 24 Oct 2026. A sample, ± is the 95 % interval in percentage points — not official Supercell statistics.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Cannon Cart”, revision of 2026-07-16. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Card, arena and character art: Supercell Fan Kit (fankit.supercell.com), shown unchanged. Fan Kit · Fan Content Policy

Fan-made; not affiliated with or endorsed by Supercell.