By GamGem ResearchLast updated 25 Sept 2026
Wild Rift Tier List
·Ranked·No public API·Patch 7.3
Data updated 25 Sept 2026 UTC
Reliable best pickYone54.2% WR14,321 gamesHighest win rateVel'Koz54.6% WR8,593 gamesMost pickedIrelia15.2% pick43,536 gamesMost bannedVel'Koz23.9% ban8,593 games
Methodology
Tiers combine win rate, pick rate and ban rate against the bracket’s own average — not against 50%. A game counts once, in the lane the champion was actually played.
28 of 55 Mid champions
Bracket average50.3%
Sample data| Champion | vs avg | Reliability | Patch | Draft role | Why is this here? | Build | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 53.0% | +2.7 | 9.7% | 17.2% | 26.9% | 27,783 | Watch | ▲0.6 | Counterpick | wins outright, banned out of most drafts, safe blind — mage/support. | Open | |
| A | 52.6% | +2.3 | 0.5% | 16.3% | 16.8% | 1,432 | Unstable | ▼1.1 | Counterpick | wins outright, banned out of most drafts, safe blind — assassin/mage. | Open | |
| A | 50.2% | −0.1 | 13.8% | 11.4% | 25.2% | 39,526 | Watch | ▲1.1 | Blind pick | picked constantly — tank/mage. | Open | |
| A | 53.1% | +2.8 | 7.9% | 13.5% | 21.4% | 22,627 | Watch | ▲1.2 | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — assassin/mage. | Open | |
| A | Norra | 48.1% | −2.2 | 12.1% | 12.5% | 24.6% | 34,657 | Watch | ▼1.1 | Situational | loses on average, picked constantly — mage. | Open |
| A | 53.7% | +3.4 | 9.9% | 9.0% | 18.9% | 28,356 | Watch | ▲0.1 | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind — mage. | Open | |
| B | 49.1% | −1.2 | 5.1% | 13.6% | 18.7% | 14,607 | Thin | ▼1.1 | Situational | rewards practice — assassin. | Open | |
| B | 51.9% | +1.6 | 10.2% | 1.3% | 11.5% | 29,215 | Watch | ▼1.1 | Blind pick | picked constantly, safe blind, rewards practice — marksman/assassin. | Open | |
| B | 48.6% | −1.7 | 4.6% | 11.7% | 16.3% | 13,175 | Thin | ▲0.3 | Situational | rewards practice — mage. | Open | |
| B | 46.3% | −4.0 | 2.3% | 22.7% | 25.0% | 6,588 | Thin | ▼0.7 | Situational | loses on average, banned out of most drafts — mage/assassin. | Open | |
| B | 46.2% | −4.1 | 4.0% | 22.5% | 26.5% | 11,457 | Thin | ▼0.9 | Situational | loses on average, banned out of most drafts — mage. | Open | |
| B | 49.6% | −0.7 | 7.6% | 5.9% | 13.5% | 21,768 | Watch | ▲1.1 | Situational | holds an even record — mage/support. | Open | |
| B | 53.5% | +3.2 | 2.7% | 0.2% | 2.9% | 7,733 | Thin | ▼0.7 | Counterpick | wins outright, safe blind — mage. | Open | |
| B | 49.6% | −0.7 | 1.0% | 13.1% | 14.1% | 2,864 | Unstable | ▲0.5 | Counterpick | holds an even record — mage. | Open | |
| B | 48.4% | −1.9 | 1.3% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 3,723 | Unstable | ▲0.6 | Situational | loses on average, banned out of most drafts, rewards practice — mage. | Open | |
| B | 54.2% | +3.9 | 5.0% | 0.5% | 5.5% | 14,321 | Thin | ▲1.1 | Blind pick | wins outright, safe blind, rewards practice — assassin. | Open | |
| B | 50.5% | +0.2 | 14.5% | 0.5% | 15.0% | 41,531 | Watch | ▼0.4 | Counterpick | picked constantly, rewards practice — assassin. | Open | |
| B | 50.3% | 0.0 | 1.1% | 11.1% | 12.2% | 3,151 | Unstable | ▼0.1 | Counterpick | holds an even record — mage. | Open | |
| B | 50.9% | +0.6 | 12.8% | 0.7% | 13.5% | 36,662 | Watch | ▲1.2 | Situational | picked constantly — mage. | Open | |
| C | 48.7% | −1.6 | 0.7% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 2,005 | Unstable | ▲1.1 | Counterpick | holds an even record — mage/assassin. | Open | |
| C | 48.2% | −2.1 | 8.5% | 1.9% | 10.4% | 24,346 | Watch | ▼0.8 | Situational | loses on average, rewards practice — assassin/mage. | Open | |
| C | 47.9% | −2.4 | 2.1% | 2.3% | 4.4% | 6,015 | Thin | ▲0.2 | Counterpick | loses on average, rewards practice — mage/support. | Open | |
| C | 51.7% | +1.4 | 0.8% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 2,291 | Unstable | ▲0.5 | Blind pick | rewards practice — assassin/mage. | Open | |
| C | 47.8% | −2.5 | 6.4% | 1.9% | 8.3% | 18,331 | Watch | ▼1.1 | Situational | loses on average — mage. | Open | |
| C | 49.8% | −0.5 | 9.2% | 2.3% | 11.5% | 26,351 | Watch | ▼0.5 | Situational | rewards practice — mage. | Open | |
| C | 47.2% | −3.1 | 1.8% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 5,156 | Unstable | ▼0.8 | Counterpick | loses on average — mage/marksman. | Open | |
| C | 50.3% | 0.0 | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1,719 | Unstable | ▲1.0 | Blind pick | holds an even record — mage. | Open | |
| C | 48.2% | −2.1 | 4.5% | 10.0% | 14.5% | 12,889 | Thin | ▲0.8 | Situational | loses on average, rewards practice — fighter/assassin. | Open |
Role pool builder
Blind-pick safety27Team flexibility73Counterpick risk33Damage coverage40
Recommended pool
Patch 7.3 snapshot
- Champions
- 142
- Items
- 97
- Boots (Tier 2)
- 7
- Summoner spells
- 7
Meta trends
- Average pick rate
- 5.5%
- Average ban rate
- 8.7%
- Blind-safe share
- 47.3%
- S-tier or better
- 3.6%
Role impact
- Baron
- 28.5%
- Jungle
- 18.8%
- Mid
- 24.7%
- Dragon
- 10.3%
- Support
- 17.8%
Key takeaway
Mid Lane is carried by 15 blind-safe champions out of 55. The sample averages 50.3% — read every result against that line, not against 50.



