By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Bibi — Brawl Stars Epic Tank
Bibi is a Epic Tank: 5,000 health, 1,400 damage, 3.67-tile range, 0.8-second reload, 31.5% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 54,151 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 21 May 2019; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 925 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219695 (3 Oct 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 66 maps
- Modes
- 14 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,519
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health5,000L11 10,000
- Damage1,400per hit
- Super damage900per hit at L1
- Reload0.8 sbetween attacks
- Range3.67Short
- Speed855Very Fast
- Super charge31.5%as the infobox states
How to play Bibi todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Vitamin Booster (20 s cooldown) · Home Run (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Out of Bounds (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 30 Mar 2026: Gadget VITAMIN BOOSTER: cooldown up 15s → 20s
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-03-30 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have10000 owners of Bibi
- GadgetsVitamin Booster99.2% owned · 20 s cooldownExtra Sticky96.0% owned · 21 s cooldown
- Star PowersHome Run97.0% owned · passiveBatting Stance95.6% owned · passive
- GearsDAMAGE66.6% owned · gear slotSHIELD62.1% owned · gear slotSPEED33.0% owned · gear slotHEALTH26.4% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN22.6% owned · gear slotVISION3.7% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeOut of Bounds95.7% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Mortis12,394 shared gamesBeing measured
Edgar10,851 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico10,354 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade9,861 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt8,932 shared gamesBeing measured
Griff8,310 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack1,400Damage
- Super900damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetVitamin Booster99.2% owned
- Range3.67 tilesShort
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Vitamin BoosterBuffieHeals her over time for a few seconds.20 s cooldown · 99.2% owned
- Extra StickyBuffieThrows bubble gum that slows every enemy standing in it.21 s cooldown · 96.0% owned
Star Powers
- Home RunBuffieMoves faster when her Home Run bar is full.97.0% owned
- Batting StanceBuffieTakes less damage when her Home Run bar is full.95.6% owned
Hypercharge
- Out of BoundsBuffieHer bouncing ball splits when it hits an enemy.95.7% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED33.0% owned
- HEALTH26.4% owned
- DAMAGE66.6% owned
- VISION3.7% owned
- SHIELD62.1% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN22.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie85.9%
- Star Power Buffie85.1%
- Hypercharge Buffie86.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Tanksame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes54,151 trophy games counted
Most counted · 4 maps
Counted · 15 maps
- Arabesque2,871 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Sneaky Fields2,702 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Pit Stop2,359 battlesHEIST
- Grass Knot2,253 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Pinball Dreams1,973 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Parallel Plays1,732 battlesHOT ZONE
- Double Swoosh1,458 battlesGEM GRAB
- Undermine1,406 battlesGEM GRAB
- Spiraling Out1,389 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Dueling Beetles1,386 battlesHOT ZONE
- Center Stage1,294 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hot Potato1,217 battlesHEIST
- Bustling Business1,116 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Quintillion1,110 battlesHEIST
- In Demand1,073 battlesBRAWL BALL
Few counted · 47 maps
- Pocket Pass937 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Reach for the Stars908 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pinhole Punt860 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Slippery Showdown855 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- No Surrender838 battlesDUELS
- Gem Fort813 battlesGEM GRAB
- Beach Ball767 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hard Rock Mine765 battlesGEM GRAB
- Crimson Divide758 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Open Business672 battlesHOT ZONE
- Triple-Double570 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Backyard Bowl468 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Nullscapes467 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Let Me Dance453 battlesGEM GRAB
- Please Remain Standing446 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Net Presence414 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Layer Cake386 battlesBOUNTY
- Mirages of Madness381 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Slippery Slap379 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Double Decker378 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Power Shot366 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Insane Streamer366 battlesBRAWL BALL 5V5
- Stroke of Luck356 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Ring of Fire347 battlesHOT ZONE
- Cabin Fever320 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Shooting Star303 battlesBOUNTY
- Quick Travel281 battlesHOT ZONE
- In the Liminal272 battlesHOT ZONE
- Raging Ocean263 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Brawler's Rift251 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Island Of Finality229 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Kaboom Canyon189 battlesHEIST
- Streets with No Name177 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Unhappy Arena165 battlesKNOCKOUT 5V5
- Mirage Arena162 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Safe Zone158 battlesHEIST
- Bridge Too Far157 battlesHEIST
- Ball Hog151 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Flaring Phoenix150 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Rustic Arcade149 battlesGEM GRAB
- Search and Destroy149 battlesDUELS
- Jedna149 battlesHEIST
- Dry Season134 battlesBOUNTY
- Out in the Open129 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Belle's Rock119 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Triple Threat118 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Hideout112 battlesBOUNTY
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 55,407 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 5,722 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 5,599 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 5,474 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 5,383 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 2,569 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 1,749 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 1,465 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 1,158 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 1,092 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 664 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 553 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 301 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT | 137 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance14 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 55,407 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 5,722 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 5,599 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 5,474 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 5,383 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 2,569 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 1,749 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 1,465 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 1,158 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 1,092 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 664 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 553 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 301 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT | 137 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortis | 12,394 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Edgar | 10,851 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 10,354 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 9,861 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 8,932 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Griff | 8,310 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Edgar9,908 games togetherBeing measured
Mortis9,690 games togetherBeing measured
Rico8,522 games togetherBeing measured
Colt7,720 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
| Map | Team | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pit Stop · HEIST | MicoShade | 32,000,202 | Being measured |
| Triple Dribble · BRAWL BALL | MortisShade | 32,000,166 | Being measured |
| Super Beach · BRAWL BALL | MortisShade | 32,000,161 | Being measured |
| Triple Dribble · BRAWL BALL | RicoShade | 32,000,160 | Being measured |
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
No dated change is available for a timeline.
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history0 rows · newest first
The wiki’s History section has no dated line for this brawler.
Supercell’s balance notes7 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | gadget | 15 s → 20 s | notes ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2026 | hypercharge | 50 → 40 | notes ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2026 | super | 100 → 90 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | gadget | 60 % → 50 % | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | star-power | 20 % → 15 % | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | stat | 3 → 4 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | stat | 650 → 750 | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,519
- Rank 103,801
- Rank 503,136
- Rank 1003,100
- Rank 2003,040
The sample’s owners average 1,804 trophies and 1.7 prestige; 100.0% of the sampled profiles own Bibi.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Bibi — Brawl Stars Epic Tank Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 5,000 health · 1,400 damage · 3.67-tile range · 0.8 s reload · 31.5% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Vitamin Booster (20 s cooldown) · Home Run (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Out of Bounds (Hypercharge). Counted: 54,151 trophy games and 17,237 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,519 / 3,801 / 3,136 / 3,100 / 3,040 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219695 of 2026-10-03.
- Every history row links its page0 of 0 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page66 of 66 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Bibi are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Bibi
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




