By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Mico — Brawl Stars Mythic Assassin
Mico is a Mythic Assassin: 3,500 health, 1,140 damage, 4-tile range, 2.4-second reload, 21.6% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 9,103 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 12 Dec 2023; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 218778 (10 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 27 maps
- Modes
- 10 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,000
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,500L11 7,000
- Damage1,140per hit
- Super damage1,190per hit at L1
- Reload2.4 sbetween attacks
- Range4Normal
- Speed855Very Fast
- Super charge21.6%as the infobox states
How to play Mico todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Clipping Scream (15 s cooldown) · Monkey Business (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Sound Check (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Supercell’s readable release notes carry no numbered balance change for Mico.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9984 owners of Mico
- GadgetsClipping Scream96.2% owned · 15 s cooldownPresto92.7% owned · 14 s cooldown
- Star PowersMonkey Business91.4% owned · passiveRecord Smash90.7% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD62.7% owned · gear slotDAMAGE59.1% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN19.8% owned · gear slotHEALTH14.0% owned · gear slotSPEED11.8% owned · gear slotVISION2.2% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeSound Check92.1% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar3,804 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt2,992 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade2,733 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock2,709 shared gamesBeing measured
Colette2,375 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico2,224 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack1,140Damage
- Super1,190damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetClipping Scream96.2% owned
- Range4 tilesNormal
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Clipping ScreamScreams at the nearest enemy for damage and a slow.15 s cooldown · 96.2% owned
- PrestoHis next jump travels farther.14 s cooldown · 92.7% owned
Star Powers
- Monkey BusinessOn a timer, his basic attack steals ammo from enemies it hits.91.4% owned
- Record SmashDeals double damage against non-Brawler targets.90.7% owned
Hypercharge
- Sound CheckHis Super also stuns nearby enemies on landing.92.1% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED11.8% owned
- HEALTH14.0% owned
- DAMAGE59.1% owned
- VISION2.2% owned
- SHIELD62.7% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN19.8% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Assassinsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes9,103 trophy games counted
Most counted · 1 maps
Counted · 4 maps
Few counted · 22 maps
- Safe(r) Zone886 battlesHEIST
- Parallel Plays843 battlesHOT ZONE
- Bridge Too Far553 battlesHEIST
- Belle's Rock553 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Pump It Up517 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Layer Cake404 battlesBOUNTY
- Double Decker404 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Please Remain Standing355 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Triple Dribble349 battlesBRAWL BALL
- No Surrender341 battlesDUELS
- New Horizons320 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Super Beach273 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Jedna256 battlesHEIST
- Flaring Phoenix202 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Undermine169 battlesGEM GRAB
- Streets with No Name160 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Arabesque147 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Sunny Soccer146 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hideout139 battlesBOUNTY
- Shooting Star122 battlesBOUNTY
- Stroke of Luck119 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Out in the Open100 battlesKNOCKOUT
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEIST | 11,984 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 2,668 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 1,748 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,201 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 787 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 571 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 474 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 300 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 168 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 129 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance10 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEIST | 11,984 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 2,668 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 1,748 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,201 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 787 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 571 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 474 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 300 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 168 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 129 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 3,804 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 2,992 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 2,733 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 2,709 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colette | 2,375 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 2,224 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Edgar2,440 games togetherBeing measured
Shade2,081 games togetherBeing measured
Colt1,962 games togetherBeing measured
Brock1,861 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
| Map | Team | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pit Stop · HEIST | BullR-T | 32,000,246 | Being measured |
| Pit Stop · HEIST | EdgarShade | 32,000,236 | Being measured |
| Pit Stop · HEIST | BibiShade | 32,000,202 | Being measured |
| Pit Stop · HEIST | NitaShade | 32,000,187 | Being measured |
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 28 Oct 2025Super fixed
- 16 Dec 2025Health raised: 3300 → 3500
- 22 Apr 2026Reload speed raised: 2% → 3%
- 22 Apr 2026Visuals "Clipping Scream" slow reworked
- 2 Jul 2026Other added
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 820 → 855
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history30 rows · newest first
Dated change history (30 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 820 → 855 | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jul 2026 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | visual | Visuals "Clipping Scream" slow reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Buff | reload | Reload speed raised: 2% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3300 → 3500 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | visual | Visuals "Sound Check" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | visual | Visuals "Sound Check" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Sep 2025 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Clipping Scream" damage raised: 436 → 456 | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge raised | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 1090 → 1140 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Monkey Business" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 7 Jun 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Buff | reload | Reload lowered: 2.6 seconds → 2.4 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3000 → 3300 | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Sep 2024 | Nerf | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge duration fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Nerf | visual | Visuals "Sound Check" shield lowered: 25% → 5% | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Buff | visual | Visuals "Sound Check" speed raised: 20% → 24% | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Buff | visual | Visuals "Sound Check" raised: 40% → 50% | wiki ↗ |
| 9 Feb 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Jan 2024 | Neutral | damage | Damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2023 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Dec 2023 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Dec 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability added | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes0 numbered rows
The readable release notes carry no numbered change for this brawler. They are not a complete archive, so this is not a claim that none happened.
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,000
- Rank 103,201
- Rank 503,112
- Rank 1003,079
- Rank 2003,032
The sample’s owners average 1,495 trophies and 1.3 prestige; 99.8% of the sampled profiles own Mico.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Mico — Brawl Stars Mythic Assassin Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,500 health · 1,140 damage · 4-tile range · 2.4 s reload · 21.6% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Clipping Scream (15 s cooldown) · Monkey Business (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Sound Check (Hypercharge). Counted: 9,103 trophy games and 9,407 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,000 / 3,201 / 3,112 / 3,079 / 3,032 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 218778 of 2026-09-10.
- Every history row links its page30 of 30 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page27 of 27 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Mico are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Mico
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




