By GamGem ResearchLast updated 19 Oct 2026
Eve — Brawl Stars Mythic Damage Dealer
Eve is a Mythic Damage Dealer: 3,100 health, 400 small egg, 9.33-tile range, 1.6-second reload, 12.0% Super charge at power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026). 5,185 trophy games are counted for this brawler; win and pick rates are being measured (gate G-M).

Supercell Fan Kit art, shown unchanged.
Released 1 Mar 2022; unlocked through Brawler Blast for 1,900 Credits.
2 gadgets and 2 Star Powers · wiki revision 219351 (25 Sep 2026) · checked 19 Oct 2026
- Counted on
- 21 maps
- Modes
- 9 modes
- Rank 1 trophies
- 3,214
An offline record read from the API, the wiki and the counted sample — not a live feed. Every figure carries the day it was read.
- Health3,100L11 6,200
- Small Egg400× 3
- Super damage1,900per hit at L1
- Reload1.6 sbetween attacks
- Range9.33Very Long
- Speed750Normal
- Super charge12.0%as the infobox states
How to play Eve todayowned, not equipped
Most owned: Gotta Go! (17 s cooldown) · Happy Surprise (passive) · RELOAD SPEED (gear slot) · Generations (Hypercharge).
Ownership is the share of the sampled top profiles who own the item. No source records which loadout a match used, so this is never printed as “best build”. Which loadout wins is Being measured (gate G-M).
Last balance change we can read · 1 Sep 2026: Super: super charge up by 17%
Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-01 · retrieved 2026-10-17Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleLoadouts the sampled owners have9979 owners of Eve
- GadgetsGotta Go!92.2% owned · 17 s cooldownMotherly Love88.4% owned · 11 s cooldown
- Star PowersHappy Surprise76.7% owned · passiveUnnatural Order75.4% owned · passive
- GearsRELOAD SPEED36.7% owned · gear slotQUADRUPLETS35.2% owned · gear slotSHIELD29.7% owned · gear slotDAMAGE22.4% owned · gear slotVISION6.9% owned · gear slotSPEED6.1% owned · gear slotHEALTH5.4% owned · gear slotGADGET COOLDOWN5.2% owned · gear slot
- HyperchargeGenerations89.0% owned · Hypercharge
Who this brawler meetsmatchups
Brock1,473 shared gamesBeing measured
Piper1,236 shared gamesBeing measured
Colt1,135 shared gamesBeing measured
Edgar1,105 shared gamesBeing measured
Gus789 shared gamesBeing measured
Rico710 shared gamesBeing measured
Each card is the number of decided games both brawlers appeared in, both sides counted. A win rate and an edge need the aggregate signed off, so both say Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleKit overview
- Attack400Small Egg
- Super1,900damage per hit
- Most-owned gadgetGotta Go!92.2% owned
- Range9.33 tilesVery Long
Gadgets and Star Powers
Gadgets
- Gotta Go!Jumps away and leaves a hatchling behind.17 s cooldown · 92.2% owned
- Motherly LoveHatchlings from a big egg heal allies over time instead of dealing damage.11 s cooldown · 88.4% owned
Star Powers
- Unnatural OrderReverses the order of the eggs her egg shooter fires.75.4% owned
- Happy SurpriseOn a timer, the largest egg that hits an enemy spawns a hatchling.76.7% owned
Hypercharge
- GenerationsHer Super now keeps spawning hatchlings over time.89.0% owned
Gears8 in the API’s list
- SPEED6.1% owned
- HEALTH5.4% owned
- DAMAGE22.4% owned
- VISION6.9% owned
- SHIELD29.7% owned
- RELOAD SPEED36.7% owned
- QUADRUPLETS35.2% owned
- GADGET COOLDOWN5.2% owned
Gear names are the official API’s; the share is ownership among the sampled top profiles, never a match loadout.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleBuffies
- Gadget Buffie0.0%
- Star Power Buffie0.0%
- Hypercharge Buffie0.0%
A Buffie is an extra boost the wiki lists for an ability; the share is how many sampled top profiles own it, not how often it is used.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleCost to maxF4 price sheet
Coins and Power Points to reach Power 11, then the Gadget, Star Power and Hypercharge unlocks. Gear prices and the planner are on the upgrades page.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Power Points · retrieved 2026-10-16 · CC BY-SA 3.0theriagames · Brawl Stars Power Level costs · retrieved 2026-10-16Other Damage Dealersame class, alphabetical
Rarity and class come from the wiki infobox; the order is alphabetical, not a tier.
Maps and modes5,185 trophy games counted
Most counted · 0 maps
3,000 or more decided games on the map in the sample.
Counted · 0 maps
1,000 to 2,999 decided games on the map.
