By GamGem ResearchLast updated 25 Sept 2026
Wild Rift Tier List
·Ranked·No public API·Patch 7.3
Data updated 25 Sept 2026 UTC
Tiers combine win rate, pick rate and ban rate against the bracket’s own average — not against 50%. A game counts once, in the lane the champion was actually played.
36 of 54 Baron champions
Bracket average50.0%
Sample data| Champion | vs avg | Reliability | Patch | Draft role | Why is this here? | Build | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 52.0% | +2.0 | 14.4% | 12.8% | 27.2% | 41,244 | Watch | ▲1.1 | Blind pick | wins outright, picked constantly — fighter/mage. | Open | |
| A | 50.2% | +0.2 | 11.0% | 18.4% | 29.4% | 31,506 | Watch | ▲0.9 | Counterpick | banned out of most drafts, picked constantly, rewards practice — fighter/assassin. | Open | |
| A | 53.0% | +3.0 | 7.2% | 6.1% | 13.3% | 20,622 | Watch | — | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind — fighter/tank. | Open | |
| A | 52.0% | +2.0 | 13.4% | 6.1% | 19.5% | 38,380 | Watch | ▼0.5 | Situational | wins outright, picked constantly, safe blind, rewards practice — fighter/marksman. | Open | |
| A | 52.7% | +2.7 | 7.4% | 9.9% | 17.3% | 21,195 | Watch | ▼0.4 | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — tank/fighter. | Open | |
| A | 54.0% | +4.0 | 2.0% | 11.6% | 13.6% | 5,728 | Unstable | ▲1.1 | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — fighter/support. | Open | |
| A | 53.7% | +3.7 | 0.8% | 19.0% | 19.8% | 2,291 | Unstable | ▼0.8 | Counterpick | wins outright, banned out of most drafts, safe blind, rewards practice — fighter/assassin. | Open | |
| A | 48.8% | −1.2 | 12.4% | 14.6% | 27.0% | 35,516 | Watch | ▲1.1 | Counterpick | picked constantly — marksman/mage. | Open | |
| B | 47.0% | −3.0 | 12.1% | 8.9% | 21.0% | 34,657 | Watch | ▼1.0 | Situational | loses on average, picked constantly, rewards practice — fighter. | Open | |
| B | 47.2% | −2.8 | 6.5% | 12.2% | 18.7% | 18,617 | Watch | ▼0.7 | Counterpick | loses on average — fighter. | Open | |
| B | 49.7% | −0.3 | 9.3% | 5.4% | 14.7% | 26,637 | Watch | ▼0.4 | Blind pick | rewards practice — fighter/assassin. | Open | |
| B | 50.5% | +0.5 | 0.9% | 13.1% | 14.0% | 2,578 | Unstable | ▲0.2 | Blind pick | rewards practice — mage/support. | Open | |
| B | 48.2% | −1.8 | 15.2% | 2.2% | 17.4% | 43,536 | Watch | ▲1.1 | Situational | loses on average, picked constantly, rewards practice — fighter/assassin. | Open | |
| B | 50.0% | 0.0 | 9.5% | 0.6% | 10.1% | 27,210 | Watch | ▲0.4 | Blind pick | holds an even record — fighter/tank. | Open | |
| B | 52.6% | +2.6 | 6.8% | 2.4% | 9.2% | 19,477 | Watch | ▼0.7 | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind — fighter. | Open | |
| B | 52.3% | +2.3 | 6.3% | 0.6% | 6.9% | 18,044 | Watch | ▲0.4 | Situational | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — fighter. | Open | |
| B | 51.6% | +1.6 | 12.0% | 0.2% | 12.2% | 34,370 | Watch | ▲0.4 | Situational | picked constantly — fighter. | Open | |
| B | 53.7% | +3.7 | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2,291 | Unstable | ▲0.9 | Situational | wins outright, safe blind — fighter. | Open | |
| B | 46.8% | −3.2 | 14.8% | 4.2% | 19.0% | 42,390 | Watch | ▲0.3 | Counterpick | loses on average, picked constantly — marksman/assassin. | Open | |
| B | 51.4% | +1.4 | 6.5% | 0.9% | 7.4% | 18,617 | Watch | ▲1.1 | Blind pick | safe blind — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 50.7% | +0.7 | 1.9% | 4.8% | 6.7% | 5,442 | Unstable | ▲0.6 | Counterpick | holds an even record — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 51.4% | +1.4 | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 2,578 | Unstable | ▲0.8 | Blind pick | safe blind — fighter/tank. | Open | |
| C | 50.5% | +0.5 | 1.1% | 7.5% | 8.6% | 3,151 | Unstable | ▲0.8 | Counterpick | rewards practice — fighter/tank. | Open | |
| C | 49.9% | −0.1 | 5.2% | 1.2% | 6.4% | 14,894 | Thin | ▲1.1 | Counterpick | holds an even record — tank/mage. | Open | |
| C | 46.3% | −3.7 | 4.3% | 0.5% | 4.8% | 12,316 | Thin | ▲1.0 | Counterpick | loses on average — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 46.1% | −3.9 | 3.0% | 4.6% | 7.6% | 8,593 | Thin | ▲0.1 | Counterpick | loses on average — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 46.5% | −3.5 | 6.3% | 2.9% | 9.2% | 18,044 | Watch | ▼0.3 | Situational | loses on average — mage/marksman. | Open | |
| C | 49.9% | −0.1 | 6.7% | 1.3% | 8.0% | 19,190 | Watch | ▲1.0 | Counterpick | holds an even record — tank. | Open | |
| C | 50.1% | +0.1 | 2.8% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 8,020 | Thin | ▼0.7 | Blind pick | rewards practice — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 48.1% | −1.9 | 3.1% | 2.5% | 5.6% | 8,879 | Thin | ▼0.5 | Situational | loses on average, rewards practice — tank. | Open | |
| C | 50.1% | +0.1 | 4.7% | 0.4% | 5.1% | 13,462 | Thin | ▲0.6 | Counterpick | rewards practice — fighter/mage. | Open | |
| C | 50.2% | +0.2 | 2.0% | 7.5% | 9.5% | 5,728 | Unstable | ▼0.6 | Blind pick | rewards practice — tank/support. | Open | |
| C | 52.3% | +2.3 | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1,719 | Unstable | ▲0.8 | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind — tank/mage. | Open | |
| C | 52.9% | +2.9 | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 2,578 | Unstable | ▼0.8 | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — tank/fighter. | Open | |
| C | 49.7% | −0.3 | 3.6% | 6.3% | 9.9% | 10,311 | Thin | ▲0.4 | Situational | rewards practice — fighter. | Open | |
| C | 46.0% | −4.0 | 11.5% | 2.1% | 13.6% | 32,938 | Watch | ▼0.6 | Counterpick | loses on average, picked constantly — fighter/tank. | Open |
Role pool builder
Recommended pool
Baron Lane rewards knowing the matchup — these four are the safest of a role that mostly wants the last pick.
Patch 7.3 snapshot
- Champions
- 142
- Items
- 97
- Boots (Tier 2)
- 7
- Summoner spells
- 7
Meta trends
- Average pick rate
- 6.4%
- Average ban rate
- 6.1%
- Blind-safe share
- 44.4%
- S-tier or better
- 1.9%
Role impact
- Baron
- 28.5%
- Jungle
- 18.8%
- Mid
- 24.7%
- Dragon
- 10.3%
- Support
- 17.8%
Key takeaway
Baron Lane is carried by 17 blind-safe champions out of 54. The sample averages 50% — read every result against that line, not against 50.



