Every figure shows its source. Where a source is missing, the number is a placeholder — and it is never written as fact.

By GamGem ResearchLast updated 24 Oct 2026

Balance:Mini P.E.K.K.A was last changed on Feb 2, 2026 (February Balance Changes, nerf).

Card overview

Mini P.E.K.K.A — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
Unofficial guide · Card · Checked Oct 24, 2026

Mini P.E.K.K.A Clash Royale card

4 elixirRareTroopMeleeGround only
Mini P.E.K.K.A is a 4-elixir rare troop, with a Hero form. In ranked battles of top Path of Legends players (Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026) it was in 13.0% of deck-sides and won 50.2% ±0.6 of its 28,171 uses. It ranks #51 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #11 by use rate in our counts.
Source: official card list, checked Oct 24, 2026 · rates counted Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 (n 108,336 battles)

What beats Mini P.E.K.K.A, and what it beats(win rate)

  • Barbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Barbarian Barrel
    51%wins
    49% losses±1.0 · n 9,010
  • Skeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Skeletons
    52%wins
    49% losses±1.2 · n 6,287
  • Arrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Arrows
    53%wins
    48% losses±1.2 · n 6,237
  • Fireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)
    Fireball
    51%wins
    49% losses±1.2 · n 6,231
All 120 counted matchups for Mini P.E.K.K.A

How much Mini P.E.K.K.A is played

Usage rate 5%
Win rate 50%

Played in a plain slot (no Evolution, no Hero). ±0.9 pp · n 10,798 uses

Crown rate Sample27%
Avg elixir cost3.9
Decks counted128

Mini P.E.K.K.A's latest balance change

Hero · nerf
  • +10%Cooking Time20s → 22s
Official notes · Feb 2, 2026 · February Balance Changes
All balance changes

Cards that work with Mini P.E.K.K.A

Top decks using Mini P.E.K.K.A128 counted

All decks

Key interactions

Mini P.E.K.K.A — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Royal Giant — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Beats decks with Royal Giant: Mini P.E.K.K.A decks won 61.0% ±4.2 of 513 games. +2 elixir trade.
Mini P.E.K.K.A — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Inferno Tower — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Loses to decks with Inferno Tower: Mini P.E.K.K.A decks won 40.3% ±2.9 of 1,071 games. +1 elixir trade.

Evidence

Battles10,798
Win rate49.8% ±0.9
Δ WR vs last patch+0.6%Sample
ConfidenceHigh

Optimal and learnable picks

Optimal pick
Dark Prince
50.9% win rate ±0.7
Learnable option
Night Witch
50.7% win rate ±0.8

Mini P.E.K.K.A level stats

DamageDPSHit speedSpeed
36483522201.60 sfast
68634692931.60 sfast
11standard1,3907554711.60 sfast
131,6829145711.60 sfast
162,2391,2167601.60 sfast

Ground only · Melee · fast speed · hits every 1.6 s · deploys in 1 s. Level 11 is the tournament standard.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Mini P.E.K.K.A.”, revision of 2026-10-06. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Upgrade impact(3 → 16)

Hitpoints↑ 246%
Damage↑ 245%
DPS↑ 245%
Overall impact
Balance history (all patches)
  • Feb 2, 2026 · nerf (hero): Cooking Time 20s → 22s
  • Jan 12, 2026 · nerf (hero): Damage Healed 40% → 30%
  • Jan 12, 2026 · nerf: Hitpoints 1433 → 1390
Does it hold in other forms?
  • Base card: Always available. Counted: 49.8% ±0.9 over 10,798 uses.
  • Evolution: Not flagged in the official card list.
  • Hero: Yes. Breakfast Boost: Levels up over time by eating pancakes: the longer the wait, the stronger. Costs 1 elixir. Counted: 50.4% ±0.7 over 17,373 uses.
Same job, other cards
  • Valkyrie · 4 elixir · troop · Ground · same cost
  • Dark Prince · 4 elixir · troop · Ground · same cost
  • Night Witch · 4 elixir · troop · Ground · same cost
  • Lumberjack · 4 elixir · troop · Ground · same cost
Quick answers
How much elixir does Mini P.E.K.K.A cost?
Mini P.E.K.K.A costs 4 elixir (official card list).
What rarity is Mini P.E.K.K.A?
Mini P.E.K.K.A is rare (official card list).
Does Mini P.E.K.K.A have an Evolution?
No Evolution is flagged in the official card list.
Does Mini P.E.K.K.A have a Hero form?
Yes, the official card list flags a Hero form.
What level range does Mini P.E.K.K.A have?
Levels 3 to 16 on the unified scale (community wiki).
What are Mini P.E.K.K.A's stats at level 11?
1,390 hitpoints and 755 damage (community wiki).
What are Mini P.E.K.K.A's stats at level 16?
2,239 hitpoints and 1,216 damage (community wiki).
What is Mini P.E.K.K.A's win rate?
50.2% ±0.6 over 28,171 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026. Counted by GamGem, not an official statistic.
What counters Mini P.E.K.K.A?
By our counts, decks with Inferno Tower (40.3% for Mini P.E.K.K.A over 1,071 games), Suspicious Bush (43.9% for Mini P.E.K.K.A over 622 games), Princess (44.0% for Mini P.E.K.K.A over 2,230 games) do best against it.
Which deck does best with Mini P.E.K.K.A?
Giant, Wizard, Mini P.E.K.K.A, Sparky, Fireball, Zap, Tornado, Heal Spirit won 83.9% over 31 counted uses.
Was Mini P.E.K.K.A changed in a balance update?
Yes, last on Feb 2, 2026 (February Balance Changes): nerf, Cooking Time 20s → 22s.
Is Mini P.E.K.K.A a good card right now?
It ranks #51 of 123 battle cards by win rate and #11 by use rate in our counts. Counted from 28,171 uses in ranked battles of top Path of Legends players, Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026; a rank is a place in that sample, not an official tier.

