By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Pierce — Brawl Stars Legendary Marksman
Pierce is a Legendary Marksman: 3,000 health, 950 damage, 10-tile range, 3-second reload, 15.4% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 16,796 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 19 Dec 2025; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 3,800 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 218814 (10 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 52 maps
- Modes
- 14 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,376
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,000L11 6,000
- Damage950per hit
- Super damage1,400per hit at L1
- Reload3 sbetween attacks
- Range10Very Long
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge15.4%as the infobox states
How to play Pierce todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: You Only Brawl Twice (18 s cooldown) · Mission: Swimpossible (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Second Wave (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 31 Mar 2026: Stat: damage down 5 → 4
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-03-31 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9989 owners of Pierce
- GadgetsYou Only Brawl Twice95.9% owned · 18 s cooldownBottomless Mags92.5% owned · 22 s cooldown
- Star PowersMission: Swimpossible91.2% owned · passiveSlip 'n Snipenot in the sample owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD67.4% owned · gear slotDAMAGE61.4% owned · gear slotVISION15.7% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN11.7% owned · gear slotHEALTH10.7% owned · gear slotSPEED7.5% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeSecond Wave83.9% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Brock5,422 shared gamesBeing measured
Piper4,919 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt4,304 shared gamesBeing measured
Gus4,131 shared gamesBeing measured
Edgar3,525 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis3,012 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack950Damage
- Super1,400damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetYou Only Brawl Twice95.9% owned
- Range10 tilesVery Long
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Bottomless MagsReloads one ammo and drops a shell next to her.22 s cooldown · 92.5% owned
- You Only Brawl TwiceShe absorbs all shells for a shield each and pushes back nearby enemies.18 s cooldown · 95.9% owned
Star Powers
- Mission: SwimpossibleHer last ammo also slows enemies.91.2% owned
- Slip 'n SnipeCollecting a shell gives her a short burst of speed.not in the sample owned
Hypercharge
- Second WaveHer Super fires two waves (the second weaker) that pierce Brawlers.83.9% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED7.5% owned
- HEALTH10.7% owned
- DAMAGE61.4% owned
- VISION15.7% owned
- SHIELD67.4% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN11.7% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Marksmansame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes16,796 trophy games counted
Most counted · 1 maps
Counted · 10 maps
- Shooting Star2,521 battlesBOUNTY
- No Surrender2,329 battlesDUELS
- Double Decker1,650 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Please Remain Standing1,430 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Ring of Fire1,266 battlesHOT ZONE
- Hideout1,225 battlesBOUNTY
- Out in the Open1,148 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Dry Season1,111 battlesBOUNTY
- Bridge Too Far1,078 battlesHEIST
- Super Beach1,044 battlesBRAWL BALL
Few counted · 41 maps
- Safe Zone895 battlesHEIST
- Island Of Finality875 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- New Horizons843 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Rustic Arcade829 battlesGEM GRAB
- Kaboom Canyon780 battlesHEIST
- Safe(r) Zone704 battlesHEIST
- Triple Dribble699 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Streets with No Name688 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Belle's Rock681 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Chivalry561 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Flaring Phoenix531 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Open Business521 battlesHOT ZONE
- Dueling Beetles457 battlesHOT ZONE
- Grass Knot444 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Arabesque444 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Undermine442 battlesGEM GRAB
- In the Liminal420 battlesHOT ZONE
- Sunny Soccer361 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Pinball Dreams343 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Crimson Divide330 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Layer Cake322 battlesBOUNTY
- Hard Rock Mine280 battlesGEM GRAB
- In Demand280 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Spiraling Out268 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Deep End247 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Hot Potato244 battlesHEIST
- Mirages of Madness232 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Backyard Bowl225 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Slippery Showdown216 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Pocket Pass212 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Reach for the Stars208 battlesHOT ZONE
- Insane Streamer196 battlesBRAWL BALL 5V5
- Stroke of Luck191 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Bustling Business184 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Gem Fort172 battlesGEM GRAB
- Open Space169 battlesGEM GRAB
- Pinhole Punt153 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Swoosh143 battlesGEM GRAB
- Call of the Water134 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Center Stage127 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Pit Stop126 battlesHEIST
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 9,527 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 8,727 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 5,408 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 3,940 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 3,014 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 2,628 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 2,243 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 1,170 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 935 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 624 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 338 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 277 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT | 197 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 158 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance14 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 9,527 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 8,727 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 5,408 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 3,940 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 3,014 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 2,628 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 2,243 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 1,170 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 935 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 624 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 338 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 277 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT | 197 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 158 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock | 5,422 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Piper | 4,919 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 4,304 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Gus | 4,131 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Edgar | 3,525 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 3,012 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Brock3,489 games togetherBeing measured
Piper3,373 games togetherBeing measured
Gus2,804 games togetherBeing measured
Colt2,683 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 22 Apr 2026Star Power "Mission: Swimpossible" slow lowered: 30% → 25%
- 22 Apr 2026Damage lowered: 4% → 2%
- 22 Apr 2026Reload speed lowered: 1% → 0.5%
- 30 Jun 2026Gadget "Bottomless Mags" cooldown raised: 18 seconds → 22 seconds
- 30 Jun 2026Gadget "You Only Brawl Twice" cooldown raised: 13 seconds → 18 seconds
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history22 rows · newest first
Dated change history (22 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "You Only Brawl Twice" cooldown raised: 13 seconds → 18 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Bottomless Mags" cooldown raised: 18 seconds → 22 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | reload | Reload speed lowered: 1% → 0.5% | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 4% → 2% | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Mission: Swimpossible" slow lowered: 30% → 25% | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | super | Super lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 1600 → 1400 | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Second Wave" added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 5% → 4% | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 550 → 500 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | superCharge | Super charge lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Bottomless Mags" cooldown raised: 16 seconds → 18 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Bottomless Mags" cooldown raised: 13 seconds → 16 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Jan 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 19 Dec 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 19 Dec 2025 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes7 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | stat | 5 → 4 | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | stat | 550 → 500 | notes ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2026 | gadget | 16 s → 18 s | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | star-power | 30 % → 25 % | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | super | 1600 → 1400 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | gadget | 12 s → 18 s | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | gadget | 18 s → 22 s | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,376
- Rank 103,104
- Rank 503,013
- Rank 1003,007
- Rank 2003,004
The sample’s owners average 1,563 trophies and 1.4 prestige; 99.9% of the sampled profiles own Pierce.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Pierce — Brawl Stars Legendary Marksman Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,000 health · 950 damage · 10-tile range · 3 s reload · 15.4% Super charge Most owned loadout items: You Only Brawl Twice (18 s cooldown) · Mission: Swimpossible (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Second Wave (Hypercharge). Counted: 16,796 trophy games and 15,201 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,376 / 3,104 / 3,013 / 3,007 / 3,004 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 218814 of 2026-09-10.
- Every history row links its page22 of 22 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page52 of 52 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Pierce are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Pierce
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




