By GamGem ResearchLast updated 25 Sept 2026
Wild Rift Tier List
·Ranked·No public API·Patch 7.3
Data updated 25 Sept 2026 UTC
Reliable best pickBard55.1% WR17,758 gamesHighest win rateBard55.1% WR17,758 gamesMost pickedBlitzcrank15.4% pick44,109 gamesMost bannedVel'Koz23.9% ban8,593 games
Methodology
Tiers combine win rate, pick rate and ban rate against the bracket’s own average — not against 50%. A game counts once, in the lane the champion was actually played.
30 of 38 Support champions
Bracket average50.0%
Sample data| Champion | vs avg | Reliability | Patch | Draft role | Why is this here? | Build | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 50.6% | +0.6 | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 44,109 | Watch | ▼0.4 | Situational | banned out of most drafts, picked constantly — tank/support. | Open | |
| S | 49.7% | −0.3 | 8.3% | 23.4% | 31.7% | 23,773 | Watch | ▼1.0 | Blind pick | banned out of most drafts — tank/support. | Open | |
| S | 54.6% | +4.6 | 3.0% | 23.9% | 26.9% | 8,593 | Thin | ▼1.1 | Situational | wins outright, banned out of most drafts, safe blind, rewards practice — mage/support. | Open | |
| A | 55.1% | +5.1 | 6.2% | 8.3% | 14.5% | 17,758 | Thin | ▼0.9 | Situational | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — support/mage. | Open | |
| A | 52.0% | +2.0 | 1.5% | 15.0% | 16.5% | 4,296 | Unstable | ▼0.9 | Blind pick | wins outright, banned out of most drafts, safe blind — mage. | Open | |
| A | 47.1% | −2.9 | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | 27,783 | Watch | ▼1.0 | Situational | loses on average, banned out of most drafts — mage/support. | Open | |
| A | 52.9% | +2.9 | 1.1% | 16.7% | 17.8% | 3,151 | Unstable | ▲0.7 | Situational | wins outright, banned out of most drafts, safe blind — mage/support. | Open | |
| A | 51.3% | +1.3 | 3.5% | 14.7% | 18.2% | 10,025 | Thin | ▼0.5 | Blind pick | holds an even record — support/mage. | Open | |
| B | 51.0% | +1.0 | 5.9% | 6.3% | 12.2% | 16,899 | Thin | ▲0.9 | Blind pick | holds an even record — support/tank. | Open | |
| B | 51.0% | +1.0 | 0.7% | 14.4% | 15.1% | 2,005 | Unstable | ▼0.8 | Situational | holds an even record — support/mage. | Open | |
| B | 52.9% | +2.9 | 4.4% | 2.2% | 6.6% | 12,602 | Thin | ▼0.5 | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — mage/support. | Open | |
| B | 50.2% | +0.2 | 4.8% | 5.8% | 10.6% | 13,748 | Thin | ▼0.8 | Situational | holds an even record — support/mage. | Open | |
| B | 48.6% | −1.4 | 6.8% | 15.0% | 21.8% | 19,477 | Watch | ▼0.1 | Counterpick | banned out of most drafts — fighter/assassin. | Open | |
| B | 53.8% | +3.8 | 1.1% | 4.1% | 5.2% | 3,151 | Unstable | ▼0.4 | Situational | wins outright, safe blind — tank/fighter. | Open | |
| B | 53.3% | +3.3 | 0.7% | 4.0% | 4.7% | 2,005 | Unstable | ▲1.0 | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind — support/tank. | Open | |
| B | 46.9% | −3.1 | 15.4% | 5.2% | 20.6% | 44,109 | Watch | ▲0.9 | Situational | loses on average, picked constantly — support/mage. | Open | |
| B | 53.5% | +3.5 | 1.3% | 5.6% | 6.9% | 3,723 | Unstable | ▲0.3 | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — tank. | Open | |
| C | 45.3% | −4.7 | 8.4% | 7.7% | 16.1% | 24,059 | Watch | ▼0.2 | Situational | loses on average — tank/support. | Open | |
| C | 45.5% | −4.5 | 12.9% | 0.2% | 13.1% | 36,948 | Watch | ▲0.9 | Situational | loses on average, picked constantly — tank. | Open | |
| C | 49.3% | −0.7 | 5.2% | 0.2% | 5.4% | 14,894 | Thin | ▼0.6 | Blind pick | holds an even record — tank/support. | Open | |
| C | 46.9% | −3.1 | 3.8% | 0.3% | 4.1% | 10,884 | Thin | ▼0.6 | Situational | loses on average — tank. | Open | |
| C | 47.4% | −2.6 | 0.5% | 12.1% | 12.6% | 1,432 | Unstable | ▼0.6 | Situational | loses on average — support/mage. | Open | |
| C | 50.1% | +0.1 | 5.1% | 0.3% | 5.4% | 14,607 | Thin | ▲0.4 | Counterpick | holds an even record — assassin/support. | Open | |
| C | 46.6% | −3.4 | 1.5% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 4,296 | Unstable | ▲0.9 | Situational | loses on average — tank/support. | Open | |
| C | 47.5% | −2.5 | 4.2% | 12.4% | 16.6% | 12,030 | Thin | ▼0.6 | Situational | loses on average, rewards practice — marksman/support. | Open | |
| C | 49.4% | −0.6 | 5.3% | 0.3% | 5.6% | 15,180 | Thin | ▼0.7 | Counterpick | holds an even record — mage/support. | Open | |
| C | 50.6% | +0.6 | 3.3% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 9,452 | Thin | ▼0.8 | Counterpick | holds an even record — support/mage. | Open | |
| C | 47.7% | −2.3 | 0.6% | 15.0% | 15.6% | 1,719 | Unstable | ▼0.9 | Situational | loses on average, banned out of most drafts, rewards practice — mage/tank. | Open | |
| C | 53.2% | +3.2 | 2.5% | 0.2% | 2.7% | 7,161 | Thin | ▲0.3 | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — support/mage. | Open | |
| C | 46.0% | −4.0 | 14.7% | 0.9% | 15.6% | 42,104 | Watch | ▲0.8 | Situational | loses on average, picked constantly — support/mage. | Open |
Role pool builder
Blind-pick safety29Team flexibility47Counterpick risk18Damage coverage16
Recommended pool
Patch 7.3 snapshot
- Champions
- 142
- Items
- 97
- Boots (Tier 2)
- 7
- Summoner spells
- 7
Meta trends
- Average pick rate
- 5.7%
- Average ban rate
- 7.8%
- Blind-safe share
- 47.4%
- S-tier or better
- 7.9%
Role impact
- Baron
- 28.5%
- Jungle
- 18.8%
- Mid
- 24.7%
- Dragon
- 10.3%
- Support
- 17.8%
Key takeaway
Support is carried by 11 blind-safe champions out of 38. The sample averages 50% — read every result against that line, not against 50.



