By GamGem ResearchLast updated 25 Sept 2026
Wild Rift AAA ARAM guideSonic Waves · Patch 7.3
Situation
- In the game since
- Patch 7.0 — permanent
- Current season
- “Sonic Waves” (7.3)
- Previous season
- Elemental (7.2)
- Own loadout
- Items, augments and spells saved apart from Ranked (7.2)
What the notes name
Augments by patch
Patch 7.3
Patch 7.2
Season progress
- AAA ARAM7.0
- Elemental7.2
- Sonic Waves7.3
- Current season
- Sonic Waves (7.3)
- Before it
- Elemental (7.2)
- Next season
- Not stated by Riot
Description search
Filters
Evidence status
Sets & series
- HeartsteelSet · Patch 7.3
- True DamageSet · Patch 7.3
- Rock ’n’ PentakillSet · Patch 7.3
- ElementalSeries · Patch 7.2
- AbstractSeries · Patch 7.2
Every line the notes name(16 of 16)
Named by patch
Grade spread
- 7Pick 8.5%Win 53.5%
- 34Pick 6%Win 52.8%
- 49Pick 5.4%Win 51.6%
- 31Pick 4.9%Win 50.1%
- 21Pick 3.5%Win 49.1%
Champions per grade, with their mean rates. Riot publishes no Wild Rift rates; these are derived.
Build adaptation
Mode items
- Endless Hunger
- Profane Hydra
Elixirs
- Elixir of Iron
- Elixir of Sorcery
- Elixir of Wrath
Champion tier context
- Win rate
- 53.9%
- Rank by win rate
- 2 / 142
- Pick rate
- 8.2%
- Games
- 14,480
Derived from Riot’s published names and roles — Riot publishes no Wild Rift rates.
Sample profile
Teammate summary (copy)
Every champion on AAA ARAM
7 champions
34 champions
Tristana54%
Fizz53.8%
Irelia53.8%
Zilean53.8%
Zyra53.7%
Jax53.6%
Lissandra53.6%
Senna53.5%
Twitch53.4%
Nocturne53.3%
Alistar53%
Camille53%
Vladimir53%
Rengar52.9%
Darius52.8%
Kalista52.8%
Lulu52.8%
Miss Fortune52.7%
Twisted Fate52.7%
Katarina52.6%
Kayle52.6%
Xayah52.6%
Diana52.5%
K'Sante52.5%
Rammus52.4%
Yunara52.4%
Bard52.3%
Caitlyn52.3%
Sona52.3%
Nasus52.2%
Swain52.2%
Veigar52.1%
Akshan51.6%
Malphite51.6%
49 champions
Vel'Koz53.3%
Zed53.2%
Kindred53%
Gwen52.9%
Sion52.9%
Skarner52.8%
Sett52.6%
Nidalee52.5%
Galio52.4%
Ashe52.3%- Norra52.3%
Orianna52.3%
Rumble52.3%
Yone52.3%
Dr. Mundo52.2%
Jinx52.1%
Varus52.1%
Blitzcrank52%
Gragas51.9%
Vex51.8%
Kha'Zix51.7%
Maokai51.7%
Teemo51.7%
Heimerdinger51.6%
Olaf51.5%
Shen51.5%
Wukong51.5%
Jayce51.4%
Mordekaiser51.4%
Riven51.4%
Samira51.4%
Fiddlesticks51.3%
Hecarim51.1%
Lucian51%
Taliyah51%
Yuumi51%
Rell50.9%
Singed50.9%
Aurelion Sol50.8%
Fiora50.8%
Ziggs50.8%
Ahri50.7%
Brand50.7%
Milio50.6%
Urgot50.6%
Zeri50.6%
Morgana50.4%
Janna50.1%
Warwick49.9%
31 champions
Corki51.6%
Shyvana51.1%
Yasuo51.1%
Zoe51%
Viego50.9%
Kassadin50.8%
Ornn50.8%
Ryze50.8%
Kennen50.7%
Xin Zhao50.7%
Syndra50.6%
Kog'Maw50.5%
Lux50.5%
Pantheon50.4%
Draven50.3%
Graves50.3%
Amumu50.2%
Hwei50.2%
Vi50%
Cho'Gath49.9%
Nautilus49.9%
Karma49.7%
Mel49.6%
Aurora49.5%
Akali49.3%
Gnar49.3%
Leona49.2%
Master Yi49.1%
Pyke49%
Lillia48.9%
Tryndamere48.5%
21 champions
Data summary
- Sets & series
- 5
- Augments
- 6
- Items & elixirs
- 5
- Champions
- 142
- Riot pages
- 3
Sources
All dates as Riot states them
Sources read 2026-09-25
Riot does not publish the AAA ARAM augment pool — the 7.3 notes point to the in-game Augment Archive. This page lists only the augments and groups the notes name, each with the patch that named it. Augment chains and per-champion picks need the full pool, so they are not shown rather than guessed.

