By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Damian — Brawl Stars Mythic Tank
Damian is a Mythic Tank: 5,600 health, 700 damage, 2.67-tile range, 1.2-second reload, 10.5% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 9,545 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 24 Apr 2026; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219834 (12 Oct 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 31 maps
- Modes
- 12 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 5,000
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health5,600L11 11,200
- Damage700per hit
- Super damage400per hit at L1
- Reload1.2 sbetween attacks
- Range2.67Short
- Speed800Fast
- Super charge10.5%as the infobox states
How to play Damian todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Spiritual Healing (15 s cooldown) · Vulgar Display of Punch (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Jump in the Fire (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 28 Apr 2026: Super: super charge down by 50%
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-04-28 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9988 owners of Damian
- GadgetsSpiritual Healing94.2% owned · 15 s cooldownWall of Sound89.0% owned · 20 s cooldown
- Star PowersVulgar Display of Punch87.3% owned · passiveCrowdkill83.0% owned · passive
- GearsDAMAGE60.7% owned · gear slotSHIELD47.9% owned · gear slotHEALTH27.3% owned · gear slotSPEED18.9% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN9.6% owned · gear slotVISION2.6% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeJump in the Fire80.9% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Edgar1,924 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico1,586 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis1,508 shared gamesBeing measured
Shade1,489 shared gamesBeing measured
Bibi1,424 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,313 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack700Damage
- Super400damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetSpiritual Healing94.2% owned
- Range2.67 tilesShort
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Spiritual HealingThrows his microphone; the first teammate to pick it up is healed.15 s cooldown · 94.2% owned
- Wall of SoundSummons a temporary wall of indestructible amps.20 s cooldown · 89.0% owned
Star Powers
- CrowdkillKnocking a target into a wall stuns them briefly.83.0% owned
- Vulgar Display of PunchHas a flaming fist during his Super that burns enemies.87.3% owned
Hypercharge
- Jump in the FireHis Super also sets the ground on fire on landing, damaging enemies in the mosh pit.80.9% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED18.9% owned
- HEALTH27.3% owned
- DAMAGE60.7% owned
- VISION2.6% owned
- SHIELD47.9% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN9.6% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Tanksame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes9,545 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 3 maps
Few counted · 28 maps
- Sunny Soccer825 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Sneaky Fields540 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Grass Knot475 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Arabesque425 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Dueling Beetles384 battlesHOT ZONE
- No Surrender330 battlesDUELS
- Pinball Dreams327 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Undermine312 battlesGEM GRAB
- Double Swoosh296 battlesGEM GRAB
- In Demand243 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Reach for the Stars234 battlesHOT ZONE
- Spiraling Out233 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Gem Fort227 battlesGEM GRAB
- Bustling Business224 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Crimson Divide208 battlesBRAWL ARENA
- Center Stage205 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Triple-Double205 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Pocket Pass200 battlesBASKET BRAWL
- Hard Rock Mine199 battlesGEM GRAB
- Parallel Plays192 battlesHOT ZONE
- Open Business188 battlesHOT ZONE
- Let Me Dance160 battlesGEM GRAB
- Island Of Finality157 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Pinhole Punt151 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Insane Streamer142 battlesBRAWL BALL 5V5
- Beach Ball141 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Ring of Fire119 battlesHOT ZONE
- Mirages of Madness114 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 9,738 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,347 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,287 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 800 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 714 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 488 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 464 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 445 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 297 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 287 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 253 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 186 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance12 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 9,738 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,347 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,287 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 800 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 714 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BASKET BRAWL | 488 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 464 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL ARENA | 445 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 297 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 287 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 253 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL 5V5 | 186 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar | 1,924 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 1,586 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 1,508 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Shade | 1,489 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Bibi | 1,424 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,313 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Mortis1,120 games togetherBeing measured
Shade1,079 games togetherBeing measured
Rico951 games togetherBeing measured
Cosmo880 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 4 Aug 2026Damage lowered: 800 → 400
- 4 Aug 2026Health lowered: 2000 → 1500
- 1 Sep 2026Hypercharge changed: 3 times → 4 times
- 1 Sep 2026Hypercharge changed
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 770 → 800
- 1 Oct 2026Cosmetics added
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history34 rows · newest first
Dated change history (34 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 770 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge changed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge changed: 3 times → 4 times | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 2000 → 1500 | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 800 → 400 | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 500 → 400 | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 1000 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 8 Jul 2026 | Neutral | attack | Attack fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 8 Jul 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 750 → 500 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 3% → 1% | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | super | Super changed | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge damage raised: 800 per second → 1200 per second | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Buff | super | Super damage raised: 600 → 800 | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 5% → 3% | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Nerf | reload | Reload fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Nerf | attack | Attack raised: 0.75 seconds → 1.5 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Nerf | superCharge | Super charge lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Nerf | superCharge | Super charge lowered | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 1200 → 1000 | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 7 hits → 10 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Buff | hypercharge | Hypercharge raised: 20% → 35% | wiki ↗ |
| 5 May 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Neutral | gear | Gear damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Neutral | super | Super fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 800 → 500 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Nerf | super | Super range lowered: 8.67 tiles → 6 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Nerf | super | Super damage lowered: 700 → 600 | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Jump in the Fire" added | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes19 numbered rows
| Date | Part | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | super | Super: super charge down by 50% | notes ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | main-attack | 700 → 500 | notes ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | super | 700 → 600 | notes ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | super | 26 → 18 | notes ↗ |
| 28 Apr 2026 | super | 80 → 75 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | main-attack | Main Attack: value up by 100% | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | stat | 5 → 3 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | main-attack | 1200 → 1000 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | super | 75 → 60 | notes ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | hypercharge | 20 → 35 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | stat | 750 → 500 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | stat | 3 → 1 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | hypercharge | 400 → 600 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | super | 600 → 800 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | super | 2000 → 1500 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | super | 800 → 400 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | main-attack | 1000 → 800 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | main-attack | 1000 → 800 | notes ↗ |
| 4 Aug 2026 | nanopower | 0.5 → 0.3 | notes ↗ |
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 15,000
- Rank 103,200
- Rank 503,085
- Rank 1003,047
- Rank 2003,025
The sample’s owners average 1,783 trophies and 1.6 prestige; 99.9% of the sampled profiles own Damian.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Damian — Brawl Stars Mythic Tank Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 5,600 health · 700 damage · 2.67-tile range · 1.2 s reload · 10.5% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Spiritual Healing (15 s cooldown) · Vulgar Display of Punch (passive) · DAMAGE (gear slot) · Jump in the Fire (Hypercharge). Counted: 9,545 trophy games and 3,262 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 5,000 / 3,200 / 3,085 / 3,047 / 3,025 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219834 of 2026-10-12.
- Every history row links its page34 of 34 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page31 of 31 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Damian are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Damian
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




