By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Nori — Brawl Stars Legendary Assassin
Nori is a Legendary Assassin: 3,500 health, 1,000 melee damage, 8.33-tile range, 0.1-second reload, 24.5% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 22,198 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 9 Jul 2026; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 3,800 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219879 (13 Oct 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 57 maps
- Modes
- 13 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,067
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,500L11 7,000
- Melee Damage1,000per hit
- Super damage1,250per hit at L1
- Reload0.1 sbetween attacks
- Range8.33tiles
- Speed855Very Fast
- Super charge24.5%as the infobox states
How to play Nori todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Sushi Snack (18 s cooldown) · Big Haul (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Master Fisherman (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 1 Sep 2026: Stat: damage down 5 → 3
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-01 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9882 owners of Nori
- GadgetsSushi Snack89.4% owned · 18 s cooldownGonna Need a Bigger Net88.2% owned · 20 s cooldown
- Star PowersBig Haul83.6% owned · passiveHis Mother's Sonnot in the sample owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD67.7% owned · gear slotDAMAGE65.3% owned · gear slotHEALTH20.4% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN9.6% owned · gear slotSPEED9.2% owned · gear slotVISION2.9% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeMaster Fisherman65.9% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar7,409 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt5,593 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico5,027 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock4,946 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade4,101 shared gamesBeing measured
Griff3,726 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack1,000Melee Damage
- Super1,250damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetSushi Snack89.4% owned
- Range8.33 tilesno band
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Sushi SnackEats fish to heal himself.18 s cooldown · 89.4% owned
- Gonna Need a Bigger NetThrows a net that roots the first Brawler hit and damages them.20 s cooldown · 88.2% owned
Star Powers
- Big HaulCatches fish when his Super hits enemy Brawlers.83.6% owned
- His Mother's SonGains speed for a moment whenever his main attack hits an enemy.not in the sample owned
Hypercharge
- Master FishermanJumping into water pulls in all enemies before dealing area damage.65.9% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED9.2% owned
- HEALTH20.4% owned
- DAMAGE65.3% owned
- VISION2.9% owned
- SHIELD67.7% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN9.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Assassinsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes22,198 trophy games counted
Most counted · 1 maps
Counted · 9 maps
Few counted · 47 maps
- Bridge Too Far995 battlesHEIST
- Safe(r) Zone957 battlesHEIST
- Parallel Plays951 battlesHOT ZONE
- Double Decker949 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Please Remain Standing916 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Grass Knot872 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Undermine840 battlesGEM GRAB
- Pinball Dreams744 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Arabesque722 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Layer Cake704 battlesBOUNTY
- Sneaky Fields699 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Belle's Rock606 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Dueling Beetles571 battlesHOT ZONE
- Spiraling Out563 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Shooting Star554 battlesBOUNTY
- Hard Rock Mine551 battlesGEM GRAB
- Double Swoosh496 battlesGEM GRAB
- Bustling Business489 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Gem Fort487 battlesGEM GRAB
- In Demand486 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Dry Season483 battlesBOUNTY
- New Horizons433 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Flaring Phoenix427 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Streets with No Name426 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Beach Ball416 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Out in the Open400 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Backyard Bowl388 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Open Business375 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pinhole Punt353 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hideout347 battlesBOUNTY
- Ring of Fire330 battlesHOT ZONE
- Rustic Arcade309 battlesGEM GRAB
- Reach for the Stars300 battlesHOT ZONE
- Island Of Finality291 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Mirages of Madness277 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Center Stage272 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Search and Destroy266 battlesDUELS
- Stroke of Luck260 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Let Me Dance252 battlesGEM GRAB
- Chivalry232 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Slippery Showdown212 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Crimson Divide184 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Jedna163 battlesHEIST
- In the Liminal161 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pocket Pass159 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Insane Streamer159 battlesBRAWL BALL 5V5
- Nullscapes132 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 17,159 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 11,012 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 5,711 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 3,177 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 2,851 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 2,282 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 1,925 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 1,541 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 607 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 395 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 354 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 249 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 210 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance13 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 17,159 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 11,012 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 5,711 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 3,177 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 2,851 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 2,282 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 1,925 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 1,541 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 607 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 395 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 354 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 249 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 210 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 7,409 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 5,593 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 5,027 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 4,946 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 4,101 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Griff | 3,726 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Cosmo3,381 games togetherBeing measured
Edgar3,339 games togetherBeing measured
Shade3,339 games togetherBeing measured
Colt3,227 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 1 Sep 2026Damage lowered: 5% → 3%
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 820 → 855
- 1 Sep 2026Hypercharge "Master Fisherman" added
- 1 Sep 2026Other added
- 16 Sep 2026Attack raised: 2 seconds → 2.5 seconds
- 16 Sep 2026Hypercharge "Master Fisherman" lowered: 50% → 28%
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history16 rows · newest first
Dated change history (16 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Master Fisherman" lowered: 50% → 28% | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Nerf | attack | Attack raised: 2 seconds → 2.5 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Master Fisherman" added | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 820 → 855 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 5% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Sushi Snack" cooldown raised: 12 seconds → 18 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 4 hits → 5 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 1100 → 1000 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 3800 → 3500 | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes6 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | stat | 5 → 3 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | main-attack | 1100 → 1000 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | stat | 3800 → 3500 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | gadget | 12 s → 18 s | notes ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | hypercharge | 50 → 28 | notes ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | main-attack | Main Attack: value up by 25% | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,067
- Rank 103,707
- Rank 503,435
- Rank 1003,316
- Rank 2003,222
The sample’s owners average 1,769 trophies and 1.5 prestige; 98.8% of the sampled profiles own Nori.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Nori — Brawl Stars Legendary Assassin Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,500 health · 1,000 melee damage · 8.33-tile range · 0.1 s reload · 24.5% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Sushi Snack (18 s cooldown) · Big Haul (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Master Fisherman (Hypercharge). Counted: 22,198 trophy games and 16,150 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,067 / 3,707 / 3,435 / 3,316 / 3,222 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219879 of 2026-10-13.
- Every history row links its page16 of 16 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page57 of 57 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Nori are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Nori
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




