By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Clancy — Brawl Stars Mythic Damage Dealer
Clancy is a Mythic Damage Dealer: 3,800 health, 700 damage at stage 1, 7.67-tile range, 1.8-second reload, 11.2% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 12,381 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 25 Jun 2024; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219038 (15 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 39 maps
- Modes
- 12 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,000
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,800L11 7,600
- Damage at Stage 1700× 1
- Super damage600per hit at L1
- Reload1.8 sbetween attacks
- Range7.67Long
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge11.2%as the infobox states
How to play Clancy todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Snappy Shooting (12 s cooldown) · Recon (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Recall of Duty (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 30 Mar 2026: Gadget TACTICAL RETREAT: cooldown down 16s → 13s
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-03-30 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9974 owners of Clancy
- GadgetsSnappy Shooting93.9% owned · 12 s cooldownTactical Retreat93.1% owned · 13 s cooldown
- Star PowersRecon86.8% owned · passivePumping Up86.4% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD55.0% owned · gear slotDAMAGE54.3% owned · gear slotSPEED17.3% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN13.1% owned · gear slotHEALTH11.3% owned · gear slotVISION7.5% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeRecall of Duty88.2% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Mortis2,197 shared gamesBeing measured
Edgar2,104 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,993 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,741 shared gamesBeing measured
Bibi1,593 shared gamesBeing measured
Griff1,545 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack700Damage at Stage 1
- Super600damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetSnappy Shooting93.9% owned
- Range7.67 tilesLong
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Snappy ShootingDoubles the tokens he gains for a few seconds.12 s cooldown · 93.9% owned
- Tactical RetreatDashes and reloads one ammo.13 s cooldown · 93.1% owned
Star Powers
- ReconStarts each match with two tokens.86.8% owned
- Pumping UpReloads all ammo on every takedown.86.4% owned
Hypercharge
- Recall of DutyHis Super paintballs pierce enemies, then return to him and hit again.88.2% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED17.3% owned
- HEALTH11.3% owned
- DAMAGE54.3% owned
- VISION7.5% owned
- SHIELD55.0% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN13.1% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Damage Dealersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes12,381 trophy games counted
Most counted · 1 maps
Counted · 3 maps
Few counted · 35 maps
- Undermine632 battlesGEM GRAB
- Sunny Soccer543 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Grass Knot524 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Pocket Pass484 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Reach for the Stars390 battlesHOT ZONE
- Slippery Showdown356 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Spiraling Out348 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Swoosh344 battlesGEM GRAB
- Pinball Dreams325 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Let Me Dance306 battlesGEM GRAB
- Quintillion297 battlesHEIST
- Pit Stop289 battlesHEIST
- Hot Potato270 battlesHEIST
- Sneaky Fields260 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Gem Fort234 battlesGEM GRAB
- Bustling Business232 battlesBRAWL BALL
- In Demand230 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Dueling Beetles198 battlesHOT ZONE
- Insane Streamer193 battlesBRAWL BALL 5V5
- Hard Rock Mine189 battlesGEM GRAB
- Nullscapes186 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- No Surrender181 battlesDUELS
- Center Stage177 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Triple-Double173 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Island Of Finality170 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Crimson Divide169 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- In the Liminal163 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pinhole Punt150 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Mirages of Madness144 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Net Presence144 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Open Business129 battlesHOT ZONE
- Beach Ball124 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Ring of Fire122 battlesHOT ZONE
- Backyard Bowl108 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Ball Hog107 battlesBASKET BRAWL
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 10,524 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 2,334 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,958 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,249 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,177 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 798 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 499 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 328 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 327 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 278 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 276 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 241 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance12 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 10,524 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 2,334 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,958 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,249 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,177 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 798 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 499 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 328 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 327 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 278 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 276 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 241 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortis | 2,197 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Edgar | 2,104 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,993 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,741 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Bibi | 1,593 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Griff | 1,545 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Mortis1,699 games togetherBeing measured
Rico1,185 games togetherBeing measured
Colt1,170 games togetherBeing measured
Griff1,071 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 31 Mar 2026Gadget "Tactical Retreat" cooldown lowered: 16 seconds → 13 seconds
- 22 Apr 2026Range lowered: 8.33 tiles → 7.67 tiles
- 1 Sep 2026Reload lowered: 2 seconds → 1.8 seconds
- 1 Sep 2026Other lowered: 6 hits → 5 hits
- 1 Sep 2026Other raised: 15 hits → 19 hits
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history50 rows · newest first
Dated change history (50 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | other | Other raised: 15 hits → 19 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | other | Other lowered: 6 hits → 5 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | reload | Reload lowered: 2 seconds → 1.8 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | range | Range lowered: 8.33 tiles → 7.67 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Tactical Retreat" cooldown lowered: 16 seconds → 13 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Snappy Shooting" cooldown lowered: 15 seconds → 12 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Buff | range | Range raised: 7.67 tiles → 8.33 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Buff | attack | Attack spread lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3500 → 3800 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | super | Super lowered: 16 → 12 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 6 hits → 8 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 7 hits → 9 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 8 hits → 9 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Buff | other | Other lowered: 7 hits → 6 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 700 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 600 → 700 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3300 → 3500 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Recall of Duty" shield changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Recall of Duty" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Recall of Duty" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Recon" lowered: 3 → 2 | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Recall of Duty" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Buff | other | Other lowered: 15 hits → 14 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Buff | other | Other lowered: 9 hits → 7 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Nerf | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 3% → 1% | wiki ↗ |
| 8 Jun 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 5 May 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Recall of Duty" added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered: 890 → 820 | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | super | Super lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 760 → 700 | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 6 hits → 7 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 6 hits → 8 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 800 → 700 | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 800 → 600 | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Tactical Retreat" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 5 hits → 9 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 7 hits → 11 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 900 → 760 | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 5 hits → 6 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Aug 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes12 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | gadget | 16 s → 13 s | notes ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2026 | gadget | 15 s → 12 s | notes ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2026 | main-attack | 23 → 25 | notes ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2026 | main-attack | 250 → 100 | notes ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2026 | stat | 3500 → 3800 | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | super | 16 → 12 | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | main-attack | 1400 → 1500 | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | main-attack | 1200 → 1400 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | main-attack | 25 → 23 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | stat | 21 → 24 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | stat | 6 → 5 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | main-attack | 2000 → 1800 | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,000
- Rank 103,034
- Rank 503,006
- Rank 1003,002
- Rank 2003,000
The sample’s owners average 1,439 trophies and 1.3 prestige; 99.7% of the sampled profiles own Clancy.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Clancy — Brawl Stars Mythic Damage Dealer Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,800 health · 700 damage at stage 1 · 7.67-tile range · 1.8 s reload · 11.2% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Snappy Shooting (12 s cooldown) · Recon (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Recall of Duty (Hypercharge). Counted: 12,381 trophy games and 3,073 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,000 / 3,034 / 3,006 / 3,002 / 3,000 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219038 of 2026-09-15.
- Every history row links its page50 of 50 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page39 of 39 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Clancy are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Clancy
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