Few counted · 21 maps
- Pump It Up898 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Out in the Open668 battlesKNOCKOUT
- No Surrender625 battlesDUELS
- Bridge Too Far511 battlesHEIST
- Double Decker409 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Please Remain Standing384 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Shooting Star382 battlesBOUNTY
- Undermine373 battlesGEM GRAB
- Safe Zone348 battlesHEIST
- Streets with No Name348 battlesKNOCKOUT
- Kaboom Canyon335 battlesHEIST
- Open Space281 battlesGEM GRAB
- Safe(r) Zone259 battlesHEIST
- Mirages of Madness242 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Triple Dribble238 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Super Beach230 battlesBRAWL BALL
- Let Me Dance187 battlesGEM GRAB
- Island Of Finality148 battlesWIPEOUT 5V5
- Reach for the Stars127 battlesHOT ZONE
- Quintillion120 battlesHEIST
- Arabesque116 battlesBRAWL HOCKEY
Map fit by win rate is Being measured (gate G-M); the tiles above are ordered by the battles counted on them.
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOCKOUT | 2,621 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 1,989 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,781 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,154 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 819 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 679 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 424 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 410 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 321 | Being measured | Being measured |
Detailed performance9 modes
| Mode | Battles counted | Win rate | Pick share |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOCKOUT | 2,621 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL BALL | 1,989 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HEIST | 1,781 | Being measured | Being measured |
| GEM GRAB | 1,154 | Being measured | Being measured |
| DUELS | 819 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BOUNTY | 679 | Being measured | Being measured |
| HOT ZONE | 424 | Being measured | Being measured |
| WIPEOUT 5V5 | 410 | Being measured | Being measured |
| BRAWL HOCKEY | 321 | Being measured | Being measured |
A rate is printed only when the tally is signed off (gate G-M). The rows above are counts of decided games in the trophy sample, 49,601 players read.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounter matrixbattles, not edges
| Opponent | Battles together | Win rate | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock | 1,473 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Piper | 1,236 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Colt | 1,135 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Edgar | 1,105 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Gus | 789 | Being measured | Being measured |
| Rico | 710 | Being measured | Being measured |
The export drew a loadout-by-enemy grid. Nobody measures a match’s loadout, so those cells would be invented; this table keeps the counts and names the gate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleBest-counted teammatessame team
Brock935 games togetherBeing measured
Piper907 games togetherBeing measured
Colt707 games togetherBeing measured
Gus574 games togetherBeing measured
A pair is listed at 75+ counted games on the same team. The pair’s edge over its two solo rates is Being measured (gate G-M).
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleCounted triosteams of three
No trio above the floor includes this brawler yet.
A trio is the three brawlers a team ran together on one map, counted from both sides. Its win rate waits on gate G-M.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview samplePatch replay timelinedates only
- 1 Sep 2026Super changed
- 1 Sep 2026Super raised
- 1 Sep 2026Speed raised: 720 → 750
- 1 Sep 2026Super damage fixed
- 16 Sep 2026Hypercharge fixed
- 25 Sep 2026Cosmetics added
Win rate before and after a patch Being measured — a replay needs the same brawler counted on both sides of the change at the sample’s floor, and the cache’s pre-patch side is too thin to reach it.
Dated change history45 rows · newest first
Dated change history (45 rows)
| Date | Kind | Part | What changed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | super | Super damage fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Neutral | speed | Speed raised: 720 → 750 | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | super | Super raised | wiki ↗ |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Buff | super | Super changed | wiki ↗ |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 4% → 5% | wiki ↗ |
| 16 Dec 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 2900 → 3100 | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Buff | reload | Reload speed raised: 1.5% → 2% | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Buff | health | Health raised: 450 → 600 | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Generations" damage changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Nerf | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Generations" speed changed | wiki ↗ |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 2% → 4% | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Motherly Love" fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 30 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 1 May 2025 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 21 Mar 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | visual | Visuals reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Feb 2025 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget charges fixed | wiki ↗ |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Neutral | hypercharge | Hypercharge "Generations" added | wiki ↗ |
| 20 May 2024 | Neutral | other | Other removed | wiki ↗ |
