By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Gigi — Brawl Stars Mythic Assassin
Gigi is a Mythic Assassin: 4,100 health, 600 damage, 2.33-tile range, 0.22-second reload, 11.3% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 10,079 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 21 Nov 2025; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 220020 (17 Oct 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 38 maps
- Modes
- 11 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,311
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health4,100L11 8,200
- Damage600× 10
- Super damage1,300per hit at L1
- Reload0.22 sbetween attacks
- Range2.33Short
- Speed855Very Fast
- Super charge11.3%as the infobox states
How to play Gigi todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Longer Strings (18 s cooldown) · A Helping Hand (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Pas de Deux (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 30 Mar 2026: Gadget DISAPPEARING ACT: cooldown down 18s → 15s
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-03-30 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9975 owners of Gigi
- GadgetsLonger Strings88.9% owned · 18 s cooldownDisappearing Act87.8% owned · 15 s cooldown
- Star PowersA Helping Hand78.7% owned · passivePlié Protection75.4% owned · passive
- GearsDAMAGE48.1% owned · gear slotSHIELD47.9% owned · gear slotHEALTH12.3% owned · gear slotSPEED12.2% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN7.1% owned · gear slotVISION1.9% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargePas de Deux84.7% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar2,235 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico2,129 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,893 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock1,820 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis1,496 shared gamesBeing measured
Gus1,381 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack600Damage
- Super1,300damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetLonger Strings88.9% owned
- Range2.33 tilesShort
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Longer StringsEnlarges her Super charging area.18 s cooldown · 88.9% owned
- Disappearing ActCreates an area that turns her and her allies invisible while inside.15 s cooldown · 87.8% owned
Star Powers
- Plié ProtectionCharges her Super faster when she has taken no damage recently.75.4% owned
- A Helping HandHer shadow puppet heals after charging up.78.7% owned
Hypercharge
- Pas de DeuxHer Super deals damage on arrival and again when returning.84.7% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED12.2% owned
- HEALTH12.3% owned
- DAMAGE48.1% owned
- VISION1.9% owned
- SHIELD47.9% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN7.1% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Assassinsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes10,079 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 3 maps
Few counted · 35 maps
- Please Remain Standing617 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Pit Stop574 battlesHEIST
- Sunny Soccer510 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Decker489 battlesKNOCKOUT
- No Surrender487 battlesDUELS
- Quintillion452 battlesHEIST
- Shooting Star424 battlesBOUNTY
- Hot Potato410 battlesHEIST
- Undermine398 battlesGEM GRAB
- Crimson Divide394 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Grass Knot354 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Arabesque335 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Pinball Dreams326 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Belle's Rock322 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Layer Cake319 battlesBOUNTY
- Flaring Phoenix288 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Island Of Finality248 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Dry Season243 battlesBOUNTY
- Out in the Open242 battlesKNOCKOUT
- New Horizons234 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Sneaky Fields210 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hideout202 battlesBOUNTY
- Hard Rock Mine195 battlesGEM GRAB
- Streets with No Name193 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Dueling Beetles188 battlesHOT ZONE
- In Demand185 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Spiraling Out176 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Reach for the Stars173 battlesHOT ZONE
- Bustling Business160 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Kaboom Canyon157 battlesHEIST
- Gem Fort151 battlesGEM GRAB
- Center Stage151 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Swoosh138 battlesGEM GRAB
- Safe Zone121 battlesHEIST
- Open Business116 battlesHOT ZONE
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 8,080 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 2,981 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,986 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,268 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 1,251 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 783 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 686 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 668 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 525 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 347 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 215 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance11 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 8,080 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 2,981 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,986 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,268 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 1,251 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 783 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 686 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 668 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 525 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 347 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 215 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 2,235 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 2,129 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,893 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 1,820 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 1,496 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Gus | 1,381 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Brock1,238 games togetherBeing measured
Gus1,195 games togetherBeing measured
Rico1,049 games togetherBeing measured
Colt1,021 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 22 Apr 2026Speed raised: 30% → 35%
- 22 Apr 2026Reload raised: 8 → 10
- 22 Apr 2026Super range fixed
- 30 Jun 2026Reload speed lowered: 2% → 1.5%
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 820 → 855
- 16 Sep 2026Other radius raised: 2.4 tiles → 2.8 tiles
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history28 rows · newest first
Dated change history (28 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 | Buff | other | Other radius raised: 2.4 tiles → 2.8 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 820 → 855 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | reload | Reload speed lowered: 2% → 1.5% | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | super | Super range fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Buff | reload | Reload raised: 8 → 10 | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Buff | speed | Speed raised: 30% → 35% | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Plié Protection" lowered: 3 seconds → 2 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Disappearing Act" cooldown lowered: 18 seconds → 15 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Longer Strings" raised | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 4% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 650 → 450 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | super | Super lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 1500 → 1300 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 8 hits → 9 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | reload | Reload lowered: 10 → 8 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Buff | speed | Speed raised: 20% → 30% | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Buff | attack | Attack changed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Buff | super | Super lowered: 10 hits → 8 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 550 → 600 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Pas de Deux" added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | speed | Speed raised: 10% → 20% | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 500 → 550 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3800 → 4100 | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Dec 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 21 Nov 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 21 Nov 2025 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 20 Nov 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes8 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | gadget | 18 s → 15 s | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | stat | 4 → 3 | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | stat | 650 → 450 | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | main-attack | 20 % → 30 % | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | hypercharge | 3000 → 2600 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | main-attack | 8 → 10 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | main-attack | 30 % → 35 % | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | stat | 200 → 150 | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,311
- Rank 103,111
- Rank 503,014
- Rank 1003,006
- Rank 2003,001
The sample’s owners average 1,269 trophies and 1.1 prestige; 99.8% of the sampled profiles own Gigi.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Gigi — Brawl Stars Mythic Assassin Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 4,100 health · 600 damage · 2.33-tile range · 0.22 s reload · 11.3% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Longer Strings (18 s cooldown) · A Helping Hand (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Pas de Deux (Hypercharge). Counted: 10,079 trophy games and 4,699 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,311 / 3,111 / 3,014 / 3,006 / 3,001 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 220020 of 2026-10-17.
- Every history row links its page28 of 28 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page38 of 38 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Gigi are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Gigi
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




