By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Meeple — Brawl Stars Epic Controller
Meeple is a Epic Controller: 3,300 health, 1,260 damage, 7.67-tile range, 1.7-second reload, 22.1% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 8,589 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 10 Dec 2024; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 925 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219265 (21 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 32 maps
- Modes
- 9 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,272
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,300L11 6,600
- Damage1,260per hit
- Reload1.7 sbetween attacks
- Range7.67Long
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge22.1%as the infobox states
How to play Meeple todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Mansions of Meeple (22 s cooldown) · Do Not Pass Go (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · The Last Rulebender (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 4 Aug 2026: Gadget RAGEQUIT: radius down 2000 → 1600
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-08-04 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have10000 owners of Meeple
- GadgetsMansions of Meeple96.1% owned · 22 s cooldownRagequit95.4% owned · 20 s cooldown
- Star PowersDo Not Pass Go88.2% owned · passiveRule Bending85.3% owned · passive
- GearsSHIELD58.5% owned · gear slotDAMAGE55.4% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN24.3% owned · gear slotVISION13.4% owned · gear slotSPEED8.4% owned · gear slotHEALTH7.9% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeThe Last Rulebender88.3% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Brock2,763 shared gamesBeing measured
Edgar2,404 shared gamesBeing measured
Gus2,305 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico2,221 shared gamesBeing measured
Mortis1,898 shared gamesBeing measured
Piper1,840 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack1,260Damage
- Superdamage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetMansions of Meeple96.1% owned
- Range7.67 tilesLong
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Mansions of MeepleHer next attack builds dice towers around the impact area that damage enemies.22 s cooldown · 96.1% owned
- RagequitLashes out at nearby enemies with a stun and knockback that grow stronger as her health drops.20 s cooldown · 95.4% owned
Star Powers
- Do Not Pass GoShooting through the environment deals bonus damage.88.2% owned
- Rule BendingA critical success also speeds up allies' reload in the area.85.3% owned
Hypercharge
- The Last RulebenderHer Super covers more area and lets her team walk through walls and over water.88.3% owned
Gears6 in the API’s list
- SPEED8.4% owned
- HEALTH7.9% owned
- DAMAGE55.4% owned
- VISION13.4% owned
- SHIELD58.5% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN24.3% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Controllersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes8,589 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 3 maps
Few counted · 29 maps
- Layer Cake992 battlesBOUNTY
- Double Decker923 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Please Remain Standing902 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Belle's Rock878 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Super Beach819 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Dry Season672 battlesBOUNTY
- New Horizons631 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Flaring Phoenix604 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Undermine530 battlesGEM GRAB
- Out in the Open503 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Dueling Beetles498 battlesHOT ZONE
- Parallel Plays494 battlesHOT ZONE
- Pinball Dreams472 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Open Business469 battlesHOT ZONE
- Hideout404 battlesBOUNTY
- Shooting Star396 battlesBOUNTY
- Spiraling Out363 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Streets with No Name359 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Sunny Soccer308 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Hard Rock Mine299 battlesGEM GRAB
- Center Stage285 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Gem Fort276 battlesGEM GRAB
- Grass Knot268 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Double Swoosh246 battlesGEM GRAB
- Arabesque230 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
- Pit Stop179 battlesHEIST
- Sneaky Fields177 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Rustic Arcade174 battlesGEM GRAB
- Reach for the Stars126 battlesHOT ZONE
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 6,822 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 5,602 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 2,529 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,827 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,748 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 1,326 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 490 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 430 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 186 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance9 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAWL BALL | 6,822 | Being measured | Being measured |
| KNOCKOUT | 5,602 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 2,529 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 1,827 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,748 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 1,326 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 490 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 430 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 186 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock | 2,763 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Edgar | 2,404 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Gus | 2,305 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 2,221 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Mortis | 1,898 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Piper | 1,840 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Gus1,883 games togetherBeing measured
Brock1,728 games togetherBeing measured
Rico1,334 games togetherBeing measured
Mortis1,282 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 16 Dec 2025Hypercharge "The Last Rulebender" lowered: 50% → 40%
- 13 May 2026Gadget fixed
- 4 Jun 2026Cosmetics added
- 30 Jun 2026Gadget "Ragequit" cooldown raised: 18 seconds → 20 seconds
- 30 Jun 2026Gadget "Ragequit" radius lowered: 6.67 tiles → 5.33 tiles
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history44 rows · newest first
Dated change history (44 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Ragequit" radius lowered: 6.67 tiles → 5.33 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Ragequit" cooldown raised: 18 seconds → 20 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 4 Jun 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 13 May 2026 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Last Rulebender" lowered: 50% → 40% | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3200 → 3300 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 6% → 5% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 650 → 600 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Last Rulebender" duration fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Last Rulebender" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Last Rulebender" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 13 Oct 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "The Last Rulebender" added | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | superCharge | Super charge raised | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 1200 → 1260 | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Mansions of Meeple" reload lowered: 1.9 seconds → 1.7 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 3000 → 3200 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 5% → 6% | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 550 → 650 | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Ragequit" reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Buff | reload | Reload speed raised: 2% → 2.5% | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 4% → 5% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 2% → 4% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Jun 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 450 → 550 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 1300 → 1200 | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Mansions of Meeple" damage raised | wiki ↗ |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Neutral | other | Other fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Ragequit" cooldown raised: 16 seconds → 18 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Nerf | gadget | Gadget "Mansions of Meeple" cooldown raised: 20 seconds → 22 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Mar 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Ragequit" reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Mansions of Meeple" reload lowered: 2 seconds → 1.9 seconds | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Feb 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Neutral | attack | Attack reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Ragequit" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Ragequit" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Mansions of Meeple" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 9 Jan 2025 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes2 numbered rows
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,272
- Rank 103,072
- Rank 503,010
- Rank 1003,003
- Rank 2003,001
The sample’s owners average 1,415 trophies and 1.3 prestige; 100.0% of the sampled profiles own Meeple.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Meeple — Brawl Stars Epic Controller Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,300 health · 1,260 damage · 7.67-tile range · 1.7 s reload · 22.1% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Mansions of Meeple (22 s cooldown) · Do Not Pass Go (passive) · SHIELD (gear slot) · The Last Rulebender (Hypercharge). Counted: 8,589 trophy games and 9,329 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,272 / 3,072 / 3,010 / 3,003 / 3,001 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219265 of 2026-09-21.
- Every history row links its page44 of 44 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page32 of 32 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Meeple are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Meeple
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




