By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Cordelius — Brawl Stars Legendary Assassin
Cordelius is a Legendary Assassin: 3,500 health, 800 damage per mushroom, 5.33-tile range, 1.2-second reload, 18.0% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 11,646 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 27 Jun 2023; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 3,800 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219807 (11 Oct 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 37 maps
- Modes
- 11 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,116
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,500L11 7,000
- Damage per mushroom800× 2
- Reload1.2 sbetween attacks
- Range5.33Normal
- Speed855Very Fast
- Super charge18.0%as the infobox states
How to play Cordelius todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Poison Mushroom (18 s cooldown) · Comboshrooms (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Complete Darkness (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Supercell’s readable release notes carry no numbered balance change for Cordelius.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9997 owners of Cordelius
- GadgetsPoison Mushroom98.4% owned · 18 s cooldownReplanting94.6% owned · 18 s cooldown
- Star PowersComboshrooms93.9% owned · passiveMushroom Kingdom92.8% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD63.7% owned · gear slotDAMAGE62.7% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN31.6% owned · gear slotSPEED31.3% owned · gear slotHEALTH12.3% owned · gear slotVISION4.8% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeComplete Darkness92.3% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar2,381 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico2,111 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis2,021 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade1,755 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,750 shared gamesBeing measured
Bibi1,698 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack800Damage per mushroom
- Superdamage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetPoison Mushroom98.4% owned
- Range5.33 tilesNormal
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- ReplantingQuickly jumps over a piece of terrain.18 s cooldown · 94.6% owned
- Poison MushroomHis next attack shoots a mushroom that stops the enemy from attacking briefly.18 s cooldown · 98.4% owned
Star Powers
- ComboshroomsA second mushroom on the same target deals bonus damage.93.9% owned
- Mushroom KingdomAfter his Super, three mushrooms appear in the Shadow Realm that heal allies and damage enemies on pickup.92.8% owned
Hypercharge
- Complete DarknessTargets sent to the Shadow Realm are slowed.92.3% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED31.3% owned
- HEALTH12.3% owned
- DAMAGE62.7% owned
- VISION4.8% owned
- SHIELD63.7% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN31.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Assassinsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes11,646 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 3 maps
Few counted · 34 maps
- Pit Stop854 battlesHEIST
- Sunny Soccer729 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Undermine570 battlesGEM GRAB
- Hot Potato527 battlesHEIST
- Parallel Plays510 battlesHOT ZONE
- Arabesque489 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Sneaky Fields469 battlesBRAWL BALL
- No Surrender437 battlesDUELS
- Double Swoosh430 battlesGEM GRAB
- Quintillion416 battlesHEIST
- Gem Fort405 battlesGEM GRAB
- Grass Knot383 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Pinball Dreams327 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hard Rock Mine260 battlesGEM GRAB
- Please Remain Standing259 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Layer Cake255 battlesBOUNTY
- Double Decker220 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Let Me Dance217 battlesGEM GRAB
- Spiraling Out215 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Center Stage200 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Reach for the Stars190 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pocket Pass167 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- In Demand163 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Bustling Business156 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Beach Ball149 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Slippery Showdown149 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Dueling Beetles145 battlesHOT ZONE
- Flaring Phoenix129 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Crimson Divide128 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Mirages of Madness123 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Stroke of Luck123 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Island Of Finality113 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Triple-Double112 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Pinhole Punt103 battlesBRAWL BALL
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 9,392 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 2,162 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 2,085 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,279 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,152 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 895 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 631 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 590 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 337 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 246 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 238 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance11 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 9,392 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 2,162 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 2,085 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,279 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,152 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 895 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 631 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 590 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 337 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 246 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 238 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 2,381 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 2,111 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 2,021 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 1,755 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,750 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Bibi | 1,698 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Mortis1,477 games togetherBeing measured
Rico1,457 games togetherBeing measured
Edgar1,457 games togetherBeing measured
Shade1,245 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 12 Nov 2025Reload speed lowered: 30% → 20%
- 12 Nov 2025Speed lowered: 20% → 10%
- 16 Dec 2025Health raised: 3400 → 3500
- 16 Dec 2025Super charge fixed
- 5 Mar 2026Other added
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 820 → 855
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history43 rows · newest first
Dated change history (43 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 820 → 855 | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Mar 2026 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | superCharge | Super charge fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3400 → 3500 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered: 20% → 10% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | reload | Reload speed lowered: 30% → 20% | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Complete Darkness" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Complete Darkness" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 450 → 400 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 4% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Comboshrooms" lowered: 30% → 20% | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Comboshrooms" damage lowered: 30% → 20% | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | super | Super lowered: 7 hits → 6 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 700 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3200 → 3400 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Poison Mushroom" duration changed: 1.0 seconds in the description → 1 seconds in the description | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Dec 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Oct 2024 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Mushroom Kingdom" damage lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Mushroom Kingdom" healing raised: 1260 → 1269 | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Mushroom Kingdom" damage raised: 1260 → 1296 | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Mushroom Kingdom" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Poison Mushroom" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Mushroom Kingdom" damage lowered: 1314 → 1260 | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 6 hits → 7 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 730 → 700 | wiki ↗ |
| 8 Apr 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Complete Darkness" added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Replanting" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Dec 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed: Chromatic → Legendary | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Sep 2023 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2023 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2023 | Neutral | health | Health damage raised: 5% → 10% with each Power Level | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Neutral | superCharge | Super charge fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Poison Mushroom" duration lowered: 1.5 second → 1 second | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Poison Mushroom" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Nerf | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Jul 2023 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Jun 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes0 numbered rows
The readable release notes carry no numbered change for this brawler. They are not a complete archive, so this is not a claim that none happened.
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,116
- Rank 103,271
- Rank 503,100
- Rank 1003,042
- Rank 2003,016
The sample’s owners average 1,564 trophies and 1.4 prestige; 100.0% of the sampled profiles own Cordelius.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Cordelius — Brawl Stars Legendary Assassin Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,500 health · 800 damage per mushroom · 5.33-tile range · 1.2 s reload · 18.0% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Poison Mushroom (18 s cooldown) · Comboshrooms (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Complete Darkness (Hypercharge). Counted: 11,646 trophy games and 4,976 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,116 / 3,271 / 3,100 / 3,042 / 3,016 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219807 of 2026-10-11.
- Every history row links its page43 of 43 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page37 of 37 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Cordelius are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Cordelius
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |



