By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Sprout — Brawl Stars Mythic Artillery
Sprout is a Mythic Artillery: 3,200 health, 1,100 damage, 5-tile range, 1.5-second reload, 24.2% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 6,856 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 10 Apr 2020; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 218759 (10 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 23 maps
- Modes
- 10 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,502
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,200L11 6,400
- Damage1,100per hit
- Reload1.5 sbetween attacks
- Range5tiles
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge24.2%as the infobox states
How to play Sprout todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Transplant (15 s cooldown) · Overgrowth (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Thorns (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 4 Aug 2026: Main Attack: damage up 1040 → 1100
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-08-04 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9998 owners of Sprout
- GadgetsTransplant91.8% owned · 15 s cooldownGarden Mulcher89.4% owned · 9 s cooldown
- Star PowersOvergrowth78.2% owned · passivePhotosynthesis76.9% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD40.3% owned · gear slotDAMAGE31.3% owned · gear slotSUPER CHARGE31.1% owned · gear slotSPEED8.7% owned · gear slotVISION8.6% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN8.2% owned · gear slotHEALTH6.5% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeThorns90.9% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Brock2,002 shared gamesBeing measured
Piper1,810 shared gamesBeing measured
Edgar1,534 shared gamesBeing measured
Gus1,403 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,256 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,133 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack1,100Damage
- Superdamage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetTransplant91.8% owned
- Range5 tilesno band
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Garden MulcherEats a bush to restore health.9 s cooldown · 89.4% owned
- TransplantDestroys his current hedge and refills his Super immediately.15 s cooldown · 91.8% owned
Star Powers
- OvergrowthEvery few seconds his next seed bomb has a larger blast radius.78.2% owned
- PhotosynthesisGets a shield that partly blocks attacks while inside a bush.76.9% owned
Hypercharge
- ThornsHis vine hedge damages nearby enemies.90.9% owned
Gears7 in the API’s list
- SPEED8.7% owned
- HEALTH6.5% owned
- DAMAGE31.3% owned
- VISION8.6% owned
- SHIELD40.3% owned
- SUPER CHARGE31.1% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN8.2% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Artillerysame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes6,856 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 1 maps
Few counted · 22 maps
- Pump It Up954 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Decker878 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Please Remain Standing872 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Shooting Star785 battlesBOUNTY
- Flaring Phoenix677 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Super Beach653 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Triple Dribble616 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Layer Cake539 battlesBOUNTY
- New Horizons361 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Sunny Soccer342 battlesBRAWL BALL
- No Surrender300 battlesDUELS
- Streets with No Name270 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Dry Season190 battlesBOUNTY
- Dueling Beetles186 battlesHOT ZONE
- Arabesque186 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Hideout162 battlesBOUNTY
- Stroke of Luck159 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Island Of Finality156 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Undermine152 battlesGEM GRAB
- Out in the Open150 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Belle's Rock128 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Pinball Dreams122 battlesBRAWL BALL
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOCKOUT | 5,227 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 3,359 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 1,726 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 545 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 431 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 415 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 387 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 329 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 223 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 215 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance10 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOCKOUT | 5,227 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 3,359 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 1,726 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 545 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 431 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 415 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 387 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 329 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 223 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 215 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock | 2,002 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Piper | 1,810 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Edgar | 1,534 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Gus | 1,403 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,256 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,133 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Brock1,318 games togetherBeing measured
Piper1,234 games togetherBeing measured
Gus1,066 games togetherBeing measured
Byron703 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 16 Dec 2025Health "Garden Mulcher" healing raised: 1440 → 1536
- 30 Jun 2026Reload lowered: 1.7 seconds → 1.5 seconds
- 30 Jun 2026Damage raised: 1040 → 1100
- 30 Jun 2026Visuals reworked
- 6 Aug 2026Cosmetics added
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history50 rows · newest first
Dated change history (50 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 1040 → 1100 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Buff | reload | Reload lowered: 1.7 seconds → 1.5 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health "Garden Mulcher" healing raised: 1440 → 1536 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3000 → 3200 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Thorns" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Thorns" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 30 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 1 May 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 980 → 1040 | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 20 May 2024 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 May 2024 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Apr 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Thorns" added | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | super | Super changed: "Sprout was built → plant life | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Garden Mulcher" healing lowered: 1500 → 1440 | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2023 | Neutral | health | Health damage raised: 5% → 10% with each Power Level | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Feb 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed: Support → Artillery | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Buff | superCharge | Super charge raised | wiki ↗ |
| 17 Mar 2022 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Mar 2022 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Nov 2021 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Oct 2021 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 7 Apr 2021 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Garden Mulcher" healing lowered: 2000 → 1500 | wiki ↗ |
| 7 Apr 2021 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 1020 → 980 | wiki ↗ |
| 7 Feb 2021 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 7 Feb 2021 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Jan 2021 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 940 → 1020 | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Dec 2020 | Neutral | attack | Attack changed | wiki ↗ |
| 13 Nov 2020 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Transplant" added | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Sep 2020 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Sep 2020 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jul 2020 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Overgrowth" changed | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jul 2020 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 4 → charge Sprout's Super was increased to 5 | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jul 2020 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Overgrowth" changed | wiki ↗ |
| 22 May 2020 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2020 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 1000 → 940 | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2020 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Photosynthesis" added | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Apr 2020 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Overgrowth" radius lowered: 1 tile → 0.5 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Apr 2020 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Garden Mulcher" healing lowered: 3000 → 2000 | wiki ↗ |
| 15 Apr 2020 | Nerf | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Apr 2020 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Apr 2020 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes3 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | main-attack | 1040 → 1100 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | main-attack | 1700 → 1500 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | nanopower | 30 % → 40 % | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,502
- Rank 103,020
- Rank 503,001
- Rank 1002,804
- Rank 2002,627
The sample’s owners average 1,218 trophies and 1.1 prestige; 100.0% of the sampled profiles own Sprout.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Sprout — Brawl Stars Mythic Artillery Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,200 health · 1,100 damage · 5-tile range · 1.5 s reload · 24.2% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Transplant (15 s cooldown) · Overgrowth (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Thorns (Hypercharge). Counted: 6,856 trophy games and 4,225 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,502 / 3,020 / 3,001 / 2,804 / 2,627 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 218759 of 2026-09-10.
- Every history row links its page50 of 50 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page23 of 23 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Sprout are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Sprout
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