Every interaction we hold

Mini P.E.K.K.A vsBarbarian Barrel — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)Barbarian BarrelSkeletons — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)SkeletonsArrows — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ArrowsFireball — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)FireballZap — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)ZapThe Log — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)The LogTornado — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)TornadoKnight — Clash Royale card art (Supercell Fan Kit)KnightWin rate51%52%53%51%50%49%50%49%Elixir trade−2−3−1±0−2−2−1−1DifficultyMediumMediumMediumMediumMediumMediumMediumMedium
■ Great■ Good■ Even■ Poor■ Bad

How to counter Mini P.E.K.K.A: every counted matchup(120 cards)

Inferno Tower does best against Mini P.E.K.K.A: its decks win 59.7% of 1071 decided games. Of 120 cards with at least 100 decided games, 21 beat it, 70 play even and 29 lose to it.

Cards that beat Mini P.E.K.K.A

Their decks’ win rate against Mini P.E.K.K.A decks

Cards Mini P.E.K.K.A beats

Mini P.E.K.K.A decks’ win rate against theirs

Mini P.E.K.K.A against every card, by Mini P.E.K.K.A win rate, lowest first
CardMini P.E.K.K.A winsGamesResultElixir trade
Inferno Tower40.3% ±2.91,071LOSES+1
Suspicious Bush43.9% ±3.9622LOSES−2
Princess44.0% ±2.12,230LOSES−1
Tombstone44.6% ±2.61,390LOSES−1
Dart Goblin44.7% ±1.92,663LOSES−1
Goblin Barrel44.8% ±2.02,408LOSES−1
Goblins44.8% ±3.01,018LOSES−2
Goblin Curse44.8% ±3.6730LOSES−2
Void45.0% ±5.4322EVEN+1
Rocket45.1% ±2.81,207LOSES+2
Skeleton Army45.5% ±1.82,807LOSES−1
Goblin Gang45.9% ±2.02,347LOSES−1
Spear Goblins45.9% ±6.5222EVEN−2
Lava Hound46.0% ±3.2953LOSES+3
Wall Breakers46.1% ±2.41,618LOSES−2
Rascals46.2% ±2.41,680LOSES+1
Ice Spirit46.3% ±1.73,156LOSES−3
Skeleton Barrel46.7% ±2.02,496LOSES−1
Mortar46.7% ±2.31,749LOSES±0
Freeze46.9% ±2.91,123LOSES±0
Electro Dragon47.1% ±2.81,204LOSES+1
Skeleton King47.2% ±3.3867EVEN±0
Balloon47.3% ±2.41,663LOSES+1
Fire Spirit47.3% ±3.6742EVEN−3
Ronin47.6% ±3.2937EVEN+1
Cannon Cart47.7% ±2.31,831EVEN+1
Guards47.8% ±2.91,166EVEN−1
Skeleton Dragons47.9% ±3.2956EVEN±0
Clone48.3% ±6.8205EVEN−1
Prince48.4% ±3.4808EVEN+1
Knight48.5% ±1.44,605LOSES−1
P.E.K.K.A48.6% ±2.21,894EVEN+3
Miner48.6% ±2.71,307EVEN−1
Barbarians48.7% ±3.2952EVEN+1
Goblin Demolisher48.7% ±4.1559EVEN±0
Ice Wizard48.8% ±1.83,042EVEN−1
Inferno Dragon48.9% ±2.31,790EVEN±0
Ice Golem49.0% ±2.61,443EVEN−2
The Log49.1% ±1.35,494EVEN−2
Minion Giant49.1% ±3.01,048EVEN±0
Berserker49.1% ±3.3864EVEN−2
Cannon49.2% ±1.73,374EVEN−1
Graveyard49.2% ±2.31,770EVEN+1
Mega Minion49.2% ±2.51,495EVEN−1
Bomb Tower49.3% ±3.7688EVEN±0
Goblinstein49.4% ±3.1977EVEN+1
Sparky49.5% ±2.51,516EVEN+2
Monk49.5% ±3.9640EVEN+1
Zap49.6% ±1.35,861EVEN−2
Tornado49.6% ±1.44,786EVEN−1
Giant Snowball49.7% ±2.21,909EVEN−2
