By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Melodie — Brawl Stars Mythic Assassin
Melodie is a Mythic Assassin: 4,000 health, 460 damage, 8-tile range, 1.5-second reload, 20.7% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 17,471 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 27 Feb 2024; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 218872 (11 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 34 maps
- Modes
- 12 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 4,445
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health4,000L11 8,000
- Damage460per hit
- Reload1.5 sbetween attacks
- Range8Long
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge20.7%as the infobox states
How to play Melodie todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Interlude (19 s cooldown) · Fast Beats (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Flash Mob (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 1 Sep 2026: Stat: damage up 4 → 5
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-01 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9976 owners of Melodie
- GadgetsInterlude94.5% owned · 19 s cooldownPerfect Pitch92.8% owned · 10 s cooldown
- Star PowersFast Beats87.2% owned · passiveExtended Mix85.9% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD55.8% owned · gear slotDAMAGE53.1% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN25.8% owned · gear slotHEALTH13.2% owned · gear slotSPEED9.9% owned · gear slotVISION5.2% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeFlash Mob90.0% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Colt3,746 shared gamesBeing measured
Edgar3,311 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis2,728 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico2,463 shared gamesBeing measured
Brock2,440 shared gamesBeing measured
Colette2,261 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack460Damage
- Superdamage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetInterlude94.5% owned
- Range8 tilesLong
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Perfect PitchHer notes move faster and orbit wider for a few seconds.10 s cooldown · 92.8% owned
- InterludeGains a shield from each note orbiting her.19 s cooldown · 94.5% owned
Star Powers
- Fast BeatsGains movement speed from each orbiting note.87.2% owned
- Extended MixHer notes last longer before vanishing.85.9% owned
Hypercharge
- Flash MobAdds Hypercharge notes through Catchy Chorus that hit harder.90.0% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED9.9% owned
- HEALTH13.2% owned
- DAMAGE53.1% owned
- VISION5.2% owned
- SHIELD55.8% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN25.8% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Assassinsame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes17,471 trophy games counted
Most counted · 1 maps
Counted · 5 maps
Few counted · 28 maps
- Kaboom Canyon959 battlesHEIST
- Bridge Too Far849 battlesHEIST
- Arabesque750 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Safe Zone630 battlesHEIST
- Safe(r) Zone533 battlesHEIST
- Sunny Soccer507 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Grass Knot501 battlesBRAWL BALL
- In Demand376 battlesBRAWL BALL
- No Surrender372 battlesDUELS
- Bustling Business287 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Slippery Showdown282 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Undermine277 battlesGEM GRAB
- Shooting Star274 battlesBOUNTY
- Pinball Dreams255 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Decker255 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Spiraling Out240 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Please Remain Standing231 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Jedna201 battlesHEIST
- Insane Streamer197 battlesBRAWL BALL 5V5
- Backyard Bowl196 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Crimson Divide189 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Reach for the Stars180 battlesHOT ZONE
- Let Me Dance143 battlesGEM GRAB
- Cabin Fever142 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Sneaky Fields134 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Slippery Slap132 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Island Of Finality129 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Nullscapes124 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 12,524 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 7,566 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 1,626 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 998 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 901 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 608 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 566 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 530 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 304 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 261 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 193 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 191 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance12 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 12,524 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 7,566 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 1,626 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 998 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 901 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 608 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 566 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 530 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 304 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 261 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 193 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 191 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colt | 3,746 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Edgar | 3,311 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 2,728 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 2,463 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Brock | 2,440 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colette | 2,261 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Colt2,538 games togetherBeing measured
Mortis2,029 games togetherBeing measured
Colette1,764 games togetherBeing measured
Rico1,613 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 1 Sep 2026Health raised: 3800 → 4000
- 1 Sep 2026Gadget "Perfect Pitch" cooldown lowered: 14 seconds → 10 seconds
- 1 Sep 2026Gadget "Perfect Pitch" speed raised: 25% → 35%
- 1 Sep 2026Gadget "Perfect Pitch" range raised: 60% → 70%
- 1 Sep 2026Damage raised: 4% → 5%
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history38 rows · newest first
Dated change history (38 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 4% → 5% | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Perfect Pitch" range raised: 60% → 70% | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Perfect Pitch" speed raised: 25% → 35% | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Perfect Pitch" cooldown lowered: 14 seconds → 10 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3800 → 4000 | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Apr 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3700 → 3800 | wiki ↗ |
| 19 Nov 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Flash Mob" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Flash Mob" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3600 → 3700 | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Flash Mob" lowered: 35% → 25% | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Feb 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Flash Mob" added | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 4 hits → 5 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics "Fast Beats" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Jul 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 4100 → 3600 | wiki ↗ |
| 20 May 2024 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Apr 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Fast Beats" speed lowered: 8% → 6% | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2024 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Interlude" shield lowered: 15% → 10% of her health | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Apr 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes5 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | stat | 4 → 5 | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | gadget | 60 % → 70 % | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | gadget | 25 % → 35 % | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | gadget | 14 s → 10 s | notes ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | stat | 3800 → 4000 | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 14,445
- Rank 104,024
- Rank 503,802
- Rank 1003,467
- Rank 2003,258
The sample’s owners average 1,423 trophies and 1.3 prestige; 99.8% of the sampled profiles own Melodie.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Melodie — Brawl Stars Mythic Assassin Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 4,000 health · 460 damage · 8-tile range · 1.5 s reload · 20.7% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Interlude (19 s cooldown) · Fast Beats (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · Flash Mob (Hypercharge). Counted: 17,471 trophy games and 5,478 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 4,445 / 4,024 / 3,802 / 3,467 / 3,258 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 218872 of 2026-09-11.
- Every history row links its page38 of 38 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page34 of 34 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Melodie are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Melodie
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




