By GamGem ResearchLast updated 25 Sept 2026
Wild Rift Tier List
·Ranked·No public API·Patch 7.3
Data updated 25 Sept 2026 UTC
Reliable best pickWukong53.6% WR17,758 gamesHighest win rateNidalee54.3% WR1,432 gamesMost pickedCho'Gath16.6% pick47,546 gamesMost bannedLillia22.2% ban2,864 games
Methodology
Tiers combine win rate, pick rate and ban rate against the bracket’s own average — not against 50%. A game counts once, in the lane the champion was actually played.
27 of 43 Jungle champions
Bracket average49.9%
Sample data| Champion | vs avg | Reliability | Patch | Draft role | Why is this here? | Build | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 51.0% | +1.1 | 16.6% | 7.3% | 23.9% | 47,546 | Reliable | ▼0.2 | Blind pick | picked constantly — tank/mage. | Open | |
| A | 52.4% | +2.5 | 13.8% | 0.5% | 14.3% | 39,526 | Watch | ▲1.0 | Blind pick | wins outright, picked constantly, safe blind — tank/fighter. | Open | |
| A | 50.8% | +0.9 | 1.0% | 22.2% | 23.2% | 2,864 | Unstable | ▼1.0 | Blind pick | banned out of most drafts, rewards practice — fighter. | Open | |
| A | 50.1% | +0.2 | 2.4% | 19.3% | 21.7% | 6,874 | Thin | ▼0.4 | Blind pick | banned out of most drafts, rewards practice — tank/mage. | Open | |
| A | 53.6% | +3.7 | 6.2% | 8.0% | 14.2% | 17,758 | Thin | ▼0.9 | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind — fighter/tank. | Open | |
| B | 51.6% | +1.7 | 1.5% | 4.6% | 6.1% | 4,296 | Unstable | ▲0.4 | Counterpick | safe blind — fighter/mage. | Open | |
| B | 48.3% | −1.6 | 1.4% | 19.8% | 21.2% | 4,010 | Unstable | ▲1.1 | Situational | loses on average, banned out of most drafts — marksman. | Open | |
| B | 49.5% | −0.4 | 2.0% | 13.3% | 15.3% | 5,728 | Unstable | ▲0.2 | Situational | holds an even record — fighter/assassin. | Open | |
| B | 51.1% | +1.2 | 9.0% | 3.6% | 12.6% | 25,778 | Watch | ▲0.7 | Blind pick | holds an even record — fighter/tank. | Open | |
| B | 50.1% | +0.2 | 1.4% | 9.8% | 11.2% | 4,010 | Unstable | ▲0.8 | Blind pick | holds an even record — mage/support. | Open | |
| B | 49.9% | 0.0 | 13.0% | 4.0% | 17.0% | 37,235 | Watch | ▼0.5 | Blind pick | picked constantly — assassin. | Open | |
| B | 52.3% | +2.4 | 10.8% | 3.4% | 14.2% | 30,933 | Watch | ▼0.6 | Counterpick | wins outright, picked constantly, safe blind — assassin. | Open | |
| C | 52.1% | +2.2 | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1,432 | Unstable | — | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind — assassin. | Open | |
| C | 50.5% | +0.6 | 8.5% | 1.5% | 10.0% | 24,346 | Watch | ▼1.0 | Blind pick | rewards practice — mage. | Open | |
| C | 50.3% | +0.4 | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2,864 | Unstable | ▼1.1 | Counterpick | holds an even record — marksman/fighter. | Open | |
| C | 46.8% | −3.1 | 4.1% | 3.2% | 7.3% | 11,743 | Thin | ▼0.7 | Counterpick | loses on average — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 53.7% | +3.8 | 2.0% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 5,728 | Unstable | ▲1.1 | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 46.7% | −3.2 | 2.1% | 1.9% | 4.0% | 6,015 | Thin | ▲0.6 | Counterpick | loses on average — assassin/fighter. | Open | |
| C | 49.6% | −0.3 | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1,432 | Unstable | ▲0.5 | Blind pick | holds an even record — assassin/fighter. | Open | |
| C | 54.3% | +4.4 | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1,432 | Unstable | ▲1.1 | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — assassin/mage. | Open | |
| C | 46.4% | −3.5 | 1.7% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 4,869 | Unstable | ▼0.2 | Situational | loses on average — fighter/assassin. | Open | |
| C | 51.1% | +1.2 | 0.6% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 1,719 | Unstable | ▲1.1 | Situational | holds an even record — tank. | Open | |
| C | 47.1% | −2.8 | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,719 | Unstable | ▲0.2 | Counterpick | loses on average — assassin. | Open | |
| C | 47.6% | −2.3 | 4.8% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 13,748 | Thin | ▼1.1 | Counterpick | loses on average — tank/fighter. | Open | |
| C | 45.4% | −4.5 | 2.1% | 8.7% | 10.8% | 6,015 | Thin | ▲0.6 | Situational | loses on average — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 49.5% | −0.4 | 5.1% | 0.9% | 6.0% | 14,607 | Thin | ▼1.0 | Blind pick | holds an even record — fighter/tank. | Open | |
| C | 50.9% | +1.0 | 4.2% | 0.2% | 4.4% | 12,030 | Thin | ▲0.6 | Blind pick | holds an even record — mage. | Open |
Role pool builder
Blind-pick safety33Team flexibility60Counterpick risk44Damage coverage33
Recommended pool
Patch 7.3 snapshot
- Champions
- 142
- Items
- 97
- Boots (Tier 2)
- 7
- Summoner spells
- 7
Meta trends
- Average pick rate
- 5.3%
- Average ban rate
- 6%
- Blind-safe share
- 55.8%
- S-tier or better
- 0%
Role impact
- Baron
- 28.5%
- Jungle
- 18.8%
- Mid
- 24.7%
- Dragon
- 10.3%
- Support
- 17.8%
Key takeaway
Jungle is carried by 14 blind-safe champions out of 43. The sample averages 49.9% — read every result against that line, not against 50.




