By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Moe — Brawl Stars Mythic Damage Dealer
Moe is a Mythic Damage Dealer: 3,600 health, 500 damage per stone, 7.67-tile range, 1.5-second reload, 10.0% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 7,678 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 27 Aug 2024; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219054 (16 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 18 maps
- Modes
- 8 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,003
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,600L11 7,200
- Damage per stone500× 4
- Super damage600per hit at L1
- Reload1.5 sbetween attacks
- Range7.67Long
- Speed800Fast
- Super charge10.0%as the infobox states
How to play Moe todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Dodgy Digging (13 s cooldown) · Skipping Stones (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · The Big Cheese (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Supercell’s readable release notes carry no numbered balance change for Moe.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9974 owners of Moe
- GadgetsDodgy Digging92.6% owned · 13 s cooldownRat Race91.1% owned · 16 s cooldown
- Star PowersSkipping Stones85.1% owned · passiveSpeeding Ticket81.9% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD54.6% owned · gear slotDAMAGE53.1% owned · gear slotVISION15.8% owned · gear slotSPEED12.0% owned · gear slotHEALTH9.1% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN8.8% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeThe Big Cheese87.1% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar1,510 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis1,495 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,364 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,346 shared gamesBeing measured
Griff1,130 shared gamesBeing measured
Bibi1,112 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack500Damage per stone
- Super600damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetDodgy Digging92.6% owned
- Range7.67 tilesLong
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Dodgy DiggingDigs up loot that boosts his Super charge rate for a few seconds.13 s cooldown · 92.6% owned
- Rat RaceDashes a short way in his Driller, smashing walls and knocking back Brawlers.16 s cooldown · 91.1% owned
Star Powers
- Skipping StonesHis basic attacks bounce once more at the same range.85.1% owned
- Speeding TicketHis Driller travels faster.81.9% owned
Hypercharge
- The Big CheeseHis Driller goes farther and lasts longer.87.1% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED12.0% owned
- HEALTH9.1% owned
- DAMAGE53.1% owned
- VISION15.8% owned
- SHIELD54.6% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN8.8% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Damage Dealersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes7,678 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 3 maps
Few counted · 15 maps
- No Surrender644 battlesDUELS
- Sunny Soccer456 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Undermine442 battlesGEM GRAB
- Grass Knot349 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Decker304 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Pinball Dreams259 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Arabesque252 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Spiraling Out246 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Swoosh218 battlesGEM GRAB
- Please Remain Standing216 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Center Stage197 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Sneaky Fields182 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hard Rock Mine179 battlesGEM GRAB
- In Demand163 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Gem Fort131 battlesGEM GRAB
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 7,858 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,196 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,007 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 901 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 462 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 369 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 274 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 173 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance8 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 7,858 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,196 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,007 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 901 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 462 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 369 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 274 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 173 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 1,510 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 1,495 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,364 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,346 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Griff | 1,130 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Bibi | 1,112 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Mortis1,040 games togetherBeing measured
Gus807 games togetherBeing measured
Rico769 games togetherBeing measured
Shade736 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 16 Dec 2025Health raised: 3400 → 3600
- 23 Jan 2026Health raised: 3400 → 3500
- 30 Jun 2026Star Power "Speeding Ticket" speed changed: 200 points → 25%
- 6 Aug 2026Cosmetics added
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 770 → 800
- 16 Sep 2026Other shield fixed
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history40 rows · newest first
Dated change history (40 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 | Neutral | other | Other shield fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 770 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Buff | starPower | Star Power "Speeding Ticket" speed changed: 200 points → 25% | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3400 → 3500 | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3400 → 3600 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge shield changed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge changed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Big Cheese" damage lowered: 15% → 5% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Big Cheese" speed lowered: 25% → 20% | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Big Cheese" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Big Cheese" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jul 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Big Cheese" added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Buff | super | Super changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Buff | reload | Reload lowered: 2 seconds → 1.5 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Nerf | super | Super lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 800 → 600 | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Nerf | reload | Reload raised: 1.5 seconds → 2 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered: 3600 → 2800 | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | superCharge | Super charge lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 540 → 500 | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Dodgy Digging" changed | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 15 hits → 18 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 7 hits → 10 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Oct 2024 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 600 → 540 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Sep 2024 | Nerf | reload | Reload changed: his alternate form → his normal form | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 1000 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 3400 → 2800 | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 500 → 600 | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes0 numbered rows
The readable release notes carry no numbered change for this brawler. They are not a complete archive, so this is not a claim that none happened.
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,003
- Rank 103,407
- Rank 503,134
- Rank 1003,067
- Rank 2003,020
The sample’s owners average 1,374 trophies and 1.2 prestige; 99.7% of the sampled profiles own Moe.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Moe — Brawl Stars Mythic Damage Dealer Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,600 health · 500 damage per stone · 7.67-tile range · 1.5 s reload · 10.0% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Dodgy Digging (13 s cooldown) · Skipping Stones (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · The Big Cheese (Hypercharge). Counted: 7,678 trophy games and 2,089 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,003 / 3,407 / 3,134 / 3,067 / 3,020 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219054 of 2026-09-16.
- Every history row links its page40 of 40 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page18 of 18 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Moe are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Moe
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




