By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Willow — Brawl Stars Mythic Controller
Willow is a Mythic Controller: 3,600 health, 400 damage per second, 7.33-tile range, 1.8-second reload, 8.5% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 7,963 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 28 Feb 2023; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219050 (16 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 22 maps
- Modes
- 11 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,003
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,600L11 7,200
- Damage per second400per hit
- Reload1.8 sbetween attacks
- Range7.33Long
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge8.5%as the infobox states
How to play Willow todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Dive (16 s cooldown) · Obsession (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Psychic Safety (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 16 Sep 2026: Stat: heal up 3300 → 3600
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9986 owners of Willow
- GadgetsDive93.6% owned · 16 s cooldownSpellbound90.3% owned · 13 s cooldown
- Star PowersObsession79.5% owned · passiveLove Is Blind79.2% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD48.7% owned · gear slotDAMAGE43.6% owned · gear slotSPEED11.5% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN9.6% owned · gear slotHEALTH8.2% owned · gear slotVISION6.8% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargePsychic Safety88.1% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar1,678 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,504 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis1,393 shared gamesBeing measured
Bibi1,341 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade1,310 shared gamesBeing measured
Surge1,145 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack400Damage per second
- Superdamage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetDive93.6% owned
- Range7.33 tilesLong
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- SpellboundHer next Lantern's Curse hits harder and deals all its damage at once.13 s cooldown · 90.3% owned
- DiveDives out of sight for a moment, untargetable but unable to act.16 s cooldown · 93.6% owned
Star Powers
- Love Is BlindLantern's Curse also slows the reload of affected Brawlers.79.2% owned
- ObsessionHexed enemies move faster while mind controlled.79.5% owned
Hypercharge
- Psychic SafetyGets an invulnerability shield on landing her Hex that lasts until the Hex breaks.88.1% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED11.5% owned
- HEALTH8.2% owned
- DAMAGE43.6% owned
- VISION6.8% owned
- SHIELD48.7% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN9.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Controllersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes7,963 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 3 maps
Few counted · 19 maps
- Sunny Soccer766 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Pinball Dreams412 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Parallel Plays388 battlesHOT ZONE
- Please Remain Standing319 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Arabesque283 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Double Decker279 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Belle's Rock234 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Layer Cake226 battlesBOUNTY
- No Surrender216 battlesDUELS
- Reach for the Stars214 battlesHOT ZONE
- Quintillion213 battlesHEIST
- Pit Stop206 battlesHEIST
- Sneaky Fields188 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Grass Knot183 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Undermine134 battlesGEM GRAB
- Spiraling Out130 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Flaring Phoenix125 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Island Of Finality121 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Dueling Beetles111 battlesHOT ZONE
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 7,878 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,412 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 884 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 557 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 490 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 392 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 385 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 378 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 194 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 135 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 128 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance11 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 7,878 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,412 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 884 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 557 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 490 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 392 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 385 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 378 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 194 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 135 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 128 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 1,678 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,504 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 1,393 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Bibi | 1,341 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 1,310 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Surge | 1,145 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Shade1,135 games togetherBeing measured
Rico1,023 games togetherBeing measured
Mortis945 games togetherBeing measured
Edgar783 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 30 Jun 2026Star Power "Obsession" duration raised: 3 seconds → 4 seconds
- 30 Jun 2026Star Power "Obsession" speed changed: 240 points → 33%
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
- 1 Sep 2026Star Power "Love is Blind" speed fixed
- 16 Sep 2026Health raised: 3300 → 3600
- 16 Sep 2026Reload lowered: 2 seconds → 1.8 seconds
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history51 rows · newest first
Dated change history (51 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 | Buff | reload | Reload lowered: 2 seconds → 1.8 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3300 → 3600 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Love is Blind" speed fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Obsession" speed changed: 240 points → 33% | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Obsession" duration raised: 3 seconds → 4 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Spellbound" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3100 → 3300 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 2% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Neutral | super | Super damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Psychic Safety" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Psychic Safety" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 May 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Psychic Safety" added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 2800 → 3100 | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Mar 2025 | Neutral | attack | Attack fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Love is Blind" reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Love is Blind" speed fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Buff | super | Super width raised: 0.33 tile → 1 tile | wiki ↗ |
| 7 Nov 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | other | Other reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Buff | super | Super damage raised: 25% → 50% | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Obsession" speed raised: 25% → 33% | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Love Is Blind" speed raised: 25% → 30% | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Feb 2024 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Spellbound" damage lowered: 500 → 480 | wiki ↗ |
| 11 Sep 2023 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2023 | Neutral | health | Health damage raised: 5% → 10% with each Power Level | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2023 | Buff | health | Health raised: 2500 → 2800 | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Jun 2023 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Jun 2023 | Buff | superCharge | Super charge fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Jun 2023 | Buff | super | Super damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Jun 2023 | Buff | super | Super range raised: 7.67 tiles → 8.33 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2023 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Dive" added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Apr 2023 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Obsession" speed lowered: 75% → 25% | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Apr 2023 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Apr 2023 | Neutral | attack | Attack fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Apr 2023 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Apr 2023 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2023 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2023 | Buff | super | Super lowered: 15 hits → 12 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Mar 2023 | Buff | damage | Damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Mar 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes2 numbered rows
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,003
- Rank 103,044
- Rank 503,004
- Rank 1003,001
- Rank 2002,805
The sample’s owners average 1,277 trophies and 1.1 prestige; 99.9% of the sampled profiles own Willow.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Willow — Brawl Stars Mythic Controller Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,600 health · 400 damage per second · 7.33-tile range · 1.8 s reload · 8.5% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Dive (16 s cooldown) · Obsession (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Psychic Safety (Hypercharge). Counted: 7,963 trophy games and 2,814 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,003 / 3,044 / 3,004 / 3,001 / 2,805 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219050 of 2026-09-16.
- Every history row links its page51 of 51 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page22 of 22 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Willow are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Willow
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




