Every figure shows its source. Where a source is missing, the number is a placeholder — and it is never written as fact.

By GamGem ResearchLast updated 25 Sept 2026

Wild Rift AAA ARAM guideSonic Waves · Patch 7.3

ModeAAA ARAM
ChampionLee SinGrade S+ in the derived sample
Newest setHeartsteelBuilds Steelbuff; every 100 Steel Tokens opens a chest of gold, anvils and bonus augments. More Heartsteel augments earn more Steelbuff each time.

Situation

In the game since
Patch 7.0 — permanent
Current season
“Sonic Waves” (7.3)
Previous season
Elemental (7.2)
Own loadout
Items, augments and spells saved apart from Ranked (7.2)

What the notes name

Sets4Series2Standalone2Classics3Elixirs3Items2
Lines named16Patches7.2 · 7.3

Augments by patch

Patch 7.3

True DamageTrue Damage set
Witchful ThinkingStandalone

Patch 7.2

Conjurer’s StrikeStandalone
EurekaEmpowered classic
Celestial BodyReworked classic
WhaleReworked classic

Season progress

  1. AAA ARAM7.0
  2. Elemental7.2
  3. Sonic Waves7.3
Current season
Sonic Waves (7.3)
Before it
Elemental (7.2)
Next season
Not stated by Riot

Description search

Filters

Evidence status

Patch 7.3 notes1252%
Patch 7.2 notes939%
Patch 7.0 — AAA ARAM29%
Full poolIn-game Augment Archive only

Sets & series

  • HeartsteelSet · Patch 7.3
  • True DamageSet · Patch 7.3
  • Rock ’n’ PentakillSet · Patch 7.3
  • ElementalSeries · Patch 7.2
  • AbstractSeries · Patch 7.2

Every line the notes name(16 of 16)

LineName · groupPatchWhat the notes saySource
HeartsteelSet7.3Builds Steelbuff; every 100 Steel Tokens opens a chest of gold, anvils and bonus augments. More Heartsteel augments earn more Steelbuff each time.RPatch 7.3 notes
True DamageSet7.3Attacks deal bonus true damage. Each further True Damage augment lets the Duet augment raise all true damage dealt, up to double.RPatch 7.3 notes
Rock ’n’ PentakillSet7.3Raises sustained fighting power. A pentakill with these augments plays a celebration that grows with the set.RPatch 7.3 notes
ElementalSeries7.2Six augments, one aimed at each class, built to combine with other series.RPatch 7.2 notes
AbstractSeries7.2A second series added alongside stronger standalone augments.RPatch 7.2 notes
True DamageTrue Damage set7.3Its values were raised in 7.3 to make it more competitive.RPatch 7.3 notes
Witchful ThinkingStandalone7.3Its values were raised in 7.3 to make it more competitive.RPatch 7.3 notes
Conjurer’s StrikeStandalone7.2Summoning a unit with health applies crowd control — the notes name Zyra as a champion it suits.RPatch 7.2 notes
EurekaEmpowered classic7.2Rolls 1–10 Empowerment levels when taken; a higher level means stronger stats.RPatch 7.2 notes
Celestial BodyReworked classic7.2Gives an extra augment reroll when the team’s only frontliner takes it.RPatch 7.2 notes
WhaleReworked classic7.2Reworked so it can unlock more interesting items.RPatch 7.2 notes
Endless HungerAAA ARAM item7.315% Omnivamp for 8 seconds when an enemy champion you damaged in the last 3 seconds dies; it stacks.RPatch 7.3 notes
Profane HydraAAA ARAM item7.3Attacks splash nearby enemies; empowered attacks splash for more.RPatch 7.3 notes
Elixir of IronElixir7.3Health and Tenacity.RPatch 7.3 notes
Elixir of SorceryElixir7.3Ability Power, mana regeneration and bonus true damage.RPatch 7.3 notes
Elixir of WrathElixir7.3Attack Damage and physical vamp.RPatch 7.3 notes

Named by patch

7.27.3
Sets–4
Series2–
Standalone11
Empowered1–
Reworked2–
Items–2
Elixirs–3

Grade spread

Sample
  1. 7Pick 8.5%Win 53.5%
  2. 34Pick 6%Win 52.8%
  3. 49Pick 5.4%Win 51.6%
  4. 31Pick 4.9%Win 50.1%
  5. 21Pick 3.5%Win 49.1%

Champions per grade, with their mean rates. Riot publishes no Wild Rift rates; these are derived.

Build adaptation

Mode items

  • Endless Hunger
  • Profane Hydra

Elixirs

  • Elixir of Iron
  • Elixir of Sorcery
  • Elixir of Wrath

Champion tier context

Sample
Win rate
53.9%
Rank by win rate
2 / 142
Pick rate
8.2%
Games
14,480

Derived from Riot’s published names and roles — Riot publishes no Wild Rift rates.

Sample profile

Sample
Win rateabove 99%Pick rateabove 84%Gamesabove 50%

Teammate summary (copy)

We’re on AAA ARAM — Sonic Waves, patch 7.3.Lee Sin: grade S+ in GamGem’s derived sample (53.9% win, 8.2% pick — not measured by Riot).New sets this patch: Heartsteel, True Damage, Rock ’n’ Pentakill.The full augment pool is in the in-game Augment Archive.

Every champion on AAA ARAM

Sample

7 champions

34 champions

49 champions

31 champions

21 champions

Data summary

Sets & series
5
Augments
6
Items & elixirs
5
Champions
142
Riot pages
3

Riot does not publish the AAA ARAM augment pool — the 7.3 notes point to the in-game Augment Archive. This page lists only the augments and groups the notes name, each with the patch that named it. Augment chains and per-champion picks need the full pool, so they are not shown rather than guessed.