By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Doug — Brawl Stars Mythic Support
Doug is a Mythic Support: 5,200 health, 1,200 damage, 3.33-tile range, 1.5-second reload, 21.0% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 9,361 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 27 Jun 2023; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219424 (28 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 38 maps
- Modes
- 13 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,001
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health5,200L11 10,400
- Damage1,200per hit
- Reload1.5 sbetween attacks
- Range3.33Short
- Speed800Fast
- Super charge21.0%as the infobox states
How to play Doug todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Extra Mustard (15 s cooldown) · Self Service (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Free Toppings (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 4 Aug 2026: Stat: heal up 450 → 550
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-08-04 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9992 owners of Doug
- GadgetsExtra Mustard96.8% owned · 15 s cooldownDouble Sausage92.2% owned · 15 s cooldown
- Star PowersSelf Service88.1% owned · passiveFast Food85.5% owned · passive
- GearsDAMAGE49.0% owned · gear slotSPEED40.0% owned · gear slotSHIELD37.8% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN17.3% owned · gear slotHEALTH16.7% owned · gear slotVISION2.9% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeFree Toppings88.1% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar2,185 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade1,694 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis1,539 shared gamesBeing measured
Bibi1,529 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,512 shared gamesBeing measured
Griff1,343 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack1,200Damage
- Superdamage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetExtra Mustard96.8% owned
- Range3.33 tilesShort
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Double SausageHis next Snack Attack only heals allies, but for double.15 s cooldown · 92.2% owned
- Extra MustardHis next Snack Attack only damages enemies, but for double.15 s cooldown · 96.8% owned
Star Powers
- Fast FoodReviving an ally successfully fully heals him.85.5% owned
- Self ServiceHis Snack Attack also heals him.88.1% owned
Hypercharge
- Free ToppingsHis Snack Attack is also mirrored onto the ally buffed by Second Serving.88.1% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED40.0% owned
- HEALTH16.7% owned
- DAMAGE49.0% owned
- VISION2.9% owned
- SHIELD37.8% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN17.3% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Supportsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes9,361 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 4 maps
Few counted · 34 maps
- Sneaky Fields816 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Sunny Soccer621 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Island Of Finality516 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Reach for the Stars482 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pit Stop378 battlesHEIST
- Double Swoosh368 battlesGEM GRAB
- Dueling Beetles367 battlesHOT ZONE
- Mirages of Madness341 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Please Remain Standing334 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Center Stage290 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Arabesque288 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Double Decker281 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Undermine248 battlesGEM GRAB
- Grass Knot225 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Flaring Phoenix210 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Pinball Dreams202 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Gem Fort198 battlesGEM GRAB
- Layer Cake196 battlesBOUNTY
- Stroke of Luck162 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Spiraling Out160 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Open Business147 battlesHOT ZONE
- Quick Travel145 battlesHOT ZONE
- Hard Rock Mine143 battlesGEM GRAB
- Triple-Double136 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Let Me Dance136 battlesGEM GRAB
- Pocket Pass134 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Shooting Star127 battlesBOUNTY
- No Surrender124 battlesDUELS
- Quintillion124 battlesHEIST
- Belle's Rock123 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Pinhole Punt121 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Crimson Divide115 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Streets with No Name113 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Ring of Fire112 battlesHOT ZONE
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 7,610 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 2,618 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,643 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,200 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 894 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 732 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 556 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 493 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 306 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 277 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 196 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 170 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 151 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance13 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 7,610 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 2,618 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,643 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,200 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 894 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 732 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 556 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 493 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 306 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 277 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 196 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 170 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 151 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 2,185 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 1,694 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 1,539 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Bibi | 1,529 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,512 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Griff | 1,343 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Shade1,284 games togetherBeing measured
Edgar1,167 games togetherBeing measured
Mortis1,098 games togetherBeing measured
Bibi1,018 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 16 Dec 2025Health raised: 5000 → 5200
- 14 Mar 2026Cosmetics added
- 22 Apr 2026Hypercharge fixed
- 30 Jun 2026Health raised: 450 → 550
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 770 → 800
- 12 Sep 2026Cosmetics changed
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history35 rows · newest first
Dated change history (35 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics changed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 770 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Buff | health | Health raised: 450 → 550 | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 5000 → 5200 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Buff | super | Super changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Free Toppings" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Free Toppings" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Nerf | reload | Reload speed lowered: 2.5% → 2% | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 500 → 450 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics changed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Jul 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Free Toppings" added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Double Sausage" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Fast Food" healing reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Buff | super | Super changed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Buff | superCharge | Super charge healing changed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Self Service" damage changed: 20% of main attack damage → 432 in the description | wiki ↗ |
| 19 Aug 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Mar 2024 | Neutral | health | Health fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Feb 2024 | Neutral | health | Health healing fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Buff | health | Health damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Buff | super | Super range raised: 6.67 tiles → 9.33 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2023 | Neutral | health | Health damage raised: 5% → 10% with each Power Level | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Nerf | superCharge | Super charge lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Buff | super | Super health changed: 50% → respawn with full health | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Buff | super | Super changed | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Buff | health | Health raised: 4800 → 5000 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Aug 2023 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jul 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes1 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | stat | 450 → 550 | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,001
- Rank 103,264
- Rank 503,057
- Rank 1003,026
- Rank 2003,010
The sample’s owners average 1,408 trophies and 1.3 prestige; 99.9% of the sampled profiles own Doug.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Doug — Brawl Stars Mythic Support Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 5,200 health · 1,200 damage · 3.33-tile range · 1.5 s reload · 21.0% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Extra Mustard (15 s cooldown) · Self Service (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Free Toppings (Hypercharge). Counted: 9,361 trophy games and 4,867 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,001 / 3,264 / 3,057 / 3,026 / 3,010 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219424 of 2026-09-28.
- Every history row links its page35 of 35 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page38 of 38 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Doug are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Doug
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




