By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Kaze — Brawl Stars Ultra Assassin
Kaze is a Ultra Assassin (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 9,181 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 23 Apr 2025; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 5,500 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219748 (6 Oct 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 26 maps
- Modes
- 10 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,777
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Super damage650per hit at L1
- Speed855—
How to play Kaze todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Hensojutsu (6 s cooldown) · Gratuity Included (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Ancient Energy (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Supercell’s readable release notes carry no numbered balance change for Kaze.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9985 owners of Kaze
- GadgetsHensojutsu94.1% owned · 6 s cooldownGracious Host93.6% owned · 6 s cooldown
- Star PowersGratuity Included89.0% owned · passiveAdvanced Techniques88.5% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD62.5% owned · gear slotDAMAGE61.0% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN17.8% owned · gear slotHEALTH13.6% owned · gear slotSPEED12.8% owned · gear slotVISION4.1% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeAncient Energy88.3% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar2,097 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt2,089 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock1,845 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,599 shared gamesBeing measured
Colette1,417 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade1,370 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attackper hit
- Super650damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetHensojutsu94.1% owned
- RangeNot statedno band
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Gracious HostSwitches to Ninja Aspect with a short speed boost.6 s cooldown · 93.6% owned
- HensojutsuSwitches to Ninja Aspect with a short invisibility.6 s cooldown · 94.1% owned
Star Powers
- Advanced TechniquesHitting an enemy in a Strike Spot also slows them.88.5% owned
- Gratuity IncludedTakes ammo from Brawlers first caught in his Fan Storm.89.0% owned
Hypercharge
- Ancient EnergyThe center of his Fan Storm damages enemies over time.88.3% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED12.8% owned
- HEALTH13.6% owned
- DAMAGE61.0% owned
- VISION4.1% owned
- SHIELD62.5% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN17.8% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Assassinsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes9,181 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 4 maps
Few counted · 22 maps
- Super Beach795 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Triple Dribble721 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Kaboom Canyon619 battlesHEIST
- Bridge Too Far514 battlesHEIST
- Safe Zone472 battlesHEIST
- No Surrender441 battlesDUELS
- Safe(r) Zone405 battlesHEIST
- Arabesque388 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Please Remain Standing363 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Double Decker346 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Undermine334 battlesGEM GRAB
- Shooting Star331 battlesBOUNTY
- Sunny Soccer310 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Grass Knot210 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Layer Cake202 battlesBOUNTY
- Dry Season198 battlesBOUNTY
- Streets with No Name165 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Pinball Dreams156 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hideout149 battlesBOUNTY
- Let Me Dance134 battlesGEM GRAB
- Reach for the Stars121 battlesHOT ZONE
- Double Swoosh119 battlesGEM GRAB
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEIST | 5,598 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 4,991 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,532 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 960 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 930 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 792 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 588 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 560 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 191 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 146 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance10 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEIST | 5,598 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 4,991 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 1,532 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 960 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 930 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 792 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 588 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 560 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 191 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 146 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 2,097 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 2,089 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 1,845 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,599 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colette | 1,417 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 1,370 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Colt1,412 games togetherBeing measured
Brock1,119 games togetherBeing measured
Colette1,083 games togetherBeing measured
Edgar1,069 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 22 Apr 2026Super lowered
- 22 Apr 2026Super damage fixed
- 13 May 2026Super raised
- 1 Sep 2026Availability changed: Ultra Legendary → Ultra
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 820 → 855
- 16 Sep 2026Other shield fixed
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history46 rows · newest first
Dated change history (46 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 | Neutral | other | Other shield fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 820 → 855 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed: Ultra Legendary → Ultra | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Buff | super | Super raised | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | super | Super damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | super | Super lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 1300 → 650 | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" damage raised: 128 → 130 | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Mar 2026 | Neutral | damage | Damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" damage lowered: 130 → 128 | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Buff | health | Health raised: 4000 → 4100 | wiki ↗ |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Gracious Host" speed raised: 20% → 30% | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 4000 → 4100 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge changed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" damage lowered: 25% → 5% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" speed lowered: 26% → 20% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Hensojutsu" duration lowered: 2 seconds → 1.5 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Gracious Host" speed fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Gracious Host" speed lowered: 30% → 20% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | super | Super lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 1500 → 1360 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | super | Super speed lowered: 5000 → 4000 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" lowered: 45% → 30% | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 4% → 5% | wiki ↗ |
| 3 Sep 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 450 → 600 | wiki ↗ |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Hensojutsu" reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" lowered: 55% → 45% | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Hensojutsu" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | damage | Damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals changed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" damage lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Ancient Energy" damage lowered: 260 → 130 | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3800 → 4000 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Jun 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 May 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 28 May 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes0 numbered rows
The readable release notes carry no numbered change for this brawler. They are not a complete archive, so this is not a claim that none happened.
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,777
- Rank 104,101
- Rank 503,809
- Rank 1003,525
- Rank 2003,340
The sample’s owners average 1,491 trophies and 1.3 prestige; 99.9% of the sampled profiles own Kaze.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Kaze — Brawl Stars Ultra Assassin Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): Most owned loadout items: Hensojutsu (6 s cooldown) · Gratuity Included (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Ancient Energy (Hypercharge). Counted: 9,181 trophy games and 4,911 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,777 / 4,101 / 3,809 / 3,525 / 3,340 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219748 of 2026-10-06.
- Every history row links its page46 of 46 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page26 of 26 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Kaze are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Kaze
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