Wizard49.7% ±2.41,669EVEN+1
Mighty Miner49.7% ±3.01,030EVEN±0
Executioner49.7% ±3.2945EVEN+1
Musketeer49.8% ±2.21,996EVEN±0
Poison49.9% ±2.02,513EVEN±0
Goblin Giant49.9% ±4.5477EVEN+2
Vines50.1% ±2.71,285EVEN−1
Minion Horde50.2% ±2.71,267EVEN+1
Baby Dragon50.4% ±1.73,258EVEN±0
Valkyrie50.4% ±1.82,883EVEN±0
Furnace50.4% ±2.02,392EVEN±0
Electro Wizard50.5% ±1.54,141EVEN±0
Bandit50.5% ±2.02,448EVEN−1
Dark Prince50.5% ±2.12,279EVEN±0
Giant50.5% ±2.22,005EVEN+1
Phoenix50.5% ±3.3856EVEN±0
Minions50.6% ±2.21,895EVEN−1
Goblin Drill50.6% ±3.2924EVEN±0
Mega Knight50.7% ±2.41,721EVEN+3
Witch50.9% ±2.12,174EVEN+1
Rage50.9% ±2.41,672EVEN−2
Ram Rider50.9% ±3.8656EVEN+1
Barbarian Barrel51.0% ±1.09,010EVEN−2
Fireball51.1% ±1.26,231EVEN±0
Hog Rider51.1% ±1.92,704EVEN±0
Lumberjack51.2% ±2.41,640EVEN±0
Lightning51.3% ±1.54,413EVEN+2
Bats51.3% ±2.21,897EVEN−2
Skeletons51.5% ±1.26,287WINS−3
Bowler51.5% ±1.83,057EVEN+1
Golem51.7% ±2.12,259EVEN+4
Golden Knight52.1% ±2.61,384EVEN±0
Flying Machine52.1% ±3.2962EVEN±0
X-Bow52.1% ±4.0609EVEN+2
Elite Barbarians52.2% ±2.12,220WINS+2
Archer Queen52.2% ±2.81,244EVEN+1
Royal Recruits52.2% ±2.81,229EVEN+3
Goblin Hut52.4% ±2.12,251WINS±0
Elixir Collector52.4% ±2.61,444EVEN+2
Arrows52.5% ±1.26,237WINS−1
Elixir Golem52.6% ±3.6751EVEN−1
Mother Witch52.7% ±2.22,016WINS±0
Goblin Cage52.7% ±2.41,640WINS±0
Heal Spirit52.7% ±2.41,639WINS−3
Archers52.8% ±2.71,327WINS−1
Electro Spirit52.9% ±1.73,399WINS−3
Battle Ram53.1% ±1.92,563WINS±0
Battle Healer53.2% ±6.1250EVEN±0
Giant Skeleton53.3% ±2.71,332WINS+2
Spirit Empress53.3% ±4.1570EVEN+2
Night Witch53.4% ±2.31,758WINS±0
Royal Delivery53.4% ±3.2921WINS−1
Electro Giant53.6% ±2.31,882WINS+3
Firecracker53.6% ±2.71,275WINS−1
Royal Ghost53.7% ±1.73,271WINS−1
Tesla53.8% ±1.92,571WINS±0
Zappies54.0% ±2.21,897WINS±0
Royal Hogs54.1% ±2.12,070WINS+1
Magic Archer54.2% ±4.0603WINS±0
Bomber54.4% ±3.01,065WINS−2
Mirror54.4% ±6.3237EVEN–
Earthquake54.8% ±2.71,349WINS−1
Boss Bandit56.6% ±5.3327WINS+2
Fisherman56.8% ±4.0581WINS−1
Hunter57.5% ±3.2931WINS±0
Little Prince57.5% ±5.3325WINS−1
Three Musketeers58.0% ±3.9622WINS+5
Rune Giant58.7% ±6.4225WINS±0
Royal Giant61.0% ±4.2513WINS+2

Data window

Mode: Ranked 1v1Facts checked: Oct 24, 2026Rank range: top Path of Legends playersSample size: 108,336 battlesTime frame: Sep 1, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Counted by GamGem from 108,336 ranked 1v1 battles of top Path of Legends players, 1 Sep – 24 Oct 2026. A sample, ± is the 95 % interval in percentage points — not official Supercell statistics.

Card statistics and mechanics: Clash Royale Wiki, licensed CC BY-SA 3.0 — Wiki page “Mini P.E.K.K.A.”, revision of 2026-10-06. Figures reformatted, wording ours.

Card, arena and character art: Supercell Fan Kit (fankit.supercell.com), shown unchanged. Fan Kit · Fan Content Policy

Fan-made; not affiliated with or endorsed by Supercell.