By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Berry — Brawl Stars Epic Support
Berry is a Epic Support: 2,600 health, 660 damage per second, 6.33-tile range, 2.4-second reload, 12.4% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 8,946 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 25 Jun 2024; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 925 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 218748 (10 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 26 maps
- Modes
- 11 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,438
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health2,600L11 5,200
- Damage per second660per hit
- Super damage1,520per hit at L1
- Reload2.4 sbetween attacks
- Range6.33Normal
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge12.4%as the infobox states
How to play Berry todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Friendship is Great (17 s cooldown) · Floor is Fine (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Double Scoops (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Supercell’s readable release notes carry no numbered balance change for Berry.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have10000 owners of Berry
- GadgetsFriendship is Great94.8% owned · 17 s cooldownHealthy Additives92.0% owned · 12 s cooldown
- Star PowersFloor is Fine83.8% owned · passiveMaking a Mess82.0% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD55.1% owned · gear slotDAMAGE43.5% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN19.1% owned · gear slotHEALTH8.7% owned · gear slotSPEED8.4% owned · gear slotVISION4.7% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeDouble Scoops91.3% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar2,264 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,526 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,498 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade1,278 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock1,254 shared gamesBeing measured
Bibi1,231 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack660Damage per second
- Super1,520damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetFriendship is Great94.8% owned
- Range6.33 tilesNormal
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Friendship is GreatSwipes his tail to knock enemies back and heal nearby allies.17 s cooldown · 94.8% owned
- Healthy AdditivesHis next main attack area lasts much longer.12 s cooldown · 92.0% owned
Star Powers
- Floor is FineReloads faster while standing on his own melted ice cream.83.8% owned
- Making a MessHis attack deals bonus damage on impact where there is no ice cream.82.0% owned
Hypercharge
- Double ScoopsHis Super drops double the scoops of ice cream.91.3% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED8.4% owned
- HEALTH8.7% owned
- DAMAGE43.5% owned
- VISION4.7% owned
- SHIELD55.1% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN19.1% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Supportsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes8,946 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 4 maps
Few counted · 22 maps
- Pump It Up958 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Super Beach760 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Reach for the Stars728 battlesHOT ZONE
- Crimson Divide567 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Dueling Beetles486 battlesHOT ZONE
- Parallel Plays457 battlesHOT ZONE
- Sunny Soccer449 battlesBRAWL BALL
- No Surrender306 battlesDUELS
- Open Business287 battlesHOT ZONE
- Double Decker260 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Undermine239 battlesGEM GRAB
- Please Remain Standing234 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Arabesque229 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Island Of Finality204 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- In the Liminal197 battlesHOT ZONE
- Grass Knot196 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Belle's Rock193 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Pinball Dreams179 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Brawler's Rift166 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Let Me Dance137 battlesGEM GRAB
- Layer Cake133 battlesBOUNTY
- Pocket Pass120 battlesBASKET BRAWL
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 4,627 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 4,156 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 2,418 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,313 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 1,036 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 932 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 493 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 456 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 394 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 354 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 219 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance11 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 4,627 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 4,156 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 2,418 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,313 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 1,036 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 932 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 493 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 456 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 394 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 354 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 219 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 2,264 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,526 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,498 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 1,278 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 1,254 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Bibi | 1,231 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Edgar1,198 games togetherBeing measured
Colt1,058 games togetherBeing measured
Shade980 games togetherBeing measured
Rico906 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 28 Oct 2025Hypercharge "Double Scoops" shield changed
- 6 Nov 2025Cosmetics added
- 16 Dec 2025Health raised: 2500 → 2600
- 16 Dec 2025Gadget "Friendship Is Great" healing raised: 800 → 832
- 2 Jul 2026Cosmetics added
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history29 rows · newest first
Dated change history (29 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jul 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Friendship Is Great" healing raised: 800 → 832 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 2500 → 2600 | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Double Scoops" shield changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Double Scoops" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Double Scoops" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Jul 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 3% → 2% | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 550 → 450 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge healing raised | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge raised: 264 → 330 | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge healing lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge lowered: 330 → 264 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Neutral | super | Super damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Double Scoops" added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Nerf | superCharge | Super charge healing lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Jul 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Jun 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Jun 2024 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes0 numbered rows
The readable release notes carry no numbered change for this brawler. They are not a complete archive, so this is not a claim that none happened.
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,438
- Rank 103,059
- Rank 503,003
- Rank 1003,000
- Rank 2002,749
The sample’s owners average 1,262 trophies and 1.1 prestige; 100.0% of the sampled profiles own Berry.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Berry — Brawl Stars Epic Support Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 2,600 health · 660 damage per second · 6.33-tile range · 2.4 s reload · 12.4% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Friendship is Great (17 s cooldown) · Floor is Fine (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Double Scoops (Hypercharge). Counted: 8,946 trophy games and 4,131 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,438 / 3,059 / 3,003 / 3,000 / 2,749 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 218748 of 2026-09-10.
- Every history row links its page29 of 29 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page26 of 26 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Berry are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Berry
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




