By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Chuck — Brawl Stars Mythic Controller
Chuck is a Mythic Controller: 4,400 health, 540 damage, 6-tile range, 2-second reload, 23.0% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 7,179 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 5 Sep 2023; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219987 (16 Oct 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 23 maps
- Modes
- 9 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,615
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health4,400L11 8,800
- Damage540× 3
- Super damage400per hit at L1
- Reload2 sbetween attacks
- Range6Normal
- Speed800Fast
- Super charge23.0%as the infobox states
How to play Chuck todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Ghost Train (17 s cooldown) · Pit Stop (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Full Steam Ahead! (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 1 Sep 2026: Main Attack: speed up 1750 → 2700
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-01 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9972 owners of Chuck
- GadgetsGhost Train90.0% owned · 17 s cooldownRerouting89.5% owned · 10 s cooldown
- Star PowersPit Stop82.7% owned · passiveTickets Please!80.1% owned · passive
- GearsDAMAGE50.9% owned · gear slotSHIELD40.8% owned · gear slotHEALTH26.9% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN12.6% owned · gear slotSPEED8.9% owned · gear slotVISION2.7% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeFull Steam Ahead!87.2% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Colt2,095 shared gamesBeing measured
Edgar1,962 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock1,753 shared gamesBeing measured
Colette1,653 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,549 shared gamesBeing measured
Jessie1,501 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack540Damage
- Super400damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetGhost Train90.0% owned
- Range6 tilesNormal
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- ReroutingBuffieRemoves the nearest post and charges part of his Super.10 s cooldown · 89.5% owned
- Ghost TrainBuffieHis next Super can pass through walls for a while.17 s cooldown · 90.0% owned
Star Powers
- Pit StopBuffiePlacing a pole slows any enemy it hits.82.7% owned
- Tickets Please!BuffieDashing through enemies with his Super steals some of their ammo.80.1% owned
Hypercharge
- Full Steam Ahead!BuffieEach pole that hits an enemy deals area damage.87.2% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED8.9% owned
- HEALTH26.9% owned
- DAMAGE50.9% owned
- VISION2.7% owned
- SHIELD40.8% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN12.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie56.8%
- Star Power Buffie56.8%
- Hypercharge Buffie57.1%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Controllersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes7,179 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 3 maps
Few counted · 20 maps
- Safe Zone997 battlesHEIST
- Bridge Too Far832 battlesHEIST
- Safe(r) Zone795 battlesHEIST
- Pit Stop790 battlesHEIST
- Reach for the Stars790 battlesHOT ZONE
- Kaboom Canyon673 battlesHEIST
- Triple Dribble425 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Super Beach343 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Dueling Beetles281 battlesHOT ZONE
- In the Liminal244 battlesHOT ZONE
- Open Business241 battlesHOT ZONE
- Undermine233 battlesGEM GRAB
- No Surrender202 battlesDUELS
- Ring of Fire201 battlesHOT ZONE
- Let Me Dance201 battlesGEM GRAB
- Jedna195 battlesHEIST
- Sunny Soccer188 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Decker169 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Parallel Plays168 battlesHOT ZONE
- Crimson Divide142 battlesBRAWL ARENA
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEIST | 7,368 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 2,746 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 2,035 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 828 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 794 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 310 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 252 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 243 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 149 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance9 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEIST | 7,368 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 2,746 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 2,035 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 828 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 794 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 310 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 252 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 243 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 149 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colt | 2,095 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Edgar | 1,962 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 1,753 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colette | 1,653 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,549 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Jessie | 1,501 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Colt1,462 games togetherBeing measured
Colette1,173 games togetherBeing measured
Brock1,169 games togetherBeing measured
Edgar1,097 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 770 → 800
- 1 Sep 2026Buffie added
- 16 Sep 2026Star Power "Pit Stop" slow raised: 20% → 30%
- 16 Sep 2026Star Power "Pit Stop" duration raised: 1 seconds → 2 seconds
- 16 Sep 2026Star Power "Pit Stop" damage raised: 400 → 800
- 1 Oct 2026Cosmetics added
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history48 rows · newest first
Dated change history (48 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Pit Stop" damage raised: 400 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Pit Stop" duration raised: 1 seconds → 2 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Pit Stop" slow raised: 20% → 30% | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | buffie | Buffie added | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 770 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge range reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Pit Stop" changed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Pit Stop" slow reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Ghost Train" cooldown changed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Rerouting" lowered: 100% → 50% | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | other | Other knockback removed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | super | Super speed lowered: 3700 → 3200 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 50% → 35% | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 1750 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | super | Super removed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | range | Range lowered: 6.67 tiles → 6 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 4700 → 4400 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Ghost Train" changed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | other | Other raised: 3 → 4 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | super | Super changed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | super | Super uses changed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | super | Super lowered: 8 hits → 5 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | speed | Speed raised: 1750 → 2700 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | damage | Damage removed | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 4500 → 4700 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Nov 2025 | Neutral | powerCard | Power Card damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Full Steam Ahead!" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Full Steam Ahead!" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Full Steam Ahead!" raised: 20% → 30% | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jul 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Full Steam Ahead!" added | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 2% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 450 → 550 | wiki ↗ |
| 8 Apr 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Buff | superCharge | Super charge changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | damage | Damage changed: Damage Dealer → Controller | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Buff | range | Range changed | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Mar 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | other | Other reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Nerf | superCharge | Super charge changed | wiki ↗ |
| 18 Oct 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 11 Oct 2023 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 11 Oct 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 11 Oct 2023 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes9 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | main-attack | 1750 → 2700 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | main-attack | 20 → 18 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | super | 3700 → 3200 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | super | 1750 → 800 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | super | 50 % → 35 % | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | stat | 4700 → 4400 | notes ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | star-power | 100 → 400 | notes ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | star-power | 20 % → 30 % | notes ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | star-power | 1 s → 2 s | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,615
- Rank 103,102
- Rank 503,004
- Rank 1003,000
- Rank 2002,677
The sample’s owners average 1,236 trophies and 1.1 prestige; 99.7% of the sampled profiles own Chuck.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Chuck — Brawl Stars Mythic Controller Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 4,400 health · 540 damage · 6-tile range · 2 s reload · 23.0% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Ghost Train (17 s cooldown) · Pit Stop (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Full Steam Ahead! (Hypercharge). Counted: 7,179 trophy games and 5,580 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,615 / 3,102 / 3,004 / 3,000 / 2,677 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219987 of 2026-10-16.
- Every history row links its page48 of 48 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page23 of 23 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Chuck are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Chuck
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




