By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Lumi — Brawl Stars Mythic Damage Dealer
Lumi is a Mythic Damage Dealer: 3,500 health, 600 damage while throwing maces, 8-tile range, 10.3% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 9,069 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 25 Feb 2025; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 218885 (11 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 31 maps
- Modes
- 11 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,934
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,500L11 7,000
- Damage while throwing maces600× 2
- Super damage1,000per hit at L1
- Range8Long
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge10.3%as the infobox states
How to play Lumi todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Grim and Frostbitten (23 s cooldown) · Half-time (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Drum Solo (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 31 Mar 2026: Stat: hp up 5800 → 6200
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-03-31 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9978 owners of Lumi
- GadgetsGrim and Frostbitten94.0% owned · 23 s cooldownHit the Lights91.5% owned · 14 s cooldown
- Star PowersHalf-time86.2% owned · passive42% Burnt83.4% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD57.8% owned · gear slotDAMAGE53.3% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN13.0% owned · gear slotVISION11.5% owned · gear slotHEALTH11.2% owned · gear slotSPEED8.6% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeDrum Solo88.0% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar2,104 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,883 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis1,874 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,795 shared gamesBeing measured
Griff1,627 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade1,540 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack600Damage while throwing maces
- Super1,000damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetGrim and Frostbitten94.0% owned
- Range8 tilesLong
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Hit the LightsIgnites her morning stars on the ground; the flames damage nearby enemies over time.14 s cooldown · 91.5% owned
- Grim and FrostbittenCreates freezing winds around her morning stars that make the ground slippery.23 s cooldown · 94.0% owned
Star Powers
- 42% BurntHer Blast Beat explosions also set the area on fire, scaling with explosion damage.83.4% owned
- Half-timeSlows enemies hit by her recalled morning stars.86.2% owned
Hypercharge
- Drum SoloThe last explosion of her Super gets an extra blast on both sides.88.0% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED8.6% owned
- HEALTH11.2% owned
- DAMAGE53.3% owned
- VISION11.5% owned
- SHIELD57.8% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN13.0% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Damage Dealersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes9,069 trophy games counted
Most counted · 1 maps
Counted · 2 maps
Few counted · 28 maps
- No Surrender516 battlesDUELS
- Sunny Soccer442 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Open Business428 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pinball Dreams424 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Dueling Beetles421 battlesHOT ZONE
- Center Stage403 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Undermine394 battlesGEM GRAB
- Hot Potato391 battlesHEIST
- Grass Knot382 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Spiraling Out350 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Sneaky Fields348 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Parallel Plays278 battlesHOT ZONE
- Double Swoosh273 battlesGEM GRAB
- Ring of Fire273 battlesHOT ZONE
- Reach for the Stars265 battlesHOT ZONE
- Arabesque252 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Pit Stop239 battlesHEIST
- Quintillion224 battlesHEIST
- Double Decker212 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Hard Rock Mine204 battlesGEM GRAB
- In Demand192 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Please Remain Standing178 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Bustling Business175 battlesBRAWL BALL
- In the Liminal165 battlesHOT ZONE
- Crimson Divide164 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Gem Fort147 battlesGEM GRAB
- Rustic Arcade120 battlesGEM GRAB
- Kaboom Canyon107 battlesHEIST
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 9,504 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,929 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,304 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,223 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 920 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 674 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 487 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 328 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 328 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 173 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 130 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance11 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 9,504 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,929 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,304 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,223 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 920 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 674 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 487 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 328 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 328 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 173 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 130 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 2,104 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,883 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 1,874 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,795 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Griff | 1,627 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 1,540 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Gus1,356 games togetherBeing measured
Shade1,294 games togetherBeing measured
Mortis1,192 games togetherBeing measured
Rico1,161 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 22 Apr 2026Health raised: 3100 → 3500
- 22 Apr 2026Speed raised: 3200 → 3500
- 30 Jun 2026Gadget "Grim and Frostbitten" duration lowered: 3.9 seconds → 3 seconds
- 30 Jun 2026Gadget "Grim and Frostbitten" radius lowered: 2.33 tiles → 2 tiles
- 1 Sep 2026Damage lowered: 900 → 800
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history32 rows · newest first
Dated change history (32 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 900 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Grim and Frostbitten" radius lowered: 2.33 tiles → 2 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Grim and Frostbitten" duration lowered: 3.9 seconds → 3 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Buff | speed | Speed raised: 3200 → 3500 | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3100 → 3500 | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Buff | health | Health raised: 2900 → 3100 | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Buff | speed | Speed raised: 3000 → 3200 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 2600 → 2900 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 300 → 400 | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Drum Solo" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Drum Solo" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered: 3400 → 3000 | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Grim and Frostbitten" damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Grim and Frostbitten" cooldown raised: 22 seconds → 23 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Jul 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Drum Solo" added | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Jul 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Nerf | range | Range lowered: 8.67 tiles → 8 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 2800 → 2600 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered: 8 → 5 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 6% → 2% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 450 → 300 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Half-time" duration lowered: 2 second → 1 second | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Neutral | attack | Attack fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Grim and Frostbitten" cooldown raised: 18 seconds → 22 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 3000 → 2800 | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Apr 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes6 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | stat | 5800 → 6200 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | stat | 3100 → 3500 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | main-attack | 3200 → 3500 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | gadget | 700 → 600 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | gadget | 3.9 s → 3 s | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | main-attack | 900 → 800 | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,934
- Rank 103,106
- Rank 503,013
- Rank 1003,006
- Rank 2003,003
The sample’s owners average 1,347 trophies and 1.2 prestige; 99.8% of the sampled profiles own Lumi.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Lumi — Brawl Stars Mythic Damage Dealer Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,500 health · 600 damage while throwing maces · 8-tile range · 10.3% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Grim and Frostbitten (23 s cooldown) · Half-time (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Drum Solo (Hypercharge). Counted: 9,069 trophy games and 5,019 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,934 / 3,106 / 3,013 / 3,006 / 3,003 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 218885 of 2026-09-11.
- Every history row links its page32 of 32 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page31 of 31 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Lumi are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Lumi
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




