By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Lily — Brawl Stars Mythic Assassin
Lily is a Mythic Assassin: 4,200 health, 1,060 damage, 2-tile range, 0.8-second reload, 26.5% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 10,789 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 23 Apr 2024; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 218925 (12 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 38 maps
- Modes
- 12 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,035
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health4,200L11 8,400
- Damage1,060per hit
- Super damage500per hit at L1
- Reload0.8 sbetween attacks
- Range2Short
- Speed855Very Fast
- Super charge26.5%as the infobox states
How to play Lily todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Vanish (22 s cooldown) · Spiky (passive) · GADGET COOLDOWN (gear slot) · Germinate (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Supercell’s readable release notes carry no numbered balance change for Lily.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9981 owners of Lily
- GadgetsVanish98.8% owned · 22 s cooldownRepot93.4% owned · 10 s cooldown
- Star PowersSpiky93.4% owned · passiveVigilance90.9% owned · passive
- GearsGADGET COOLDOWN60.6% owned · gear slotDAMAGE52.8% owned · gear slotSHIELD48.8% owned · gear slotSPEED19.0% owned · gear slotHEALTH10.1% owned · gear slotVISION2.3% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeGerminate89.5% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar2,325 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock2,228 shared gamesBeing measured
Piper1,798 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,698 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis1,658 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,633 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack1,060Damage
- Super500damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetVanish98.8% owned
- Range2 tilesShort
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- VanishSlips into the Shadow Realm for a few seconds.22 s cooldown · 98.8% owned
- RepotHer next Flourish becomes a throw and she teleports to where it lands.10 s cooldown · 93.4% owned
Star Powers
- SpikyAfter teleporting to an enemy, her next attack deals bonus damage.93.4% owned
- VigilanceMoves faster while an enemy is inside her Super charge radius.90.9% owned
Hypercharge
- GerminateHer Flourish bounces off walls and sends her and the enemy to the Shadow Realm.89.5% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED19.0% owned
- HEALTH10.1% owned
- DAMAGE52.8% owned
- VISION2.3% owned
- SHIELD48.8% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN60.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Assassinsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes10,789 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 1 maps
Few counted · 37 maps
- Please Remain Standing998 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Layer Cake936 battlesBOUNTY
- Undermine822 battlesGEM GRAB
- Double Decker812 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Triple Dribble758 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Super Beach757 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Flaring Phoenix710 battlesKNOCKOUT
- No Surrender677 battlesDUELS
- Hard Rock Mine450 battlesGEM GRAB
- Pit Stop435 battlesHEIST
- Double Swoosh433 battlesGEM GRAB
- Gem Fort396 battlesGEM GRAB
- Streets with No Name381 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Sunny Soccer377 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Out in the Open365 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Let Me Dance347 battlesGEM GRAB
- Arabesque335 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Shooting Star334 battlesBOUNTY
- Crimson Divide306 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Mirages of Madness303 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Hot Potato298 battlesHEIST
- Stroke of Luck295 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Quintillion270 battlesHEIST
- Island Of Finality253 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Grass Knot223 battlesBRAWL BALL
- New Horizons208 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Dry Season195 battlesBOUNTY
- Call of the Water195 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Belle's Rock187 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Parallel Plays179 battlesHOT ZONE
- Reach for the Stars174 battlesHOT ZONE
- Hideout161 battlesBOUNTY
- Pinball Dreams151 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Dueling Beetles150 battlesHOT ZONE
- Sneaky Fields148 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Kaboom Canyon132 battlesHEIST
- Chivalry110 battlesKNOCKOUT
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 4,921 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 4,700 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 2,741 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 1,779 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,466 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 900 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 791 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 660 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 595 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 557 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 223 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 120 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance12 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 4,921 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 4,700 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 2,741 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 1,779 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,466 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 900 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 791 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 660 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 595 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 557 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 223 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 120 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 2,325 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 2,228 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Piper | 1,798 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,698 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 1,658 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,633 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Piper1,496 games togetherBeing measured
Brock1,448 games togetherBeing measured
Gus1,182 games togetherBeing measured
Edgar1,176 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 28 Oct 2025Hypercharge "Germinate" damage changed
- 12 Nov 2025Gadget cooldown lowered: 50% → 40%
- 16 Dec 2025Health raised: 4100 → 4200
- 5 Mar 2026Other added
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 820 → 855
- 12 Sep 2026Cosmetics added
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history32 rows · newest first
Dated change history (32 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 820 → 855 | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Mar 2026 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 4100 → 4200 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget cooldown lowered: 50% → 40% | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Germinate" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Germinate" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 450 → 400 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 4% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Germinate" speed lowered: 5600 → 5000 | wiki ↗ |
| 9 Aug 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 20 May 2025 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge charges changed | wiki ↗ |
| 5 May 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Germinate" added | wiki ↗ |
| 1 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Mar 2025 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 7 Nov 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Repot" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Nerf | superCharge | Super charge lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 1200 → 1060 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 4200 → 4100 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Repot" lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Repot" damage lowered: 1000 → 500 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Buff | reload | Reload raised: 1 → 2 | wiki ↗ |
| 2 May 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Apr 2024 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Apr 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Apr 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Apr 2024 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes0 numbered rows
The readable release notes carry no numbered change for this brawler. They are not a complete archive, so this is not a claim that none happened.
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,035
- Rank 103,293
- Rank 503,144
- Rank 1003,104
- Rank 2003,057
The sample’s owners average 1,510 trophies and 1.4 prestige; 99.8% of the sampled profiles own Lily.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Lily — Brawl Stars Mythic Assassin Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 4,200 health · 1,060 damage · 2-tile range · 0.8 s reload · 26.5% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Vanish (22 s cooldown) · Spiky (passive) · GADGET COOLDOWN (gear slot) · Germinate (Hypercharge). Counted: 10,789 trophy games and 5,596 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,035 / 3,293 / 3,144 / 3,104 / 3,057 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 218925 of 2026-09-12.
- Every history row links its page32 of 32 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page38 of 38 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Lily are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Lily
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




