By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Sirius — Brawl Stars Ultra Controller
Sirius is a Ultra Controller: 3,400 health, 600 bomb damage, 7.33-tile range, 1.6-second reload, 25.1% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 8,385 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 26 Feb 2026; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 5,500 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219273 (21 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 45 maps
- Modes
- 13 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,589
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,400L11 6,800
- Bomb Damage600× 2
- Reload1.6 sbetween attacks
- Range7.33Long
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge25.1%as the infobox states
How to play Sirius todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: A Starr is Born (20 s cooldown) · The Darkest Starr (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Unlimited Power! (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 28 Apr 2026: Stat: heal down 70% → 60%
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-04-28 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9968 owners of Sirius
- GadgetsA Starr is Born96.3% owned · 20 s cooldownMaster of Shadows93.3% owned · 13 s cooldown
- Star PowersThe Darkest Starr94.5% owned · passiveDusk Runners88.4% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD68.4% owned · gear slotDAMAGE64.9% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN15.6% owned · gear slotHEALTH14.4% owned · gear slotVISION14.0% owned · gear slotSPEED10.5% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeUnlimited Power!86.8% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar6,471 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico4,456 shared gamesBeing measured
Griff4,204 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock3,996 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade3,531 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt3,502 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack600Bomb Damage
- Superdamage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetA Starr is Born96.3% owned
- Range7.33 tilesLong
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- A Starr is BornFires a projectile that summons a Shadow on hit and slows the target.20 s cooldown · 96.3% owned
- Master of ShadowsShadows return to him and are healed for part of their health.13 s cooldown · 93.3% owned
Star Powers
- Dusk RunnersHis Shadows move faster.88.4% owned
- The Darkest StarrEach Shadow Strike hit counts double for collecting Brawler Shadows.94.5% owned
Hypercharge
- Unlimited Power!Shadows summoned during the Hypercharge are stronger and tougher.86.8% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED10.5% owned
- HEALTH14.4% owned
- DAMAGE64.9% owned
- VISION14.0% owned
- SHIELD68.4% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN15.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Controllersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes8,385 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 18 maps
- Triple Dribble2,331 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Pump It Up1,820 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Parallel Plays1,778 battlesHOT ZONE
- Dueling Beetles1,390 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pit Stop1,352 battlesHEIST
- Open Business1,348 battlesHOT ZONE
- Undermine1,297 battlesGEM GRAB
- Pinball Dreams1,265 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Layer Cake1,251 battlesBOUNTY
- Belle's Rock1,141 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Sneaky Fields1,129 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Spiraling Out1,120 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hard Rock Mine1,108 battlesGEM GRAB
- Gem Fort1,103 battlesGEM GRAB
- Center Stage1,060 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Swoosh1,036 battlesGEM GRAB
- Hot Potato1,035 battlesHEIST
- Ring of Fire1,012 battlesHOT ZONE
Few counted · 27 maps
- Super Beach997 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Flaring Phoenix997 battlesKNOCKOUT
- New Horizons840 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Dry Season796 battlesBOUNTY
- Hideout793 battlesBOUNTY
- Rustic Arcade782 battlesGEM GRAB
- Kaboom Canyon747 battlesHEIST
- Shooting Star737 battlesBOUNTY
- Bridge Too Far706 battlesHEIST
- Safe Zone694 battlesHEIST
- Safe(r) Zone663 battlesHEIST
- Out in the Open617 battlesKNOCKOUT
- No Surrender516 battlesDUELS
- Sunny Soccer417 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Please Remain Standing336 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Double Decker330 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Quintillion282 battlesHEIST
- Reach for the Stars275 battlesHOT ZONE
- Arabesque246 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Grass Knot205 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Island Of Finality162 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Pocket Pass147 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Let Me Dance142 battlesGEM GRAB
- Crimson Divide139 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Mirages of Madness129 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- In Demand129 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Quick Travel117 battlesHOT ZONE
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 11,090 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 6,073 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 5,573 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 5,534 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 4,780 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 3,616 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 707 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 486 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 315 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 297 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 254 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 147 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 115 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance13 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 11,090 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 6,073 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 5,573 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 5,534 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 4,780 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 3,616 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 707 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 486 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 315 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 297 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 254 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT 5V5 | 147 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 115 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 6,471 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 4,456 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Griff | 4,204 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 3,996 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 3,531 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 3,502 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Edgar5,090 games togetherBeing measured
Rico3,270 games togetherBeing measured
Shade2,981 games togetherBeing measured
Brock2,912 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 28 Apr 2026Health lowered: 70% → 60% of the copied Brawler's health
- 13 May 2026Health lowered: 3700 → 3400
- 30 Jun 2026Damage raised: 2% → 3%
- 8 Jul 2026Health fixed
- 1 Sep 2026Availability changed: Ultra Legendary → Ultra
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history16 rows · newest first
Dated change history (16 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed: Ultra Legendary → Ultra | wiki ↗ |
| 8 Jul 2026 | Neutral | health | Health fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 2% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 3700 → 3400 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 70% → 60% of the copied Brawler's health | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | attack | Attack fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered: 8 → 6 | wiki ↗ |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Nerf | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "A Starr is Born" cooldown raised: 17 seconds → 20 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered: 770 → 720 | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Mar 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes6 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | stat | 70 % → 60 % | notes ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | stat | 3700 → 3400 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | stat | 3700 → 3400 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | stat | 2 → 3 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | nanopower | 8 s → 16 s | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | nanopower | 40 % → 30 % | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,589
- Rank 103,496
- Rank 503,228
- Rank 1003,179
- Rank 2003,128
The sample’s owners average 1,933 trophies and 1.7 prestige; 99.7% of the sampled profiles own Sirius.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Sirius — Brawl Stars Ultra Controller Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,400 health · 600 bomb damage · 7.33-tile range · 1.6 s reload · 25.1% Super charge Most owned loadout items: A Starr is Born (20 s cooldown) · The Darkest Starr (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Unlimited Power! (Hypercharge). Counted: 8,385 trophy games and 28,169 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,589 / 3,496 / 3,228 / 3,179 / 3,128 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219273 of 2026-09-21.
- Every history row links its page16 of 16 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page45 of 45 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Sirius are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Sirius
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




