By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Cosmo — Brawl Stars Mythic Controller
Cosmo is a Mythic Controller: 3,400 health, 250 min. damage, 9-tile range, 2-second reload at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 11,153 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 10 Sep 2026; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219481 (1 Oct 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 24 maps
- Modes
- 9 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,211
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,400L11 6,800
- Min. Damage250× 3
- Super damage500per hit at L1
- Reload2 sbetween attacks
- Range9Long
- Speed750Normal
How to play Cosmo todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Planetary Pushback (14 s cooldown) · Precession (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Supercell’s readable release notes carry no numbered balance change for Cosmo.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9254 owners of Cosmo
- GadgetsPlanetary Pushback74.0% owned · 14 s cooldownTelescope Trap72.9% owned · 20 s cooldown
- Star PowersPrecession64.9% owned · passiveAmmo Attractor61.1% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD51.4% owned · gear slotDAMAGE47.1% owned · gear slotHEALTH9.6% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN9.6% owned · gear slotVISION9.2% owned · gear slotSPEED7.3% owned · gear slot
- Hypercharge
None listed for this brawler.
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar9,484 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt5,633 shared gamesBeing measured
Shelly5,548 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico5,397 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock4,806 shared gamesBeing measured
Nita4,026 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack250Min. Damage
- Super500damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetPlanetary Pushback74.0% owned
- Range9 tilesLong
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Planetary PushbackKnocks enemies back from the targeted area.14 s cooldown · 74.0% owned
- Telescope TrapReveals an area, including invisible enemies, and stops enemies inside from using movement abilities.20 s cooldown · 72.9% owned
Star Powers
- PrecessionHis main attack orbits faster.64.9% owned
- Ammo AttractorHitting an enemy with his Super reloads ammo.61.1% owned
No Hypercharge is published for this brawler.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Cosmo abilities · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED7.3% owned
- HEALTH9.6% owned
- DAMAGE47.1% owned
- VISION9.2% owned
- SHIELD51.4% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN9.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Controllersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes11,153 trophy games counted
Most counted · 2 maps
Counted · 10 maps
- Super Beach2,313 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Please Remain Standing2,117 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Double Decker2,048 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Triple Dribble1,705 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Grass Knot1,616 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Streets with No Name1,285 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Shooting Star1,233 battlesBOUNTY
- Sunny Soccer1,152 battlesBRAWL BALL
- In Demand1,081 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Arabesque1,035 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
Few counted · 12 maps
- Chivalry881 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Island Of Finality721 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Out in the Open641 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Undermine619 battlesGEM GRAB
- Pinhole Punt571 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Search and Destroy412 battlesDUELS
- Ring of Fire205 battlesHOT ZONE
- Double Swoosh201 battlesGEM GRAB
- Hideout187 battlesBOUNTY
- Dry Season185 battlesBOUNTY
- Hard Rock Mine143 battlesGEM GRAB
- New Horizons101 battlesKNOCKOUT
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 21,382 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 10,162 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 4,456 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 2,387 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 2,260 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 2,228 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,831 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,151 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 1,042 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance9 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 21,382 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 10,162 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 4,456 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 2,387 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 2,260 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 2,228 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,831 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,151 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 1,042 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 9,484 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 5,633 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shelly | 5,548 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 5,397 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 4,806 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Nita | 4,026 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Wendy3,499 games togetherBeing measured
Nori3,381 games togetherBeing measured
Colt2,409 games togetherBeing measured
Rico2,250 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 10 Sep 2026Availability changed
- 10 Sep 2026Other changed
- 16 Sep 2026Attack changed
- 16 Sep 2026Attack changed
- 1 Oct 2026Availability changed
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history5 rows · newest first
Dated change history (5 rows)
Supercell’s balance notes0 numbered rows
The readable release notes carry no numbered change for this brawler. They are not a complete archive, so this is not a claim that none happened.
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,211
- Rank 103,012
- Rank 503,002
- Rank 1002,854
- Rank 2002,701
The sample’s owners average 673 trophies and 0.5 prestige; 92.5% of the sampled profiles own Cosmo.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Cosmo — Brawl Stars Mythic Controller Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,400 health · 250 min. damage · 9-tile range · 2 s reload Most owned loadout items: Planetary Pushback (14 s cooldown) · Precession (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot). Counted: 11,153 trophy games and 2,033 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,211 / 3,012 / 3,002 / 2,854 / 2,701 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219481 of 2026-10-01.
- Every history row links its page5 of 5 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page24 of 24 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Cosmo are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Cosmo
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