| 2 May 2024 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Apr 2024 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 12 Dec 2023 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed: Chromatic → Mythic | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | other | Other changed | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Neutral | other | Other reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Buff | gadget | Gadget "Gotta Go!" health raised: 500 → 928 | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2023 | Neutral | other | Other reworked | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Sep 2023 | Neutral | health | Health damage raised: 5% → 10% with each Power Level | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Apr 2023 | Neutral | gear | Gear added | wiki ↗ |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Buff | damage | Damage raised: 370, 481, 592 → 400, 520, 640 | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Jun 2022 | Neutral | other | Other added | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Jun 2022 | Nerf | starPower | Star Power "Happy Surprise" changed | wiki ↗ |
| 29 Jun 2022 | Nerf | super | Super raised: 7 hits → 9 hits | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Apr 2022 | Nerf | speed | Speed lowered: 3700 → 3500 | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Apr 2022 | Nerf | damage | Damage lowered: 400, 520, 640 → 370, 481, 592 | wiki ↗ |
| 27 Apr 2022 | Nerf | health | Health lowered: 3000 → 2900 | wiki ↗ |
| 20 Apr 2022 | Neutral | gadget | Gadget "Motherly Love" added | wiki ↗ |
| 6 Apr 2022 | Neutral | starPower | Star Power "Happy Surprise" added | wiki ↗ |
| 31 Mar 2022 | Nerf | range | Range lowered: 10 tiles → 9.33 tiles | wiki ↗ |
| 7 Mar 2022 | Neutral | cosmetic | Cosmetics added | wiki ↗ |
| 5 Mar 2022 | Neutral | meta | Availability changed | wiki ↗ |
Supercell’s balance notes2 numbered rows
Top-trophy ladderofficial ranking
- Rank 13,214
- Rank 103,025
- Rank 503,003
- Rank 1003,000
- Rank 2002,803
The sample’s owners average 1,251 trophies and 1.1 prestige; 99.8% of the sampled profiles own Eve.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleSnapshotcopy draft card
Eve — Brawl Stars Mythic Damage Dealer Base stats, power 1 (Brawl Stars Wiki, checked 17 Oct 2026): 3,100 health · 400 small egg · 9.33-tile range · 1.6 s reload · 12.0% Super charge Most owned loadout items: Gotta Go! (17 s cooldown) · Happy Surprise (passive) · RELOAD SPEED (gear slot) · Generations (Hypercharge). Counted: 5,185 trophy games and 3,119 Ranked (solo) games for this brawler; win and pick rates Being measured (gate G-M). Ladder (ranks 1/10/50/100/200): 3,214 / 3,025 / 3,003 / 3,000 / 2,803 Ownership is ownership, never a match loadout. Figures are not live.
Re-check listwatchdog
- Wiki revision readRevision 219351 of 2026-09-25.
- Every history row links its page45 of 45 rows link a wiki URL.
- Ability descriptions written4 of 4 gadgets and Star Powers have our wording.
- Counted maps with a page21 of 21 counted maps have a map sheet; the rest print their counts without a link.
- Win and pick ratesBeing measured — gate G-M is open; the page prints counted games only.
Community noteseditorial, not measured
Creator builds for Eve are opinion. This page prints them nowhere: every figure above is either the wiki’s fact, the API’s list or a counted game total, and a creator’s recommendation has no cohort, window or sample to stand on.
GamGem editorial — not measured. When gate G-M closes, the counts above will carry their win and pick rates, and an opinion can then be compared with them rather than replace them.
Ask about Eve
Pick a question. Every answer restates a field above with its source; none adds a fact the sources do not state.
How we count
Methodology (5 rules)
Names, rarity and class
Names and ids come from the official API’s /brawlers. Rarity, class, release date and base stats come from the brawler’s wiki infobox, read by revision — a value the infobox does not state is left out, never guessed.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Why win rates say “Being measured”
Win rate, pick share and matchup edges come from the counted battle log (678168 matches of the global top 200 trophy players, 2026-09-16–2026-10-16). Gate G-M is still open, so this page prints the games counted and no rate.
Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sampleOwnership, never usage
Gadgets, Star Powers, gears and Hypercharges are reported as owned by 10000 sampled top profiles. The battle log does not say which loadout a match used, so “owned” is never printed as “used” or as a build win rate.
Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sampleDated changes
History rows are the wiki’s own dated History lines, in our short wording, each linked to its page revision. Numeric balance changes are read separately from Supercell’s release notes. Nothing is inferred between the two.
Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Category:Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17Top-trophy ladder
The five trophies are the official global brawler ranking’s thresholds at ranks 1, 10, 50, 100 and 200 on the day the ranking was read; they are not this brawler’s player records.
Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16Dates belong to the fact: a wiki revision day, an API fetch day or the day a battle was played. A build day is never printed as any of them.
Sources (7)
| What | Source | Date | How we count |
|---|---|---|---|
| Names, ids, gadgets, Star Powers, Hypercharges and gears | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/brawlers · 2026-10-19 | 2026-10-19 | |
| Rarity, class, release and base stats | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawlers · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Dated History lines | Brawl Stars Wiki (Fandom) · Brawler history · retrieved 2026-10-17 · CC BY-SA 3.0 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Balance changes from release notes | Supercell · Brawl Stars release notes · 2026-09-16 · retrieved 2026-10-17 | 2026-10-17 | |
| Battles counted for this brawler | Recent battles of the global top 200 trophy players · 2026-09-16–2026-10-16 · n = 678,168 battles · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Ownership of loadout items | Profiles of 10000 sampled global top trophy players · 2026-10-16 · Preview sample | 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z | Collected 2026-10-16T12:19:53.516Z |
| Top-trophy ladder | Official Brawl Stars API · /v1/rankings/global/brawlers/{id} · 2026-10-16 | 2026-10-16 |




